25 Jun, 2022

2022 World Triathlon Sprint & Relay Championships Montreal : 20-24 Male AG Sprint

Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim
750m
T1 Bike
19.2km
T2 Run
5km
1 Pieter Vanderhenst 2000 country flag BEL 2142 00:59:47 00:09:51 00:02:25 00:27:55 00:02:43 00:16:52
2 Ben Rawlins 2000 country flag GBR 2122 01:00:33 00:09:42 00:02:29 00:28:38 00:02:36 00:17:07
3 Victor Manuel Maza Delgado 1998 country flag MEX 2127 01:00:56 00:09:19 00:02:17 00:29:09 00:02:41 00:17:28
4 Antoine Michaud 1999 country flag CAN 2110 01:01:21 00:09:29 00:02:18 00:28:59 00:02:51 00:17:43
5 Vladyslav Lyesin 1999 country flag CAN 2107 01:01:22 00:09:39 00:02:11 00:28:55 00:02:50 00:17:45
6 Adrian Gonzalez Sanchez 2001 country flag MEX 2125 01:01:29 00:09:05 00:02:09 00:29:34 00:02:39 00:18:00
7 Alex Harrison 1999 country flag GBR 2120 01:01:59 00:09:09 00:02:15 00:29:19 00:02:46 00:18:28
8 Emilio Trejo Parra 2002 country flag MEX 2132 01:02:07 00:10:19 00:02:24 00:29:53 00:02:48 00:16:41
9 Elliot Bérubé 2001 country flag CAN 2104 01:02:25 00:09:43 00:02:29 00:28:37 00:03:07 00:18:27
10 Jonathan Taylor 2000 country flag CAN 2112 01:02:33 00:09:04 00:02:29 00:29:14 00:02:50 00:18:54
11 Pedro Alejandro Rodriguez Mexia 2001 country flag MEX 2129 01:03:02 00:10:37 00:02:09 00:29:52 00:02:50 00:17:33
12 Nicholas Lambert 2000 country flag CAN 2106 01:03:40 00:09:50 00:02:21 00:30:20 00:02:51 00:18:15
13 Ronan Hays 2001 country flag AUS 2139 01:04:02 00:10:22 00:02:30 00:29:41 00:02:50 00:18:37
14 Ian Bormett 2000 country flag USA 2134 01:04:21 00:10:27 00:02:26 00:29:41 00:03:07 00:18:38
15 Rodrigo Romano Gutierrez 1999 country flag MEX 2131 01:05:00 00:10:20 00:02:17 00:30:59 00:03:02 00:18:19
16 Nicolas Jaradelamaza 2001 country flag USA 2136 01:05:33 00:09:45 00:02:24 00:28:41 00:03:24 00:21:16
17 Adam Holomoucky 1999 country flag CZE 2143 01:05:50 00:10:32 00:02:41 00:30:04 00:02:59 00:19:32
18 Quinton Kneeland 2000 country flag USA 2137 01:06:31 00:10:16 00:02:25 00:30:39 00:03:03 00:20:05
19 Marco Antonio Gonzalez Ayala 2001 country flag MEX 2124 01:06:32 00:10:25 00:02:18 00:29:50 00:02:58 00:20:59
20 Samuel Andrews 2002 country flag USA 2133 01:06:45 00:09:18 00:02:33 00:30:48 00:03:13 00:20:53
21 Nathan Drouillard 1999 country flag CAN 2105 01:07:20 00:11:02 00:02:34 00:30:21 00:03:10 00:20:11
22 Antoine Reul 2001 country flag BEL 2141 01:07:47 00:11:28 00:02:59 00:31:44 00:02:53 00:18:42
23 Alejandro Hernandez Chavelas 2002 country flag MEX 2126 01:07:49 00:09:14 00:02:54 00:31:14 00:03:10 00:21:15
24 Mark Mccall 2000 country flag GBR 2121 01:07:51 00:12:15 00:02:57 00:31:25 00:03:01 00:18:11
25 Blake Peiffer 2001 country flag USA 2138 01:08:12 00:09:59 00:02:46 00:29:54 00:03:11 00:22:19
26 Harrison Edwards 2000 country flag GBR 2118 01:08:19 00:09:50 00:02:28 00:30:16 00:03:25 00:22:19
27 Dylan Peters 2000 country flag CAN 2111 01:08:37 00:10:33 00:02:40 00:31:59 00:03:06 00:20:18
28 Hector Alejandro Rodriguez Ramírez 2002 country flag MEX 2130 01:08:47 00:09:47 00:02:17 00:35:02 00:03:11 00:18:28
29 Frédéric Vallée 2000 country flag CAN 2115 01:09:43 00:10:48 00:02:45 00:30:37 00:03:19 00:22:13
30 Aryou Manousi 1998 country flag CAN 2109 01:09:53 00:11:53 00:02:38 00:32:25 00:03:21 00:19:33
31 Joshua Wallace 2002 country flag GBR 2123 01:10:01 00:09:54 00:02:41 00:30:45 00:04:07 00:22:32
32 Carter Brand 2002 country flag USA 2135 01:10:01 00:09:23 00:02:34 00:30:48 00:03:31 00:23:43
33 Nicolas Fabritzio Rios Arizmendi 2001 country flag MEX 2128 01:10:40 00:09:45 00:02:15 00:32:43 00:03:28 00:22:26
34 David Fryer Winder 1998 country flag GBR 2119 01:12:18 00:10:27 00:02:40 00:32:29 00:03:34 00:23:06
35 Andrew Miano 1998 country flag AUS 2140 01:13:04 00:11:04 00:02:49 00:31:59 00:03:21 00:23:49
36 Ryley Macfarlane 2001 country flag CAN 2108 01:19:34 00:10:19 00:03:03 00:37:11 00:03:35 00:25:25
37 Konrad Thummerer 2001 country flag CAN 2113 01:31:04 00:13:46 00:03:51 00:36:39 00:04:18 00:32:27
38 Tyler Wisner 1998 country flag CAN 2117 01:40:26 00:14:29 00:04:45 00:42:43 00:06:26 00:32:01
39 Ryan Banack 1999 country flag CAN 2103 01:41:43 00:14:34 00:04:01 00:40:54 00:05:11 00:37:00

Technical Delegate: Esteban Benitez/MEX. Head Referee: Yan Therrien/CAN.
Competition Jury: Esteban Benitez/MEX; Leslie Buchanan/CAN; Joe Morissette/CAN.
Water Temperature: 19.7ºC. Air Temperature: 25ºC. Wetsuits allowed.
Distances: Swim 750m (1 lap) ; Bike 19.2km (2 laps);  Run 5km (1 lap)