25 Jun, 2022

2022 World Triathlon Sprint & Relay Championships Montreal : Final Women. Stage 2

Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim
300m
T1 Bike
7.2km
T2 Run
2km
1 Georgia Taylor-Brown 1994 country flag GBR 1 00:24:13 00:04:10 00:01:39 00:11:10 00:00:34 00:06:42
2 Beth Potter 1991 country flag GBR 2 00:24:14 00:04:11 00:01:39 00:11:09 00:00:33 00:06:44
3 Summer Rappaport 1991 country flag USA 19 00:24:14 00:04:01 00:01:47 00:11:12 00:00:37 00:06:39
4 Cassandre Beaugrand 1997 country flag FRA 4 00:24:14 00:04:03 00:01:47 00:11:10 00:00:36 00:06:41
5 Verena Steinhauser 1994 country flag ITA 10 00:24:14 00:04:17 00:01:39 00:11:02 00:00:34 00:06:43
6 Alberte Kjær Pedersen 1998 country flag DEN 6 00:24:14 00:04:15 00:01:36 00:11:08 00:00:33 00:06:44
7 Jeanne Lehair 1996 country flag TRI 8 00:24:16 00:04:12 00:01:41 00:11:06 00:00:32 00:06:47
8 Sophie Coldwell 1995 country flag GBR 7 00:24:19 00:04:06 00:01:44 00:11:08 00:00:36 00:06:46
9 Taylor Spivey 1991 country flag USA 25 00:24:19 00:04:10 00:01:43 00:11:06 00:00:35 00:06:48
10 Djenyfer Arnold 1993 country flag BRA 21 00:24:20 00:04:08 00:01:42 00:11:09 00:00:37 00:06:46
11 Natalie Van Coevorden 1992 country flag AUS 31 00:24:22 00:04:12 00:01:43 00:11:04 00:00:35 00:06:49
12 Emy Legault 1996 country flag CAN 18 00:24:22 00:04:19 00:01:41 00:11:07 00:00:36 00:06:41
13 Audrey Merle 1995 country flag FRA 14 00:24:26 00:04:19 00:01:41 00:11:06 00:00:36 00:06:46
14 Cathia Schär 2001 country flag SUI 9 00:24:29 00:04:30 00:01:43 00:10:52 00:00:34 00:06:53
15 Jaz Hedgeland 1995 country flag AUS 22 00:24:33 00:04:19 00:01:45 00:11:01 00:00:35 00:06:55
16 Eva Daniels 2001 country flag LUX 12 00:24:35 00:04:21 00:01:42 00:11:01 00:00:35 00:06:57
17 Matilda Offord 1999 country flag AUS 17 00:24:43 00:04:16 00:01:40 00:11:11 00:00:35 00:07:02
18 Lotte Miller 1996 country flag NOR 27 00:24:50 00:04:17 00:01:50 00:10:58 00:00:40 00:07:07
19 Ainsley Thorpe 1998 country flag NZL 30 00:25:10 00:04:17 00:01:44 00:11:06 00:00:35 00:07:30
20 Melanie Santos 1995 country flag POR 26 00:25:45 00:04:15 00:01:45 00:11:25 00:00:37 00:07:45

Technical Delegate: Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE. Head Referees: Patty Petty/BER and Janice Ryan/CAN.
Competition Jury: Ulf Schuetze/CAN; Miles Stewart/AUS; Joe Morissette/CAN.
Water Temperature: 20.4ºC. Air Temperature: 28.6ºC. Wetsuits Forbidden.
Swim: 300m (1 lap) ; Bike 7.2km (3 laps);  Run 2km (2 laps)
Top 10 athletes progressed to Final Stage 3.