24 Jun, 2022

2022 World Triathlon Sprint & Relay Championships Montreal : Qualifier 1 Elite Women

Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run
1000m
T1 Bike
7.2km
T2 Run
2km
1 Georgia Taylor-Brown 1994 country flag GBR 1 00:21:44 00:03:00 00:00:31 00:10:58 00:00:35 00:06:42
2 Kirsten Kasper 1991 country flag USA 3 00:21:49 00:03:00 00:00:32 00:10:55 00:00:36 00:06:47
3 Valerie Barthelemy 1991 country flag BEL 10 00:21:51 00:03:00 00:00:31 00:10:58 00:00:35 00:06:49
4 Sophie Coldwell 1995 country flag GBR 2 00:21:51 00:03:02 00:00:33 00:10:54 00:00:35 00:06:50
5 Cathia Schär 2001 country flag SUI 21 00:21:53 00:03:02 00:00:30 00:10:56 00:00:32 00:06:55
6 Sophie Linn 1995 country flag AUS 20 00:21:54 00:03:01 00:00:34 00:11:04 00:00:33 00:06:44
7 Audrey Merle 1995 country flag FRA 7 00:21:56 00:03:01 00:00:32 00:11:07 00:00:34 00:06:45
8 Alissa Konig 1996 country flag SUI 18 00:22:02 00:03:02 00:00:33 00:11:05 00:00:33 00:06:49
9 Summer Rappaport 1991 country flag USA 5 00:22:07 00:03:00 00:00:32 00:11:12 00:00:35 00:06:50
10 Djenyfer Arnold 1993 country flag BRA 9 00:22:11 00:03:01 00:00:32 00:11:06 00:00:36 00:06:58
11 Jaz Hedgeland 1995 country flag AUS 12 00:22:45 00:03:05 00:00:33 00:11:04 00:00:38 00:07:27
12 Kira Hedgeland 1998 country flag AUS 8 00:22:46 00:03:05 00:00:34 00:11:05 00:00:36 00:07:28
13 Eva Goodisson 1998 country flag NZL 25 00:23:00 00:03:03 00:00:31 00:11:07 00:00:37 00:07:44
14 Lotte Miller 1996 country flag NOR 14 00:23:02 00:03:09 00:00:34 00:10:55 00:00:37 00:07:49
15 Anahi Alvarez Corral 2001 country flag MEX 24 00:23:16 00:03:00 00:00:32 00:12:11 00:00:33 00:07:02
16 Ainsley Thorpe 1998 country flag NZL 11 00:23:22 00:03:02 00:00:33 00:11:05 00:00:35 00:08:09
17 Maria Tomé 2001 country flag POR 15 00:23:37 00:03:00 00:00:33 00:11:44 00:00:38 00:07:44
18 Rosa Maria Tapia Vidal 1997 country flag MEX 22 00:23:51 00:03:02 00:00:31 00:12:17 00:00:39 00:07:24
19 Romana Gajdošová 1994 country flag SVK 17 00:23:53 00:03:04 00:00:37 00:10:59 00:00:39 00:08:34
20 Rachel Klamer 1990 country flag NED 6 00:24:07 00:03:11 00:00:31 00:11:35 00:00:40 00:08:11
21 Natalie Van Coevorden 1992 country flag AUS 4 00:24:07 00:03:10 00:00:36 00:11:33 00:00:37 00:08:14
22 Anna Godoy Contreras 1992 country flag ESP 23 00:24:08 00:03:02 00:00:33 00:11:33 00:00:39 00:08:23
23 Sara Perez Sala 1988 country flag ESP 16 00:24:54 00:03:05 00:00:37 00:11:26 00:00:40 00:09:08
24 Hannah Howell 2001 country flag NZL 26 00:24:57 00:03:09 00:00:35 00:12:44 00:00:36 00:07:55
25 Hanne De Vet 1998 country flag BEL 19 00:25:39 00:03:14 00:00:35 00:12:38 00:00:39 00:08:35

Technical Delegate: Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE. Head Referees: Patty Petty/BER and Janice Ryan/CAN.
Competition Jury: Ulf Schuetze/CAN; Miles Stewart/AUS; Joe Morissette/CAN.
Air Temperature: 22.1ºC
Due to the water quality, this race changed to a duathlon.
Distances: Run 1km (1 lap) ; Bike 7.2km (3 laps);  Run 2km (2 laps)
Top 10 athletes progressed to the Final. All others qualified to Repechage.