06 Jul, 2019

2019 Hamburg Wasser World Triathlon : Elite Men

Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Jacob Birtwhistle 1995 country flag AUS 5 00:55:09 00:09:13 00:00:37 00:30:45 00:00:21 00:14:13
2 Vincent Luis 1989 country flag FRA 2 00:55:10 00:08:59 00:00:33 00:31:04 00:00:19 00:14:15
3 Jelle Geens 1993 country flag BEL 18 00:55:13 00:09:08 00:00:35 00:30:53 00:00:22 00:14:16
4 Mario Mola 1990 country flag ESP 7 00:55:15 00:09:06 00:00:40 00:30:50 00:00:25 00:14:15
5 Léo Bergere 1996 country flag FRA 12 00:55:17 00:09:03 00:00:36 00:30:57 00:00:21 00:14:21
6 Hayden Wilde 1997 country flag NZL 22 00:55:20 00:09:14 00:00:36 00:30:47 00:00:19 00:14:25
7 Justus Nieschlag 1992 country flag GER 40 00:55:25 00:09:03 00:00:36 00:30:56 00:00:20 00:14:31
8 Javier Gomez Noya 1983 country flag ESP 3 00:55:34 00:09:08 00:00:36 00:30:53 00:00:21 00:14:37
9 Marten Van Riel 1992 country flag BEL 15 00:55:41 00:08:53 00:00:36 00:31:08 00:00:21 00:14:44
10 Ryan Sissons 1988 country flag NZL 29 00:55:45 00:09:13 00:00:35 00:30:47 00:00:23 00:14:48
11 Gustav Iden 1996 country flag NOR 16 00:55:45 00:09:17 00:00:36 00:30:45 00:00:30 00:14:38
12 Aaron Royle 1990 country flag AUS 24 00:55:46 00:08:59 00:00:38 00:31:02 00:00:23 00:14:45
13 Antonio Serrat Seoane 1995 country flag ESP 23 00:55:47 00:09:09 00:00:38 00:30:57 00:00:21 00:14:42
14 Lasse Lührs 1996 country flag GER 33 00:55:47 00:09:07 00:00:39 00:30:51 00:00:20 00:14:51
15 Ryan Fisher 1991 country flag AUS 35 00:55:51 00:09:04 00:00:38 00:30:57 00:00:22 00:14:52
16 Stefan Zachäus 1990 country flag LUX 37 00:55:52 00:09:05 00:00:40 00:30:51 00:00:19 00:14:57
17 Alessandro Fabian 1988 country flag ITA 38 00:55:56 00:09:07 00:00:37 00:30:53 00:00:21 00:14:58
18 Max Studer 1996 country flag SUI 54 00:55:57 00:09:21 00:00:36 00:30:45 00:00:19 00:14:57
19 Valentin Wernz 1995 country flag GER 44 00:55:58 00:09:10 00:00:40 00:30:49 00:00:17 00:15:03
20 Jonas Schomburg 1994 country flag GER 9 00:56:01 00:08:50 00:00:32 00:31:12 00:00:17 00:15:09
21 Pierre Le Corre 1990 country flag FRA 20 00:56:02 00:09:09 00:00:36 00:30:56 00:00:21 00:15:01
22 Luke Willian 1996 country flag AUS 27 00:56:06 00:09:11 00:00:37 00:30:54 00:00:24 00:15:01
23 Alois Knabl 1992 country flag AUT 26 00:56:07 00:08:58 00:00:33 00:31:08 00:00:23 00:15:07
24 Shachar Sagiv 1994 country flag ISR 31 00:56:07 00:09:18 00:00:36 00:30:50 00:00:23 00:15:00
25 Dorian Coninx 1994 country flag FRA 10 00:56:14 00:08:52 00:00:35 00:31:46 00:00:22 00:14:40
26 Kenji Nener 1993 country flag JPN 45 00:56:15 00:09:05 00:00:36 00:30:59 00:00:21 00:15:16
27 Alexis Lepage 1994 country flag CAN 55 00:56:18 00:09:10 00:00:35 00:30:54 00:00:23 00:15:17
28 Márk Dévay 1996 country flag HUN 52 00:56:23 00:08:51 00:00:43 00:31:06 00:00:18 00:15:25
29 Tayler Reid 1996 country flag NZL 43 00:56:27 00:08:57 00:00:37 00:31:02 00:00:23 00:15:28
30 Casper Stornes 1997 country flag NOR 39 00:56:28 00:09:07 00:00:37 00:31:01 00:00:32 00:15:11
31 Matthew Sharpe 1991 country flag CAN 48 00:56:28 00:09:01 00:00:40 00:31:01 00:00:21 00:15:26
32 Sylvain Fridelance 1995 country flag SUI 42 00:56:32 00:09:08 00:00:34 00:30:57 00:00:25 00:15:29
33 Delian Stateff 1994 country flag ITA 51 00:56:33 00:09:02 00:00:35 00:31:03 00:00:19 00:15:34
34 Takumi Hojo 1996 country flag JPN 50 00:56:37 00:08:52 00:00:41 00:31:08 00:00:25 00:15:32
35 Wian Sullwald 1993 country flag RSA 34 00:56:40 00:09:03 00:00:36 00:31:03 00:00:26 00:15:33
36 Maximilian Schwetz 1991 country flag GER 53 00:56:45 00:09:17 00:00:34 00:30:53 00:00:23 00:15:40
37 Ryan Bailie 1990 country flag AUS 46 00:56:54 00:09:12 00:00:39 00:30:50 00:00:22 00:15:52
38 Thomas Bishop 1991 country flag GBR 19 00:57:02 00:09:06 00:00:42 00:31:25 00:00:23 00:15:26
39 Jumpei Furuya 1991 country flag JPN 47 00:57:06 00:09:05 00:00:31 00:31:08 00:00:20 00:16:02
40 Edson Gomez Ruiz 1993 country flag MEX 56 00:57:06 00:09:07 00:00:41 00:30:53 00:00:21 00:16:04
41 Richard Varga 1989 country flag SVK 41 00:57:06 00:08:49 00:00:37 00:31:16 00:00:27 00:15:59
42 Richard Murray 1989 country flag RSA 21 00:57:25 00:09:10 00:00:37 00:32:28 00:00:20 00:14:50
43 Alex Yee 1998 country flag GBR 8 00:57:25 00:09:09 00:00:40 00:32:23 00:00:20 00:14:53
44 Tyler Mislawchuk 1994 country flag CAN 14 00:57:40 00:09:09 00:00:40 00:30:54 00:00:22 00:16:36
45 Fernando Alarza 1991 country flag ESP 1 00:57:57 00:09:09 00:00:36 00:33:17 00:00:21 00:14:34
46 Joao Silva 1989 country flag POR 30 00:57:57 00:09:25 00:00:32 00:32:16 00:00:26 00:15:19
47 Roberto Sanchez Mantecon 1996 country flag ESP 49 00:58:02 00:09:21 00:00:32 00:32:16 00:00:21 00:15:32
DNS Sam Ward 1994 country flag NZL 11 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP David Nuñez 1992 country flag MEX 58 LAP 00:09:47 00:00:55 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Henri Schoeman 1991 country flag RSA 4 DNF 00:08:54 00:00:35 00:32:43 00:00:21 00:08:07
DNF Bence Bicsák 1995 country flag HUN 6 DNF 00:09:11 00:00:41 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Kristian Blummenfelt 1994 country flag NOR 17 DNF 00:09:06 00:00:35 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Andreas Schilling 1991 country flag DEN 28 DNF 00:09:18 00:00:38 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jonathan Brownlee 1990 country flag GBR 32 DNF 00:09:08 00:00:32 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Rostislav Pevtsov 1987 country flag AZE 36 DNF 00:09:21 00:00:38 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Adrien Briffod 1994 country flag SUI 57 DNF 00:09:20 00:00:35 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00

Technical Delegate: Dr Bela Varga/HUN. Head Referee: Duncan Hough/GBR Competition Jury: Dr Bela Varga/HUN, Antonio Fernandez/ESP, Matthias Zoll/GER
Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap), Bike 21 km /6 laps), Run 5 km (2 laps)
Water temperature 18.9ºC. Air Temperature 19.0ºC Wetsuits allowed.

{/meta}