03 Sep, 2023

2023 Americas Triathlon Championships Veracruz : Elite Men

 25.7°C |  30°C (wetsuit)
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim
1500m
T1 Bike
40km
T2 Run
10km
1 John Reed 2001 country flag USA 42 01:43:49 00:17:21 00:00:23 00:53:59 00:00:22 00:31:43
2 Martin Sobey 1996 country flag CAN 8 01:44:39 00:17:26 00:00:24 00:53:52 00:00:23 00:32:32
3 Brock Hoel 2001 country flag CAN 41 01:44:41 00:17:17 00:00:23 00:54:00 00:00:18 00:32:42
4 Matthew Wright 1992 country flag BAR 15 01:44:52 00:17:23 00:00:23 00:53:55 00:00:20 00:32:50
5 Jesus Gildardo Espiritu 1999 country flag MEX 31 01:44:57 00:17:17 00:00:24 00:54:00 00:00:20 00:32:54
6 Diego Moya 1998 country flag CHI 2 01:45:08 00:17:23 00:00:24 00:53:55 00:00:19 00:33:06
7 Aiden Longcroft-Harris 1998 country flag CAN 14 01:45:19 00:17:18 00:00:23 00:54:00 00:00:16 00:33:20
8 Aram Michell Peñaflor Moysen 1999 country flag MEX 7 01:45:49 00:17:34 00:00:23 00:55:28 00:00:20 00:32:04
9 Tyler Smith 1998 country flag BER 21 01:46:04 00:17:41 00:00:25 00:55:17 00:00:20 00:32:20
10 Chris Gregor 1999 country flag CAN 27 01:46:26 00:17:19 00:00:22 00:54:00 00:00:22 00:34:21
11 Gaspar Riveros 1990 country flag CHI 9 01:46:31 00:17:36 00:00:22 00:55:26 00:00:22 00:32:45
12 Irving Perez 1986 country flag MEX 6 01:46:39 00:17:25 00:00:23 00:53:53 00:00:22 00:34:35
13 Antonio Bravo Neto 1999 country flag BRA 4 01:46:41 00:17:39 00:00:23 00:55:20 00:00:19 00:32:58
14 Clayton Hutchins 1995 country flag CAN 12 01:46:45 00:17:37 00:00:23 00:55:24 00:00:24 00:32:54
15 Josiah Ney 2000 country flag CAN 46 01:46:50 00:17:19 00:00:25 00:53:59 00:00:23 00:34:43
16 Rodrigo Gonzalez 1989 country flag MEX 3 01:46:56 00:18:21 00:00:32 00:55:24 00:00:18 00:32:20
17 Nicolas Probert Vargas 2003 country flag MEX 53 01:47:25 00:17:25 00:00:23 00:53:52 00:00:19 00:35:24
18 Fernando Jacome 2002 country flag CHI 55 01:47:40 00:17:36 00:00:22 00:55:26 00:00:21 00:33:53
19 Alvaro Campos Solano 2000 country flag CRC 49 01:48:05 00:17:41 00:00:25 00:55:16 00:00:18 00:34:23
20 Flavio Morandini 1994 country flag ARG 28 01:48:10 00:17:40 00:00:25 00:55:21 00:00:26 00:34:16
21 Mateo Mendoza Burgos 2001 country flag CHI 47 01:48:24 00:18:03 00:00:23 00:56:30 00:00:17 00:33:09
22 Juan Jose Andrade Figueroa 1993 country flag ECU 11 01:48:30 00:18:08 00:00:23 00:56:26 00:00:19 00:33:13
23 Ivan Anzaldo 1998 country flag ARG 25 01:48:49 00:18:10 00:00:24 00:56:23 00:00:22 00:33:28
24 Erik Yamir Ramos Croda 2001 country flag MEX 45 01:48:58 00:18:14 00:00:21 00:56:21 00:00:19 00:33:41
25 Filip Mainville 2000 country flag CAN 43 01:49:22 00:17:40 00:00:28 00:55:17 00:00:20 00:35:34
26 Ibrahim Alucin 1998 country flag ARG 26 01:49:53 00:17:38 00:00:24 00:55:24 00:00:23 00:36:02
27 Felipe Bianchi 1994 country flag BRA 22 01:50:19 00:17:23 00:00:28 00:55:38 00:00:28 00:36:21
28 Dylan Didier Campa Carranza 2000 country flag MEX 48 01:50:28 00:17:43 00:00:25 00:56:49 00:00:20 00:35:09
29 Federico Scarabino 1996 country flag URU 20 01:50:50 00:17:39 00:00:23 00:55:20 00:00:21 00:37:05
30 Alexandre Leblanc 2003 country flag CAN 50 01:51:10 00:18:18 00:00:25 00:56:16 00:00:20 00:35:49
31 Uzziel Valderrabano Chavez 2002 country flag MEX 54 01:52:10 00:18:05 00:00:23 00:56:30 00:00:27 00:36:43
32 Griff Morgan 1998 country flag USA 24 01:52:32 00:17:27 00:00:27 00:55:31 00:00:20 00:38:44
33 Ryan Lund 1998 country flag USA 32 01:52:44 00:18:59 00:00:25 00:58:59 00:00:19 00:34:00
34 Carlos Javier Quinchara Forero 1988 country flag COL 16 01:53:06 00:18:27 00:00:23 00:59:34 00:00:21 00:34:20
35 Jorge Alarcon Familiar 1999 country flag MEX 19 01:53:47 00:18:22 00:00:24 00:56:11 00:00:22 00:38:27
36 Nicholas Holmes 2002 country flag USA 44 01:54:27 00:18:27 00:00:23 00:59:32 00:00:19 00:35:44
37 Yago Alves 1998 country flag BRA 29 01:54:57 00:17:43 00:00:29 00:56:47 00:00:21 00:39:35
38 Jake Baugher 2000 country flag USA 58 01:55:07 00:18:59 00:00:24 00:59:00 00:00:22 00:36:20
39 Thiago Gomide Moreira 2001 country flag BRA 59 01:56:58 00:18:21 00:00:21 00:59:44 00:00:30 00:38:01
40 Adoh Doherty 1995 country flag USA 33 01:57:50 00:18:26 00:00:24 00:59:34 00:00:21 00:39:02
DNF Crisanto Grajales 1987 country flag MEX 1 DNF 00:17:31 00:00:38 00:56:47 00:00:21 00:00:00
DNF Gabriel Terán Carvajal 2001 country flag ECU 5 DNF 00:17:41 00:00:26 00:55:17 00:00:20 00:00:00
DNF Ramón Armando Matute 1994 country flag ECU 10 DNF 00:17:37 00:00:23 00:55:22 00:00:21 00:00:00
DNF Kevin McDowell 1992 country flag USA 18 DNF 00:17:33 00:00:24 00:55:27 00:00:20 00:00:00
DNF Yhousman David Perdomo Peña 1996 country flag VEN 23 DNF 00:17:39 00:00:25 00:55:21 00:00:25 00:00:00
DNF Yael Vladimir González Melendez 2003 country flag MEX 52 DNF 00:18:22 00:00:27 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Raul Alberto Ruiz Valenzuela 2000 country flag MEX 56 DNF 00:18:18 00:00:25 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Russell Pennock 1995 country flag CAN 17 LAP 00:19:26 00:00:26 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Ryan Luczak 2001 country flag USA 51 LAP 00:18:18 00:00:40 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Luciano Taccone 1989 country flag ARG 30 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00

Technical Delegate: Esteban Benitez/MEX
Athletes #1 Grajales/MEX,  #3 Gonzalez/MEX and #51 Luczak/USA served a 15-second penalty in T1