24 Jun, 2022

2022 World Triathlon Sprint & Relay Championships Montreal : Repechage 1 Elite Women

Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run
1000m
T1 Bike
7.2km
T2 Run
2km
1 Jaz Hedgeland 1995 country flag AUS 12 00:22:25 00:03:07 00:00:34 00:11:21 00:00:34 00:06:52
2 Lizeth Rueda Santos 1994 country flag MEX 60 00:22:28 00:03:11 00:00:35 00:11:15 00:00:35 00:06:54
3 Rachel Klamer 1990 country flag NED 6 00:22:28 00:03:11 00:00:33 00:11:18 00:00:35 00:06:53
4 Taylor Spivey 1991 country flag USA 42 00:22:28 00:03:10 00:00:35 00:11:16 00:00:35 00:06:55
5 Melanie Santos 1995 country flag POR 49 00:22:29 00:03:08 00:00:31 00:11:23 00:00:34 00:06:54
6 Lotte Miller 1996 country flag NOR 14 00:22:29 00:03:10 00:00:34 00:11:17 00:00:37 00:06:53
7 Kira Hedgeland 1998 country flag AUS 8 00:22:29 00:03:10 00:00:33 00:11:20 00:00:35 00:06:52
8 Dominika Jamnicky 1992 country flag CAN 57 00:22:31 00:03:09 00:00:36 00:11:18 00:00:36 00:06:54
9 Ainsley Thorpe 1998 country flag NZL 11 00:22:32 00:03:08 00:00:32 00:11:23 00:00:35 00:06:55
10 Natalie Van Coevorden 1992 country flag AUS 4 00:22:36 00:03:11 00:00:33 00:11:19 00:00:37 00:06:58
11 Maria Tomé 2001 country flag POR 15 00:22:39 00:03:08 00:00:35 00:11:22 00:00:37 00:07:01
12 Eva Goodisson 1998 country flag NZL 25 00:22:40 00:03:11 00:00:32 00:11:21 00:00:37 00:07:02
13 Vittoria Lopes 1996 country flag BRA 55 00:22:44 00:03:09 00:00:34 00:11:18 00:00:34 00:07:11
14 Romana Gajdošová 1994 country flag SVK 17 00:22:47 00:03:09 00:00:33 00:11:19 00:00:40 00:07:07
15 Luisa Baptista 1994 country flag BRA 59 00:22:49 00:03:08 00:00:33 00:11:40 00:00:35 00:06:55
16 Sara Perez Sala 1988 country flag ESP 16 00:22:52 00:03:08 00:00:33 00:11:25 00:00:36 00:07:12
17 Anahi Alvarez Corral 2001 country flag MEX 24 00:22:54 00:03:07 00:00:29 00:11:51 00:00:34 00:06:55
18 Nora Gmür 2001 country flag SUI 58 00:22:58 00:03:10 00:00:32 00:11:20 00:00:35 00:07:22
19 Ilaria Zane 1992 country flag ITA 52 00:23:04 00:03:08 00:00:34 00:11:20 00:00:35 00:07:29
20 Solveig Løvseth 1999 country flag NOR 51 00:23:30 00:03:11 00:00:34 00:11:18 00:00:38 00:07:50
21 Anna Godoy Contreras 1992 country flag ESP 23 00:23:39 00:03:08 00:00:33 00:11:46 00:00:38 00:07:35
22 Hanne De Vet 1998 country flag BEL 19 00:23:56 00:03:15 00:00:33 00:12:06 00:00:37 00:07:27
23 Anne Holm 1999 country flag DEN 66 00:24:07 00:03:13 00:00:32 00:11:42 00:00:38 00:08:04
24 Olivia Cummings 2002 country flag NZL 65 00:24:18 00:03:16 00:00:35 00:12:29 00:00:37 00:07:24
25 Hannah Howell 2001 country flag NZL 26 00:24:39 00:03:14 00:00:36 00:12:29 00:00:42 00:07:39
26 Daniela Moya Chamorro 2002 country flag CHI 27 00:25:00 00:03:16 00:00:38 00:12:44 00:00:37 00:07:46
27 Emma Varga 1997 country flag SWE 28 00:25:14 00:03:30 00:00:33 00:12:35 00:00:38 00:08:00
28 Yuka Sato 1992 country flag JPN 54 00:25:25 00:03:12 00:00:34 00:13:26 00:00:36 00:07:40
DNF Rosa Maria Tapia Vidal 1997 country flag MEX 22 dnf 00:03:09 00:00:32 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Emma Jackson 1991 country flag AUS 53 dnf 00:03:14 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00

Technical Delegate: Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE. Head Referees: Patty Petty/BER and Janice Ryan/CAN.
Competition Jury: Ulf Schuetze/CAN; Miles Stewart/AUS; Joe Morissette/CAN.
Air Temperature: 30.6ºC
Due to the water quality, this race changed to a duathlon.
Distances: Run 1km (1 lap) ; Bike 7.2km (3 laps);  Run 2km (2 laps)
Top 10 athletes progressed to Final.