01 May, 2022

2022 Asia Triathlon Cup Subic Bay : Elite Men

Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Ren Sato 1995 country flag JPN 1 01:43:11 00:17:57 00:00:22 00:54:00 00:00:25 00:30:26
2 Ryoya Tamazaki 1998 country flag JPN 7 01:43:37 00:18:08 00:00:20 00:53:54 00:00:25 00:30:50
3 Oscar Dart 2001 country flag AUS 6 01:43:48 00:17:50 00:00:27 00:54:04 00:00:24 00:31:03
4 Tsz To Wong 1998 country flag HKG 14 01:44:00 00:17:55 00:00:24 00:54:22 00:00:24 00:30:55
5 Genta Uchida 1997 country flag JPN 4 01:44:16 00:17:55 00:00:25 00:54:24 00:00:25 00:31:07
6 Jason Tai Long Ng 2000 country flag HKG 20 01:44:33 00:17:52 00:00:27 00:54:21 00:00:31 00:31:22
7 Makoto Odakura 1993 country flag JPN 2 01:44:56 00:17:52 00:00:24 00:55:42 00:00:29 00:30:29
8 Kanta Ando 2001 country flag JPN 39 01:45:21 00:17:57 00:00:25 00:54:22 00:00:27 00:32:10
9 Koki Yamamoto 1996 country flag JPN 9 01:45:46 00:17:55 00:00:24 00:54:24 00:00:27 00:32:35
10 James Tan 1997 country flag HKG 11 01:45:52 00:17:52 00:00:26 00:54:24 00:00:25 00:32:44
11 Shing Him Yu 1999 country flag HKG 17 01:46:05 00:17:56 00:00:26 00:54:22 00:00:26 00:32:55
12 Hokuto Obara 1998 country flag JPN 16 01:46:38 00:17:56 00:00:25 00:54:21 00:00:27 00:33:27
13 Oscar Coggins 1999 country flag HKG 5 01:46:38 00:17:52 00:00:25 00:54:07 00:00:28 00:33:45
14 Robin Elg 2002 country flag HKG 23 01:46:59 00:17:49 00:00:25 00:54:08 00:00:26 00:34:10
15 Rostislav Pevtsov 1987 country flag AZE 3 01:47:00 00:18:11 00:00:21 00:57:05 00:00:38 00:30:45
16 Tzu I Pan 2000 country flag TPE 19 01:48:07 00:17:59 00:00:24 00:54:21 00:00:32 00:34:50
17 Tuan Chun Chang 1994 country flag TPE 10 01:48:40 00:18:12 00:00:24 00:57:01 00:00:37 00:32:27
18 Chia-Hao Chang 2000 country flag TPE 15 01:48:50 00:18:12 00:00:23 00:57:14 00:00:29 00:32:33
19 Toshiki Sakakibara 1994 country flag JPN 12 01:48:55 00:18:11 00:00:26 00:57:11 00:00:28 00:32:41
20 Krzysztof Hadas 1996 country flag POL 30 01:49:18 00:20:28 00:00:21 00:57:05 00:00:45 00:30:39
21 Cheung Sing Nicholas Tsang 2000 country flag HKG 21 01:50:57 00:18:17 00:00:24 00:57:08 00:00:27 00:34:42
22 John Chicano 1991 country flag PHI 32 01:51:02 00:20:29 00:00:27 00:56:56 00:00:34 00:32:37
23 Andrew Remolino 2000 country flag PHI 26 01:52:11 00:18:17 00:00:21 00:59:15 00:00:28 00:33:49
24 Tik Long Hung 2001 country flag HKG 22 01:54:03 00:18:41 00:00:25 00:58:48 00:00:27 00:35:43
25 Iñaki Lorbes 2001 country flag PHI 28 01:54:22 00:19:09 00:00:27 00:58:19 00:00:29 00:35:59
26 Joshua Ramos 2002 country flag PHI 36 01:55:08 00:20:09 00:00:30 00:57:13 00:00:25 00:36:52
27 Juan Carlos Abad 1998 country flag PHI 33 01:56:07 00:19:10 00:00:28 00:58:20 00:00:42 00:37:28
28 Teppei Tokuyama 2002 country flag JPN 8 01:59:47 00:18:09 00:00:25 00:59:34 00:00:49 00:40:50
29 Raymond Torio Molano 1988 country flag PHI 27 02:01:31 00:23:32 00:00:28 01:02:44 00:00:34 00:34:14
30 Aaron Richard Hunho Kiss 2000 country flag SGP 34 02:01:41 00:18:12 00:00:25 00:59:19 00:00:43 00:43:02
31 Juan Francisco Baniqued 2002 country flag PHI 24 02:02:01 00:20:34 00:00:26 01:02:03 00:00:36 00:38:23
32 Wei Kai Wang 1994 country flag TPE 18 02:02:59 00:18:14 00:00:26 01:04:17 00:00:33 00:39:28
33 Nikko Huelgas 1991 country flag PHI 38 02:06:49 00:21:34 00:00:25 01:00:57 00:00:29 00:43:23
34 Maaynard Pecson 1998 country flag PHI 35 02:08:02 00:24:37 00:00:39 01:05:00 00:00:30 00:37:16
35 Renz Wynn Corbin 2001 country flag PHI 31 02:09:35 00:21:30 00:00:27 01:04:48 00:00:28 00:42:21
36 Austine Morfe 1998 country flag PHI 29 02:18:48 00:25:57 00:00:45 01:03:35 00:00:33 00:47:59
37 Aryan Patil 2003 country flag IND 25 02:36:48 00:27:04 00:01:12 01:21:56 00:00:44 00:45:52
DNF Nishanth Ravichandren 1994 country flag IND 37 00:37:33 00:00:49 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00

Technical Delegate: Daisuke Iguchi/JPN. Head Referee: Fabian David/PHI.
Competition Jury: Daisuke Iguchi/JPN, Tomas T. Carrrasco Jr./PHI, Romualdo Eduartdo Dumuk/PHI.
Distances: Swim 1500 m (2 laps), Bike 39.34 km (2 laps), Run 9.65 km (5 laps)
Water temperature: 27.7ºC. Air temperature: 27.5ºC. Wetsuits not allowed
Athletes #34 Kiss/SGP and #25/Patil/IND served a 15-second time penalty in the Run penalty box.