25 Jun, 2022

2022 World Triathlon Sprint & Relay Championships Montreal : Final Women. Stage 1

Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim
300m
T1 Bike
7.2km
T2 Run
2km
1 Georgia Taylor-Brown 1994 country flag GBR 1 00:24:23 00:04:15 00:01:39 00:11:10 00:00:35 00:06:46
2 Cassandre Beaugrand 1997 country flag FRA 4 00:24:23 00:04:11 00:01:42 00:11:19 00:00:36 00:06:37
3 Beth Potter 1991 country flag GBR 2 00:24:23 00:04:16 00:01:37 00:11:12 00:00:34 00:06:45
4 Verena Steinhauser 1994 country flag ITA 10 00:24:23 00:04:22 00:01:39 00:11:05 00:00:34 00:06:46
5 Jeanne Lehair 1996 country flag TRI 8 00:24:23 00:04:17 00:01:37 00:11:12 00:00:33 00:06:46
6 Cathia Schär 2001 country flag SUI 9 00:24:24 00:04:24 00:01:39 00:11:00 00:00:33 00:06:49
7 Alberte Kjær Pedersen 1998 country flag DEN 6 00:24:24 00:04:24 00:01:36 00:11:07 00:00:32 00:06:47
8 Matilda Offord 1999 country flag AUS 17 00:24:24 00:04:28 00:01:40 00:10:58 00:00:34 00:06:46
9 Jaz Hedgeland 1995 country flag AUS 22 00:24:24 00:04:23 00:01:40 00:11:03 00:00:34 00:06:45
10 Sophie Coldwell 1995 country flag GBR 7 00:24:24 00:04:09 00:01:44 00:11:13 00:00:35 00:06:45
11 Eva Daniels 2001 country flag LUX 12 00:24:24 00:04:29 00:01:42 00:10:57 00:00:36 00:06:42
12 Taylor Spivey 1991 country flag USA 25 00:24:24 00:04:20 00:01:40 00:11:04 00:00:36 00:06:46
13 Summer Rappaport 1991 country flag USA 19 00:24:24 00:04:11 00:01:43 00:11:19 00:00:35 00:06:37
14 Melanie Santos 1995 country flag POR 26 00:24:24 00:04:14 00:01:39 00:11:16 00:00:34 00:06:43
15 Audrey Merle 1995 country flag FRA 14 00:24:24 00:04:20 00:01:41 00:11:09 00:00:36 00:06:40
16 Ainsley Thorpe 1998 country flag NZL 30 00:24:24 00:04:16 00:01:41 00:11:12 00:00:34 00:06:44
17 Djenyfer Arnold 1993 country flag BRA 21 00:24:24 00:04:13 00:01:43 00:11:09 00:00:37 00:06:43
18 Emy Legault 1996 country flag CAN 18 00:24:24 00:04:22 00:01:38 00:11:12 00:00:35 00:06:40
19 Natalie Van Coevorden 1992 country flag AUS 31 00:24:24 00:04:13 00:01:43 00:11:11 00:00:35 00:06:44
20 Lotte Miller 1996 country flag NOR 27 00:24:24 00:04:21 00:01:46 00:10:57 00:00:35 00:06:47
21 Rachel Klamer 1990 country flag NED 24 00:24:32 00:04:24 00:01:44 00:11:01 00:00:36 00:06:50
22 Lizeth Rueda Santos 1994 country flag MEX 23 00:24:34 00:04:26 00:01:41 00:11:03 00:00:37 00:06:48
23 Kira Hedgeland 1998 country flag AUS 28 00:24:37 00:04:18 00:01:46 00:11:05 00:00:38 00:06:52
24 Eva Goodisson 1998 country flag NZL 33 00:24:40 00:04:21 00:01:43 00:11:05 00:00:35 00:06:57
25 Valerie Barthelemy 1991 country flag BEL 5 00:24:40 00:04:14 00:01:46 00:11:07 00:00:38 00:06:57
26 Ivana Kuriackova 1994 country flag SVK 15 00:24:41 00:04:18 00:01:43 00:11:13 00:00:41 00:06:48
27 Maria Tomé 2001 country flag POR 32 00:24:42 00:04:27 00:01:43 00:11:00 00:00:35 00:06:59
28 Dominika Jamnicky 1992 country flag CAN 29 00:24:43 00:04:29 00:01:40 00:11:02 00:00:37 00:06:57
29 Sophie Linn 1995 country flag AUS 11 00:25:20 00:04:16 00:01:41 00:11:08 00:00:42 00:07:35
DNF Claire Michel 1988 country flag BEL 20 dnf 00:04:27 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Kirsten Kasper 1991 country flag USA 3 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Alissa Konig 1996 country flag SUI 16 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00

Technical Delegate: Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE. Head Referees: Patty Petty/BER and Janice Ryan/CAN.
Competition Jury: Ulf Schuetze/CAN; Miles Stewart/AUS; Joe Morissette/CAN.
Water Temperature: 20.4ºC. Air Temperature: 29.6ºC. Wetsuits Forbidden.
Swim: 300m (1 lap) ; Bike 7.2km (3 laps);  Run 2km (2 laps)
Top 20 athletes progressed to Final Stage 2.