15 Jul, 2023

2023 World Triathlon Sprint & Relay Championships Hamburg : Final Men. Stage 2

 27.8°C |  21.9°C (wetsuit)
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim
300m
T1 Bike
7.5km
T2 Run
1.75km
1 Kristian Blummenfelt 1994 country flag NOR 1 00:19:41 00:03:48 00:00:29 00:10:04 00:00:22 00:05:02
2 Matthew Hauser 1998 country flag AUS 5 00:19:41 00:03:36 00:00:31 00:10:15 00:00:20 00:05:01
3 Csongor Lehmann 1999 country flag HUN 7 00:19:42 00:03:38 00:00:30 00:10:13 00:00:20 00:05:02
4 Alex Yee 1998 country flag GBR 10 00:19:42 00:03:49 00:00:31 00:10:01 00:00:22 00:05:01
5 Max Studer 1996 country flag SUI 11 00:19:42 00:03:53 00:00:29 00:10:02 00:00:23 00:04:57
6 Hayden Wilde 1997 country flag NZL 3 00:19:42 00:03:49 00:00:27 00:10:05 00:00:20 00:05:03
7 Tyler Mislawchuk 1994 country flag CAN 19 00:19:42 00:03:43 00:00:29 00:10:10 00:00:22 00:05:00
8 Vasco Vilaca 1999 country flag POR 2 00:19:42 00:03:43 00:00:28 00:10:10 00:00:23 00:05:00
9 Tim Hellwig 1999 country flag GER 9 00:19:44 00:03:42 00:00:30 00:10:09 00:00:21 00:05:03
10 Miguel Hidalgo 2000 country flag BRA 14 00:19:45 00:03:42 00:00:32 00:10:07 00:00:21 00:05:06
11 Tayler Reid 1996 country flag NZL 17 00:19:47 00:03:40 00:00:30 00:10:10 00:00:20 00:05:08
12 Marten Van Riel 1992 country flag BEL 16 00:19:47 00:03:44 00:00:31 00:10:07 00:00:20 00:05:07
13 Antonio Serrat Seoane 1995 country flag ESP 21 00:19:47 00:03:47 00:00:31 00:10:06 00:00:20 00:05:06
14 Simon Henseleit 2000 country flag GER 15 00:19:48 00:03:43 00:00:28 00:10:09 00:00:19 00:05:09
15 Lasse L├╝hrs 1996 country flag GER 28 00:19:49 00:03:45 00:00:30 00:10:06 00:00:19 00:05:11
16 Seth Rider 1997 country flag USA 31 00:19:55 00:03:46 00:00:30 00:10:04 00:00:21 00:05:16
17 Tom Richard 1993 country flag FRA 20 00:19:58 00:03:42 00:00:34 00:10:06 00:00:22 00:05:17
18 Valentin Wernz 1995 country flag GER 23 00:20:24 00:03:52 00:00:29 00:10:02 00:00:20 00:05:42
19 Manoel Messias 1996 country flag BRA 4 00:20:51 00:03:58 00:00:29 00:10:31 00:00:24 00:05:31
20 Roberto Sanchez Mantecon 1996 country flag ESP 29 00:21:48 00:03:56 00:00:28 00:10:51 00:00:24 00:06:10

Technical Delegate: Daniel Martin.
The top 10 athletes progress to Stage 3 of the Final.