24 Jun, 2022

2022 World Triathlon Sprint & Relay Championships Montreal : Repechage 1 Elite Men

Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run
1000m
T1 Bike
7.2km
T2 Run
2km
1 Sylvain Fridelance 1995 country flag SUI 12 00:20:07 00:02:52 00:00:30 00:10:28 00:00:32 00:05:47
2 Kenji Nener 1993 country flag JPN 6 00:20:11 00:02:51 00:00:28 00:10:29 00:00:34 00:05:51
3 Tayler Reid 1996 country flag NZL 20 00:20:12 00:02:52 00:00:28 00:10:29 00:00:32 00:05:54
4 Marten Van Riel 1992 country flag BEL 7 00:20:14 00:02:51 00:00:29 00:10:29 00:00:35 00:05:53
5 Takumi Hojo 1996 country flag JPN 5 00:20:14 00:02:51 00:00:30 00:10:27 00:00:32 00:05:57
6 Gianluca Pozzatti 1993 country flag ITA 16 00:20:16 00:02:51 00:00:30 00:10:27 00:00:34 00:05:56
7 Trent Thorpe 1996 country flag NZL 19 00:20:18 00:02:51 00:00:31 00:10:27 00:00:32 00:05:58
8 Noah Servais 1997 country flag BEL 15 00:20:20 00:02:53 00:00:28 00:10:28 00:00:31 00:06:02
9 Rodrigo Gonzalez 1989 country flag MEX 25 00:20:24 00:02:51 00:00:31 00:10:28 00:00:33 00:06:03
10 Aoba Yasumatsu 1997 country flag JPN 22 00:20:28 00:02:51 00:00:32 00:10:27 00:00:33 00:06:08
11 Antonio Bravo Neto 1999 country flag BRA 28 00:20:31 00:02:51 00:00:30 00:10:29 00:00:33 00:06:11
12 Bob Haller 1993 country flag LUX 18 00:20:36 00:02:52 00:00:31 00:10:26 00:00:33 00:06:16
13 Irving Perez 1986 country flag MEX 23 00:20:39 00:02:52 00:00:30 00:10:27 00:00:34 00:06:19
14 Itamar Eshed 2000 country flag ISR 31 00:20:53 00:02:52 00:00:29 00:10:29 00:00:35 00:06:30
15 Vicente Trewhela 1995 country flag CHI 29 00:21:04 00:02:52 00:00:31 00:10:26 00:00:34 00:06:43
16 Nicola Azzano 1997 country flag ITA 24 00:21:47 00:02:51 00:00:29 00:10:34 00:00:35 00:07:19
17 Marcin Stanglewicz 2002 country flag POL 30 00:22:04 00:02:52 00:00:31 00:10:57 00:00:35 00:07:10
DNF Richard Varga 1989 country flag SVK 27 dnf 00:02:54 00:00:29 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Samuel Dickinson 1997 country flag GBR 17 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Shachar Sagiv 1994 country flag ISR 26 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00

Technical Delegate: Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE. Head Referees: Patty Petty/BER and Janice Ryan/CAN.
Competition Jury: Ulf Schuetze/CAN; Miles Stewart/AUS; Joe Morissette/CAN.
Air Temperature: 30.2ºC
Due to the water quality, this race changed to a duathlon.
Distances: Run 1km (1 lap) ; Bike 7.2km (3 laps);  Run 2km (2 laps)
Top 5 athletes progressed to Final.