12 Aug, 2022

2022 Europe Triathlon Championships Munich : Elite Men

 25.6°C |  22.6°C (wetsuit)
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim
1500m
T1 Bike
39.2km
T2 Run
10km
1 Léo Bergere 1996 country flag FRA 7 01:41:09 00:17:49 00:00:33 00:51:13 00:00:23 00:31:13
2 Pierre Le Corre 1990 country flag FRA 10 01:41:17 00:17:45 00:00:32 00:51:18 00:00:23 00:31:21
3 Dorian Coninx 1994 country flag FRA 1 01:41:24 00:17:39 00:00:35 00:51:22 00:00:22 00:31:29
4 Csongor Lehmann 1999 country flag HUN 15 01:41:30 00:17:37 00:00:33 00:51:26 00:00:24 00:31:32
5 Jelle Geens 1993 country flag BEL 8 01:41:39 00:18:41 00:00:33 00:51:06 00:00:21 00:31:00
6 Joao Pereira 1987 country flag POR 28 01:41:49 00:17:47 00:00:34 00:51:16 00:00:24 00:31:50
7 Jonas Schomburg 1994 country flag GER 16 01:42:08 00:17:41 00:00:35 00:51:21 00:00:24 00:32:10
8 Michele Sarzilla 1988 country flag ITA 5 01:42:33 00:18:20 00:00:34 00:51:29 00:00:25 00:31:47
9 Simon Westermann 1998 country flag SUI 33 01:42:38 00:17:52 00:00:32 00:51:12 00:00:24 00:32:41
10 Bence Bicsák 1995 country flag HUN 19 01:42:46 00:18:18 00:00:34 00:51:33 00:00:26 00:31:57
11 Alois Knabl 1992 country flag AUT 32 01:42:50 00:17:39 00:00:37 00:51:21 00:00:24 00:32:51
12 Márk Dévay 1996 country flag HUN 18 01:42:56 00:17:33 00:00:37 00:51:26 00:00:27 00:32:54
13 Vasco Vilaca 1999 country flag POR 9 01:42:59 00:18:39 00:00:36 00:51:07 00:00:27 00:32:12
14 Rostislav Pevtsov 1987 country flag AZE 29 01:43:01 00:18:37 00:00:34 00:51:16 00:00:30 00:32:06
15 Grant Sheldon 1994 country flag GBR 45 01:43:04 00:18:29 00:00:36 00:51:20 00:00:26 00:32:13
16 Leon Pauger 1998 country flag AUT 44 01:43:30 00:18:10 00:00:35 00:51:38 00:00:26 00:32:43
17 Shachar Sagiv 1994 country flag ISR 36 01:43:35 00:18:25 00:00:30 00:51:26 00:00:24 00:32:52
18 Lasse Lührs 1996 country flag GER 17 01:43:38 00:18:30 00:00:36 00:51:15 00:00:24 00:32:55
19 Andreas Carlsson 2001 country flag SWE 61 01:43:44 00:18:39 00:00:34 00:51:07 00:00:23 00:33:03
20 Casper Stornes 1997 country flag NOR 41 01:43:55 00:18:39 00:00:38 00:51:07 00:00:28 00:33:05
21 Tim Hellwig 1999 country flag GER 11 01:44:07 00:17:37 00:00:35 00:51:25 00:00:26 00:34:07
22 Max Studer 1996 country flag SUI 23 01:44:12 00:18:35 00:00:35 00:51:13 00:00:26 00:33:26
23 Gianluca Pozzatti 1993 country flag ITA 38 01:44:14 00:18:14 00:00:35 00:51:36 00:00:26 00:33:26
24 Jack Willis 1997 country flag GBR 43 01:44:20 00:18:15 00:00:36 00:51:29 00:00:26 00:33:35
25 Nicola Azzano 1997 country flag ITA 25 01:44:26 00:17:41 00:00:36 00:51:20 00:00:24 00:34:28
26 Genis Grau 1994 country flag ESP 22 01:44:32 00:18:32 00:00:36 00:51:16 00:00:25 00:33:44
27 Vetle Bergsvik Thorn 1999 country flag NOR 24 01:44:40 00:17:56 00:00:32 00:51:53 00:00:26 00:33:55
28 Miguel Tiago Silva 1998 country flag POR 52 01:44:54 00:17:44 00:00:34 00:51:19 00:00:31 00:34:47
29 Harry Leleu 1996 country flag GBR 39 01:45:01 00:18:15 00:00:36 00:51:34 00:00:26 00:34:13
30 Barclay Izzard 1998 country flag GBR 20 01:45:08 00:19:01 00:00:32 00:53:39 00:00:22 00:31:36
31 Mario Mola 1990 country flag ESP 34 01:45:12 00:18:56 00:00:33 00:53:40 00:00:24 00:31:40
32 Tom Richard 1993 country flag FRA 4 01:45:17 00:18:18 00:00:36 00:51:30 00:00:25 00:34:31
33 Sergio Baxter Cabrera 2000 country flag ESP 3 01:45:19 00:19:33 00:00:32 00:53:05 00:00:26 00:31:44
34 Bob Haller 1993 country flag LUX 46 01:45:23 00:18:43 00:00:34 00:51:10 00:00:27 00:34:31
35 Jannik Schaufler 1997 country flag GER 42 01:45:41 00:18:10 00:00:33 00:51:39 00:00:22 00:34:58
36 Sylvain Fridelance 1995 country flag SUI 6 01:45:45 00:18:19 00:00:33 00:51:29 00:00:25 00:35:02
37 Richard Murray 1989 country flag NED 30 01:45:59 00:19:29 00:00:34 00:53:08 00:00:25 00:32:25
38 Erwin Vanderplancke 1995 country flag BEL 27 01:46:32 00:18:41 00:00:32 00:51:14 00:00:29 00:35:39
39 Vitalii Vorontsov 2000 country flag UKR 51 01:46:55 00:19:26 00:00:35 00:53:10 00:00:26 00:33:20
40 Itamar Shevach Levanon 2001 country flag ISR 63 01:47:16 00:19:32 00:00:33 00:53:06 00:00:24 00:33:44
41 Henry Räppo 1998 country flag EST 59 01:47:35 00:18:22 00:00:44 00:51:19 00:00:23 00:36:49
42 Ognjen Stojanovic 1990 country flag SRB 60 01:47:51 00:19:00 00:00:36 00:53:38 00:00:28 00:34:11
43 Tjebbe Kaindl 1999 country flag AUT 50 01:48:04 00:18:37 00:00:31 00:51:18 00:00:27 00:37:14
44 David Martin 1998 country flag CZE 56 01:48:14 00:18:16 00:00:35 00:51:33 00:00:23 00:37:30
45 Marcin Stanglewicz 2002 country flag POL 54 01:48:27 00:18:59 00:00:38 00:53:36 00:00:28 00:34:49
46 Radim Grebík 2001 country flag CZE 26 01:48:49 00:18:45 00:00:33 00:53:50 00:00:21 00:35:21
47 Gabriel Sandör 1996 country flag SWE 31 01:49:00 00:19:34 00:00:32 00:53:04 00:00:26 00:35:26
48 Daniel Dixon 2002 country flag GBR 37 01:49:10 00:18:38 00:00:36 00:51:12 00:00:26 00:38:20
49 Antonio Serrat Seoane 1995 country flag ESP 2 01:49:15 00:18:38 00:00:33 00:51:15 00:00:25 00:38:25
50 Noah Servais 1997 country flag BEL 40 01:49:17 00:18:12 00:00:33 00:54:10 00:00:24 00:36:00
51 Donald Hillebregt 1992 country flag NED 57 01:49:25 00:18:31 00:00:38 00:54:05 00:00:27 00:35:45
52 Victor Goené 1999 country flag NED 58 01:49:27 00:19:01 00:00:31 00:53:38 00:00:24 00:35:54
53 Sebastian Wernersen 2002 country flag NOR 65 01:50:51 00:19:29 00:00:33 00:53:09 00:00:25 00:37:18
54 Jacopo Butturini 1991 country flag CRO 68 01:51:41 00:18:42 00:00:37 00:53:55 00:00:28 00:38:01
55 Gültigin Er 1997 country flag TUR 66 01:52:40 00:18:28 00:00:33 00:54:13 00:00:32 00:38:57
56 Roee Zuaretz 1994 country flag ISR 62 01:53:23 00:18:42 00:00:34 00:57:21 00:00:28 00:36:21
57 Artūrs Liepa 2003 country flag LAT 64 01:59:52 00:18:34 00:00:36 00:57:25 00:00:26 00:42:54
DNF Lasse Nygaard Priester 1995 country flag GER 12 DNF 00:18:33 00:00:34 00:51:16 00:00:22 00:00:00
DNF Tamás Tóth 1989 country flag HUN 35 DNF 00:18:30 00:00:38 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jan Volar 1992 country flag CZE 48 DNF 00:18:28 00:00:32 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Richard Varga 1989 country flag SVK 49 DNF 00:18:15 00:00:35 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Michał Oliwa 1997 country flag POL 53 DNF 00:17:46 00:00:35 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Itamar Eshed 2000 country flag ISR 67 DNF 00:18:25 00:00:34 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Joao Silva 1989 country flag POR 14 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Ricardo Batista 2000 country flag POR 21 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Emil Holm 1996 country flag DEN 47 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Enes Kızılcık 2001 country flag TUR 69 LAP 00:19:03 00:00:36 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Lucas Cambresy 2002 country flag LUX 70 LAP 00:19:30 00:00:34 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Igor Kozlovskij 1992 country flag LTU 71 LAP 00:19:04 00:00:36 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Kevin Vabaorg 1998 country flag EST 72 LAP 00:19:12 00:00:35 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00

Technical Delegates: Line Amlund Hagen/NOR Bela Varga/HUN. Head Referee Fritz Schwarz/AUT.
Competition Jury: Line Amlund Hagen/NOR, Matthias Zoll/GER, Alicia Garcia/ESP.
Distances: Swim 1500 m (2 laps), Bike 39.2 km (8 laps), Run 10 km (4 laps)
Water temperature 22.6ºC, air temperature 25.6ºC.
Athletes#17 Luhrs/GER, #40 Servais/BEL and #54 Stanglewicz/POL served a 15 seconds penalty during the run segment.