25 Jun, 2022

2022 World Triathlon Sprint & Relay Championships Montreal : 55-59 Male AG Sprint

Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim
750m
T1 Bike
19.2km
T2 Run
5km
1 Grzegorz Zgliczynski 1966 country flag POL 1206 01:04:33 00:09:47 00:02:59 00:31:27 00:01:54 00:18:24
2 Andy Kelsey 1967 country flag USA 1214 01:04:58 00:09:32 00:03:09 00:31:35 00:01:44 00:18:58
3 Christian Seymour 1964 country flag GBR 1189 01:05:42 00:11:12 00:03:10 00:30:48 00:01:38 00:18:50
4 Michael Bock 1965 country flag GER 1193 01:06:04 00:10:36 00:03:12 00:30:23 00:01:34 00:20:17
5 Tobias Oelmaier 1967 country flag GER 1194 01:06:24 00:11:01 00:03:27 00:30:41 00:01:42 00:19:32
6 Todd Shellenberger 1967 country flag USA 1219 01:06:47 00:10:45 00:03:21 00:30:14 00:01:43 00:20:42
7 Patrick Long 1964 country flag CAN 1163 01:07:19 00:10:57 00:03:21 00:31:14 00:01:50 00:19:54
8 Simon Taylor 1963 country flag GBR 1191 01:07:30 00:11:47 00:03:25 00:30:08 00:01:48 00:20:19
9 Paul Blackmore 1966 country flag GBR 1176 01:08:17 00:12:48 00:03:38 00:30:51 00:01:36 00:19:22
10 Jean Francois Badin 1964 country flag FRA 1231 01:08:58 00:11:02 00:03:25 00:31:00 00:02:05 00:21:24
11 Jonathan Chadwick 1966 country flag GBR 1177 01:09:10 00:12:42 00:03:33 00:31:00 00:01:50 00:20:03
12 Thomas Emerick 1965 country flag USA 1211 01:09:28 00:10:33 00:03:43 00:30:57 00:02:16 00:21:58
13 Scott Croner 1965 country flag USA 1209 01:09:34 00:12:17 00:03:19 00:31:40 00:01:42 00:20:35
14 Alexander Whisker 1967 country flag GBR 1192 01:09:40 00:11:27 00:03:36 00:32:13 00:01:42 00:20:40
15 Jeremy Oury 1964 country flag USA 1217 01:10:10 00:12:39 00:03:23 00:31:14 00:01:44 00:21:08
16 Stuart Hindle 1966 country flag CAN 1158 01:10:26 00:12:51 00:03:50 00:31:02 00:02:05 00:20:37
17 Paul Chesworth 1966 country flag GBR 1178 01:10:45 00:11:39 00:03:46 00:32:12 00:01:56 00:21:11
18 Robin Harris 1967 country flag GBR 1185 01:10:50 00:13:09 00:03:32 00:31:23 00:01:48 00:20:56
19 John Myers 1964 country flag USA 1216 01:11:03 00:10:38 00:03:56 00:33:05 00:01:50 00:21:33
20 Brian Emelson 1965 country flag USA 1210 01:11:11 00:11:16 00:03:54 00:32:12 00:02:02 00:21:44
21 Eric Gibb 1967 country flag USA 1212 01:11:14 00:12:32 00:03:33 00:31:11 00:01:49 00:22:07
22 David Forbes 1966 country flag GBR 1182 01:11:45 00:12:22 00:03:58 00:31:25 00:02:03 00:21:54
23 Richard Purnell 1964 country flag GBR 1188 01:11:52 00:12:55 00:03:47 00:32:06 00:01:43 00:21:18
24 Cary Lavine 1967 country flag CAN 1160 01:11:54 00:11:49 00:04:00 00:32:10 00:02:13 00:21:41
25 Gregory Watkins 1963 country flag USA 1222 01:12:03 00:12:14 00:04:20 00:31:13 00:02:08 00:22:07
26 Scott Forsyth 1967 country flag GBR 1183 01:12:15 00:12:32 00:03:49 00:33:33 00:01:54 00:20:26
27 Adrian Feasby 1964 country flag GBR 1181 01:12:16 00:11:45 00:03:45 00:32:28 00:02:02 00:22:14
28 Kevin Smyth 1966 country flag USA 1221 01:12:23 00:14:01 00:04:02 00:31:43 00:02:00 00:20:35
29 Derek Vammus 1966 country flag CAN 1167 01:12:27 00:11:59 00:03:40 00:31:56 00:01:57 00:22:54
30 Chris Davis 1964 country flag AUS 1226 01:12:37 00:12:40 00:03:45 00:31:19 00:01:48 00:23:03
31 Mike Gerencser 1967 country flag CAN 1155 01:13:16 00:12:30 00:04:10 00:31:27 00:02:15 00:22:53
32 Bill Bender 1965 country flag USA 1208 01:13:26 00:11:16 00:03:31 00:32:35 00:02:09 00:23:54
33 Nigel Paddy Jones 1966 country flag GBR 1187 01:13:47 00:14:24 00:03:52 00:32:22 00:01:50 00:21:18
34 Daniel Lepage 1964 country flag CAN 1162 01:14:24 00:13:55 00:04:05 00:32:52 00:02:01 00:21:29
35 Ricardo Muñoz Medina 1966 country flag MEX 1201 01:14:25 00:12:34 00:03:34 00:33:35 00:02:29 00:22:11
36 Rob Fairfield 1967 country flag CAN 1153 01:14:29 00:12:14 00:03:47 00:33:49 00:02:14 00:22:24
37 Howard Epoch 1965 country flag CAN 1152 01:14:48 00:14:30 00:04:29 00:32:00 00:02:42 00:21:04
38 Sean Phelps 1963 country flag USA 1218 01:15:02 00:10:52 00:04:19 00:35:10 00:02:14 00:22:24
39 Andrew Sparkes 1966 country flag GBR 1190 01:15:24 00:12:55 00:04:01 00:33:44 00:02:26 00:22:15
40 Phillip Hays 1966 country flag AUS 1228 01:15:43 00:13:52 00:03:39 00:31:46 00:03:55 00:22:29
41 Gregory Shimizu 1964 country flag CAN 1165 01:15:46 00:13:47 00:04:08 00:32:30 00:02:15 00:23:04
42 Ivan Goguen 1964 country flag CAN 1156 01:15:51 00:14:47 00:03:53 00:32:17 00:02:18 00:22:35
43 Curt Haywood 1966 country flag USA 1213 01:15:56 00:13:12 00:04:06 00:34:08 00:02:02 00:22:25
44 Neil Harle 1964 country flag CAN 1157 01:16:26 00:13:06 00:04:30 00:33:48 00:02:10 00:22:50
45 Marco Antonio Olvera Gonzalez 1964 country flag MEX 1202 01:17:27 00:12:46 00:04:55 00:32:56 00:02:32 00:24:16
46 Ted Lowther 1965 country flag CAN 1232 01:17:36 00:12:54 00:04:41 00:35:30 00:02:24 00:22:05
47 Tony Barbaro 1967 country flag AUS 1224 01:17:40 00:14:41 00:04:34 00:31:44 00:02:24 00:24:15
48 Iain Bishop 1963 country flag GBR 1175 01:17:53 00:14:34 00:03:54 00:32:20 00:02:06 00:24:57
49 Nick Caduc 1965 country flag CAN 1150 01:17:57 00:12:48 00:03:42 00:36:09 00:02:12 00:23:04
50 James Silber 1963 country flag USA 1220 01:18:04 00:12:38 00:03:58 00:34:52 00:02:41 00:23:52
51 Colin Frew 1965 country flag GBR 1184 01:18:12 00:14:28 00:04:05 00:33:43 00:02:08 00:23:47
52 Robert Hemming 1963 country flag GBR 1186 01:18:23 00:14:16 00:03:58 00:34:01 00:01:59 00:24:06
53 Howard Triggs 1965 country flag IRL 1195 01:18:40 00:14:24 00:04:38 00:34:35 00:02:07 00:22:55
54 Hernando Alonso Cordero Galindo 1966 country flag MEX 1199 01:18:53 00:13:36 00:04:43 00:34:02 00:01:58 00:24:32
55 Peter Leonard 1967 country flag CAN 1161 01:18:54 00:16:16 00:04:06 00:32:09 00:02:23 00:23:58
56 Hugo Cesar Reyes Guzman 1967 country flag MEX 1204 01:19:10 00:12:45 00:04:45 00:34:58 00:02:45 00:23:54
57 Timothy Criddle 1964 country flag GBR 1180 01:19:31 00:14:01 00:04:37 00:33:32 00:02:32 00:24:48
58 Edward Ing 1965 country flag CAN 1159 01:19:40 00:15:11 00:04:27 00:33:29 00:02:40 00:23:51
59 Jon Cowell 1963 country flag GBR 1179 01:19:44 00:17:39 00:03:49 00:34:06 00:01:44 00:22:26
60 Ricardo Ludlow Reverter 1963 country flag MEX 1200 01:20:01 00:14:45 00:05:11 00:33:11 00:02:27 00:24:25
61 David Vanderkley 1967 country flag CAN 1168 01:20:42 00:12:37 00:04:56 00:33:55 00:02:17 00:26:54
62 Matthew Bonny 1964 country flag AUS 1225 01:20:42 00:15:40 00:04:20 00:34:02 00:02:06 00:24:31
63 Sean O'sullivan 1965 country flag AUS 1229 01:21:14 00:14:18 00:05:03 00:37:01 00:02:31 00:22:19
64 Ricardo Ampudia De La Fuente 1965 country flag MEX 1197 01:21:18 00:17:34 00:04:30 00:34:08 00:02:30 00:22:35
65 Ronnie Anderson 1963 country flag USA 1207 01:21:57 00:14:20 00:04:10 00:33:48 00:02:22 00:27:15
66 Stephen Gaunt 1963 country flag CAN 1154 01:22:02 00:13:05 00:04:52 00:36:59 00:03:02 00:24:02
67 Jeff Shmoorkoff 1963 country flag CAN 1166 01:22:19 00:16:11 00:05:27 00:34:03 00:02:18 00:24:18
68 Simon Thiessen 1964 country flag AUS 1230 01:22:46 00:14:31 00:04:15 00:34:41 00:02:34 00:26:43
69 Shawn Currie 1965 country flag CAN 1151 01:23:21 00:14:25 00:05:29 00:37:11 00:02:24 00:23:50
70 Darren Reimer 1966 country flag CAN 1164 01:27:32 00:16:24 00:04:29 00:37:08 00:02:15 00:27:14
71 Paul Weston 1963 country flag CAN 1170 01:27:59 00:21:09 00:03:43 00:35:18 00:02:26 00:25:21
72 Gerardo Romo Morales 1965 country flag MEX 1205 01:28:11 00:17:24 00:05:34 00:36:23 00:03:18 00:25:29
73 David Friedlander 1963 country flag AUS 1227 01:30:30 00:15:10 00:05:22 00:40:05 00:02:47 00:27:03
74 Martin Netzahualcoyotl Bañuelos Oliva 1963 country flag MEX 1198 01:33:23 00:12:54 00:03:29 00:36:32 00:03:08 00:37:18
75 Victor Xicotencatl Perez Cortes Cordero 1966 country flag MEX 1203 01:34:34 00:17:31 00:16:01 00:35:04 00:00:29 00:25:28
76 Liborio Bautista Montaña 1966 country flag COL 1171 01:35:39 00:19:52 00:05:48 00:37:58 00:02:40 00:29:19
77 Darin Banack 1966 country flag CAN 1149 01:37:18 00:20:31 00:05:00 00:36:56 00:03:28 00:31:21
DNF Darrin Amell 1965 country flag CAN 1148 DNF 00:11:36 00:04:40 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00

Technical Delegate: Esteban Benitez/MEX. Head Referee: Yan Therrien/CAN.
Competition Jury: Esteban Benitez/MEX; Leslie Buchanan/CAN; Joe Morissette/CAN.
Water Temperature: 19.7ºC. Air Temperature: 25ºC. Wetsuits allowed.
Distances: Swim 750m (1 lap) ; Bike 19.2km (2 laps);  Run 5km (1 lap)