25 Jun, 2022

2022 World Triathlon Sprint & Relay Championships Montreal : Final Men. Stage 2

Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim
300m
T1 Bike
7.2km
T2 Run
2km
1 Manoel Messias 1996 country flag BRA 2 00:21:57 00:04:01 00:01:26 00:10:16 00:00:29 00:05:47
2 Hayden Wilde 1997 country flag NZL 15 00:21:57 00:04:03 00:01:26 00:10:15 00:00:30 00:05:45
3 Alex Yee 1998 country flag GBR 7 00:21:57 00:04:07 00:01:28 00:10:12 00:00:31 00:05:41
4 Jawad Abdelmoula 1994 country flag MAR 1 00:21:58 00:03:53 00:01:34 00:10:17 00:00:33 00:05:43
5 Jelle Geens 1993 country flag BEL 3 00:21:58 00:04:03 00:01:27 00:10:15 00:00:30 00:05:45
6 Léo Bergere 1996 country flag FRA 5 00:21:58 00:03:56 00:01:33 00:10:15 00:00:32 00:05:44
7 Pierre Le Corre 1990 country flag FRA 16 00:21:58 00:03:54 00:01:34 00:10:14 00:00:29 00:05:48
8 Joao Silva 1989 country flag POR 24 00:22:00 00:04:03 00:01:31 00:10:11 00:00:33 00:05:43
9 Vincent Luis 1989 country flag FRA 8 00:22:00 00:03:51 00:01:36 00:10:18 00:00:33 00:05:44
10 Marten Van Riel 1992 country flag BEL 29 00:22:01 00:03:57 00:01:33 00:10:14 00:00:31 00:05:48
11 Brandon Copeland 1996 country flag AUS 14 00:22:01 00:03:59 00:01:29 00:10:18 00:00:31 00:05:46
12 Sylvain Fridelance 1995 country flag SUI 23 00:22:04 00:03:55 00:01:33 00:10:18 00:00:32 00:05:48
13 Kenji Nener 1993 country flag JPN 25 00:22:05 00:03:50 00:01:35 00:10:19 00:00:31 00:05:53
14 Roberto Sanchez Mantecon 1996 country flag ESP 30 00:22:08 00:04:07 00:01:32 00:10:04 00:00:30 00:05:56
15 Richard Murray 1989 country flag NED 10 00:22:12 00:04:09 00:01:31 00:10:06 00:00:31 00:05:58
16 Miguel Hidalgo 2000 country flag BRA 12 00:22:15 00:03:48 00:01:39 00:10:17 00:00:32 00:06:01
17 Tayler Reid 1996 country flag NZL 27 00:22:19 00:03:53 00:01:34 00:10:18 00:00:31 00:06:05
18 Diego Moya 1998 country flag CHI 17 00:22:24 00:03:51 00:01:33 00:10:21 00:00:32 00:06:08
19 Charles Paquet 1997 country flag CAN 20 00:22:36 00:04:05 00:01:32 00:10:08 00:00:35 00:06:17
20 Matthew Mcelroy 1992 country flag USA 11 00:25:02 00:04:06 00:01:27 00:11:17 00:00:40 00:07:34

Technical Delegate: Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE. Head Referees: Patty Petty/BER and Janice Ryan/CAN.
Competition Jury: Ulf Schuetze/CAN; Miles Stewart/AUS; Joe Morissette/CAN.
Water Temperature: 21.2ºC. Air Temperature: 31.1ºC. Wetsuits Forbidden.
Swim: 300m (1 lap) ; Bike 7.2km (3 laps);  Run 2km (2 laps)
Athlete 11# Mcelroy/USA served a 10-second penalty in the run penalty box.
Top 10 athletes progressed to Final Stage 3.