24 Jun, 2022

2022 World Triathlon Sprint & Relay Championships Montreal : Qualifier 2 Elite Men

Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run
1000m
T1 Bike
7.2km
T2 Run
2km
1 Manoel Messias 1996 country flag BRA 63 00:19:55 00:02:44 00:00:28 00:10:19 00:00:32 00:05:54
2 Antonio Serrat Seoane 1995 country flag ESP 41 00:19:56 00:02:45 00:00:28 00:10:17 00:00:31 00:05:56
3 Callum Mcclusky 1998 country flag AUS 68 00:19:58 00:02:44 00:00:27 00:10:19 00:00:31 00:05:59
4 Vincent Luis 1989 country flag FRA 44 00:19:59 00:02:45 00:00:29 00:10:16 00:00:33 00:05:57
5 Richard Murray 1989 country flag NED 54 00:19:59 00:02:45 00:00:30 00:10:15 00:00:31 00:05:59
6 Miguel Hidalgo 2000 country flag BRA 45 00:20:01 00:02:45 00:00:29 00:10:17 00:00:31 00:06:01
7 Hayden Wilde 1997 country flag NZL 42 00:20:04 00:02:45 00:00:27 00:10:18 00:00:30 00:06:06
8 Diego Moya 1998 country flag CHI 62 00:20:05 00:02:45 00:00:29 00:10:17 00:00:30 00:06:06
9 Tyler Mislawchuk 1994 country flag CAN 49 00:20:06 00:02:45 00:00:31 00:10:17 00:00:32 00:06:03
10 Emil Holm 1996 country flag DEN 52 00:20:11 00:02:45 00:00:32 00:10:16 00:00:31 00:06:09
11 Roberto Sanchez Mantecon 1996 country flag ESP 50 00:20:25 00:02:45 00:00:36 00:10:16 00:00:32 00:06:18
12 Austin Hindman 1998 country flag USA 60 00:20:47 00:02:45 00:00:32 00:10:16 00:00:33 00:06:42
13 Sasha Caterina 2000 country flag SUI 70 00:21:27 00:02:46 00:00:29 00:10:22 00:00:32 00:07:20
14 Erwin Vanderplancke 1995 country flag BEL 51 00:21:34 00:02:44 00:00:30 00:10:20 00:00:31 00:07:30
15 Vetle Bergsvik Thorn 1999 country flag NOR 46 00:21:34 00:02:46 00:00:30 00:10:17 00:00:36 00:07:27
16 Gábor Faldum 1988 country flag HUN 48 00:21:34 00:02:46 00:00:30 00:10:38 00:00:33 00:07:10
17 Jeremy Briand 1995 country flag CAN 67 00:21:53 00:02:46 00:00:31 00:10:24 00:00:35 00:07:39
18 Tamás Tóth 1989 country flag HUN 57 00:22:08 00:02:47 00:00:31 00:10:23 00:00:41 00:07:48
19 Ricardo Batista 2000 country flag POR 47 00:22:20 00:02:45 00:00:30 00:10:22 00:00:34 00:08:11
20 Gregor Payet 1995 country flag LUX 59 00:22:28 00:02:44 00:00:31 00:11:23 00:00:34 00:07:17
21 Ren Sato 1995 country flag JPN 58 00:22:29 00:02:49 00:00:33 00:11:03 00:00:39 00:07:26
22 Seth Rider 1997 country flag USA 55 00:22:37 00:02:46 00:00:29 00:10:16 00:00:33 00:08:34
23 Sebastian Wernersen 2002 country flag NOR 73 00:22:44 00:02:46 00:00:30 00:11:09 00:00:36 00:07:45
24 Joao Silva 1989 country flag POR 72 00:22:49 00:02:45 00:00:30 00:10:42 00:00:39 00:08:14
25 Genis Grau 1994 country flag ESP 61 00:22:57 00:02:44 00:00:29 00:11:11 00:00:36 00:07:58
26 Brent Demarest 1995 country flag USA 65 00:23:04 00:02:45 00:00:32 00:11:22 00:00:34 00:07:52
27 Tjebbe Kaindl 1999 country flag AUT 56 00:23:36 00:02:48 00:00:34 00:11:24 00:00:37 00:08:15
28 Oscar Gladney Rundqvist 2000 country flag DEN 71 00:23:48 00:02:57 00:00:31 00:11:16 00:00:37 00:08:29
DNF Alessio Crociani 2001 country flag ITA 66 dnf 00:02:45 00:00:38 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Crisanto Grajales 1987 country flag MEX 64 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00

Technical Delegate: Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE. Head Referees: Patty Petty/BER and Janice Ryan/CAN.
Competition Jury: Ulf Schuetze/CAN; Miles Stewart/AUS; Joe Morissette/CAN.
Air Temperature: 23.3ºC
Due to the water quality, this race changed to a duathlon.
Distances: Run 1km (1 lap) ; Bike 7.2km (3 laps);  Run 2km (2 laps)
Top 10 athletes progressed to Final. All others qualified to Repechage 2.