26 Mar, 2023

2023 World Triathlon Cup New Plymouth : Elite Men

 18.0°C |  19.1°C (wetsuit)
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim
750m
T1 Bike
20km
T2 Run
5km
1 Hayden Wilde 1997 country flag NZL 1 00:55:57 00:09:21 00:00:40 00:31:02 00:00:22 00:14:30
2 Tayler Reid 1996 country flag NZL 9 00:56:32 00:09:12 00:00:38 00:31:15 00:00:21 00:15:05
3 Ricardo Batista 2000 country flag POR 5 00:56:32 00:09:01 00:00:38 00:31:27 00:00:22 00:15:03
4 Dylan McCullough 2001 country flag NZL 22 00:56:34 00:09:12 00:00:38 00:31:17 00:00:21 00:15:04
5 Brandon Copeland 1996 country flag AUS 10 00:56:49 00:09:21 00:00:37 00:31:06 00:00:23 00:15:21
6 Seth Rider 1997 country flag USA 4 00:57:05 00:09:08 00:00:42 00:31:16 00:00:21 00:15:36
7 Nicolò Strada 2000 country flag ITA 26 00:57:12 00:09:01 00:00:42 00:31:22 00:00:20 00:15:46
8 Callum McClusky 1998 country flag AUS 19 00:57:15 00:09:41 00:00:36 00:32:03 00:00:23 00:14:31
9 Tyler Mislawchuk 1994 country flag CAN 21 00:57:18 00:09:15 00:00:42 00:31:12 00:00:23 00:15:44
10 Janus Staufenberg 1999 country flag NZL 25 00:57:25 00:09:32 00:00:36 00:32:10 00:00:21 00:14:44
11 Arnaud Mengal 1997 country flag BEL 43 00:57:32 00:09:44 00:00:41 00:31:57 00:00:21 00:14:47
12 Ben Dijkstra 1998 country flag GBR 41 00:57:35 00:09:33 00:00:39 00:32:06 00:00:21 00:14:55
13 Nicola Azzano 1997 country flag ITA 31 00:57:42 00:09:06 00:00:41 00:32:31 00:00:21 00:15:00
14 Rodrigo Gonzalez 1989 country flag MEX 14 00:57:43 00:09:45 00:00:39 00:32:04 00:00:24 00:14:48
15 Aram Michell Peñaflor Moysen 1999 country flag MEX 15 00:57:45 00:09:16 00:00:39 00:32:30 00:00:24 00:14:54
16 Makoto Odakura 1993 country flag JPN 2 00:57:46 00:09:45 00:00:39 00:32:00 00:00:24 00:14:56
17 Bob Haller 1993 country flag LUX 23 00:57:47 00:09:33 00:00:45 00:32:02 00:00:22 00:15:03
18 Brock Hoel 2001 country flag CAN 35 00:57:48 00:09:45 00:00:41 00:31:55 00:00:22 00:15:03
19 Itamar Levanon 2001 country flag ISR 55 00:57:50 00:09:47 00:00:45 00:31:49 00:00:22 00:15:05
20 Gregor Payet 1995 country flag LUX 33 00:57:52 00:09:46 00:00:42 00:31:48 00:00:22 00:15:12
21 Luke Willian 1996 country flag AUS 17 00:57:53 00:09:20 00:00:41 00:32:17 00:00:25 00:15:08
22 Itamar Eshed 2000 country flag ISR 52 00:57:55 00:09:37 00:00:40 00:32:03 00:00:22 00:15:11
23 Irving Perez 1986 country flag MEX 12 00:57:55 00:09:20 00:00:39 00:32:23 00:00:22 00:15:08
24 Aoba Yasumatsu 1997 country flag JPN 7 00:57:58 00:09:46 00:00:42 00:31:59 00:00:24 00:15:04
25 Saxon Morgan 2000 country flag NZL 27 00:58:04 00:09:30 00:00:38 00:32:13 00:00:21 00:15:21
26 Benjamin Zorgnotti 1994 country flag TAH 40 00:58:08 00:09:43 00:00:40 00:31:55 00:00:20 00:15:28
27 Jacob Birtwhistle 1995 country flag AUS 11 00:58:10 00:09:29 00:00:38 00:32:15 00:00:25 00:15:21
28 Martin Sobey 1996 country flag CAN 20 00:58:10 00:09:24 00:00:40 00:32:22 00:00:23 00:15:20
29 Lukas Pertl 1995 country flag AUT 39 00:58:13 00:09:28 00:00:39 00:32:17 00:00:23 00:15:24
30 Trent Thorpe 1996 country flag NZL 24 00:58:15 00:09:03 00:00:38 00:32:44 00:00:22 00:15:25
31 Alessio Crociani 2001 country flag ITA 28 00:58:16 00:09:11 00:00:43 00:32:33 00:00:21 00:15:27
32 Qing Chen 1999 country flag CHN 54 00:58:16 00:09:33 00:00:41 00:32:11 00:00:27 00:15:22
33 Diego Moya 1998 country flag CHI 6 00:58:18 00:09:13 00:00:41 00:32:33 00:00:24 00:15:26
34 Sam Parry 2003 country flag NZL 49 00:58:25 00:09:44 00:00:38 00:32:02 00:00:23 00:15:37
35 Ren Sato 1995 country flag JPN 8 00:58:28 00:09:49 00:00:42 00:31:47 00:00:23 00:15:45
36 Darr Smith 1998 country flag USA 18 00:58:49 00:09:20 00:00:42 00:32:21 00:00:23 00:16:01
37 Philip Pertl 1998 country flag AUT 44 00:59:07 00:09:47 00:00:39 00:32:02 00:00:23 00:16:15
38 Kauê Willy 1996 country flag BRA 37 00:59:14 00:09:29 00:00:43 00:32:13 00:00:27 00:16:19
39 Stefan Zachäus 1990 country flag LUX 42 00:59:24 00:09:42 00:00:39 00:31:57 00:00:23 00:16:39
40 David Martin 1998 country flag CZE 50 00:59:24 00:09:46 00:00:44 00:31:50 00:00:20 00:16:41
41 Gaspar Riveros 1990 country flag CHI 30 00:59:46 00:09:23 00:00:39 00:32:26 00:00:29 00:16:47
42 Austin Carter 2001 country flag NZL 51 00:59:53 00:09:44 00:00:38 00:32:04 00:00:25 00:16:59
43 Erwin Vanderplancke 1995 country flag BEL 38 01:00:00 00:09:12 00:00:44 00:34:15 00:00:20 00:15:27
44 Crisanto Grajales 1987 country flag MEX 16 01:00:05 00:09:48 00:00:43 00:33:39 00:00:24 00:15:30
45 Junjie Fan 2001 country flag CHN 57 01:00:09 00:09:46 00:00:46 00:33:38 00:00:24 00:15:32
46 Liam Donnelly 1999 country flag CAN 29 01:00:14 00:09:46 00:00:42 00:33:44 00:00:27 00:15:34
47 Ivan Abele 2003 country flag NZL 56 01:00:16 00:09:47 00:00:42 00:31:57 00:00:25 00:17:22
48 Tzu I Pan 2000 country flag TPE 46 01:00:35 00:09:45 00:00:41 00:31:57 00:00:23 00:17:45
49 Lachlan Haycock 2000 country flag NZL 45 01:00:46 00:09:42 00:00:37 00:33:49 00:00:21 00:16:15
50 Marcin Stanglewicz 2002 country flag POL 34 01:01:31 00:09:39 00:00:41 00:33:54 00:00:23 00:16:53
51 Oscar Dart 2001 country flag AUS 32 01:02:14 00:09:21 00:00:42 00:34:07 00:00:30 00:17:34
52 Clayton Hutchins 1995 country flag CAN 36 01:02:39 00:09:43 00:00:47 00:36:01 00:00:23 00:15:43
53 Roee Zoarets 1994 country flag ISR 53 01:03:05 00:09:43 00:00:39 00:35:58 00:00:26 00:16:17
54 David Castro Fajardo 1993 country flag ESP 3 01:03:35 00:09:11 00:00:43 00:37:54 00:00:29 00:15:16
55 Nanhe Wang 2003 country flag CHN 48 01:04:02 00:09:45 00:00:44 00:33:46 00:00:20 00:19:25
56 Lucas Cambresy 2002 country flag LUX 58 01:04:32 00:09:34 00:00:47 00:36:10 00:00:23 00:17:36
57 Fernando José Casares Tan 1996 country flag PHI 59 01:05:52 00:10:21 00:00:46 00:36:47 00:00:26 00:17:31
DNF James Corbett 2002 country flag NZL 47 DNF 00:09:40 00:00:40 00:35:55 00:00:00 00:00:00

Technical Delegate: Lyndell Murray/AUS
Athlete #37 Willy/BRA served a 10 seconds penalty during the run segment.