25 Jun, 2022

2022 World Triathlon Sprint & Relay Championships Montreal : 16-19 Male AG Sprint

Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim
750m
T1 Bike
19.2km
T2 Run
5km
1 Jack Screen 2003 country flag CAN 2067 01:00:28 00:09:46 00:02:08 00:28:53 00:02:34 00:17:05
2 Edgar Martinez Hidalgo 2003 country flag MEX 2078 01:01:00 00:10:10 00:02:06 00:28:31 00:02:37 00:17:34
3 Owen Schessler 2004 country flag USA 2089 01:01:12 00:09:40 00:02:08 00:29:03 00:02:39 00:17:39
4 Carson Vanderschaaf 2005 country flag USA 2091 01:03:18 00:09:44 00:02:07 00:30:44 00:02:47 00:17:54
5 Colin Vanderschaaf 2005 country flag USA 2092 01:03:49 00:09:26 00:02:19 00:29:19 00:03:03 00:19:40
6 Bradon Arrant 2006 country flag USA 2082 01:04:05 00:10:58 00:02:17 00:30:01 00:02:41 00:18:06
7 Rohan Takkar 2006 country flag USA 2090 01:04:18 00:10:37 00:02:08 00:30:35 00:02:37 00:18:19
8 Hudson Barry 2005 country flag AUS 2094 01:04:26 00:09:44 00:02:19 00:30:38 00:02:42 00:19:02
9 Asher Lauderdale 2003 country flag USA 2087 01:04:41 00:09:16 00:02:16 00:29:14 00:02:54 00:21:00
10 Ben Capozzi 2004 country flag USA 2085 01:04:53 00:10:23 00:02:19 00:29:58 00:02:59 00:19:12
11 Joseph Wilwerding 2005 country flag USA 2093 01:05:15 00:10:10 00:02:28 00:29:58 00:02:53 00:19:44
12 Tom Finnis 2003 country flag GBR 2073 01:05:39 00:11:33 00:02:21 00:31:19 00:02:46 00:17:38
13 Brody Wright 2003 country flag CAN 2070 01:05:47 00:10:46 00:02:28 00:30:03 00:02:50 00:19:37
14 Timothy Roberts 2003 country flag AUS 2096 01:06:22 00:11:04 00:02:21 00:29:56 00:02:54 00:20:05
15 Javier Emilio Perez Mancilla 2004 country flag MEX 2079 01:06:27 00:10:33 00:02:26 00:31:10 00:02:58 00:19:17
16 James Sikich 2005 country flag CAN 2068 01:06:51 00:10:51 00:02:13 00:30:51 00:02:58 00:19:56
17 Spencer Bateman 2004 country flag GBR 2071 01:08:22 00:10:26 00:02:26 00:31:55 00:03:12 00:20:22
18 Carson Deichman 2003 country flag USA 2086 01:08:58 00:11:00 00:02:03 00:32:09 00:03:05 00:20:39
19 Alessandro Lopez-Morales 2005 country flag USA 2088 01:09:06 00:10:54 00:02:13 00:31:36 00:03:08 00:21:13
20 Zachary Baker 2003 country flag USA 2084 01:09:11 00:10:03 00:02:36 00:31:20 00:03:24 00:21:46
21 Zac Cloete 2003 country flag GBR 2072 01:09:57 00:09:48 00:02:31 00:32:55 00:03:06 00:21:35
22 Marcus Nguyen 2004 country flag CAN 2066 01:10:02 00:10:30 00:02:22 00:29:40 00:03:03 00:24:26
23 Rohan Atre 2003 country flag USA 2083 01:10:04 00:10:43 00:02:28 00:33:45 00:03:12 00:19:54
24 Thiago Leonel De Lima 2004 country flag BRA 2097 01:10:38 00:13:01 00:02:33 00:33:32 00:02:54 00:18:36
25 Joseph Ammons 2003 country flag USA 2081 01:15:42 00:10:16 00:03:16 00:35:13 00:04:40 00:22:14
26 Ryan Carter 2005 country flag AUS 2095 01:22:24 00:10:57 00:02:40 00:37:40 00:05:35 00:25:30
27 Tristan White 2006 country flag CAN 2069 01:24:41 00:11:59 00:03:58 00:35:53 00:03:51 00:28:58
DNF Jack Fairfield 2003 country flag CAN 2064 DNF 00:10:08 00:02:31 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jeremy Lajoie 2003 country flag CAN 2065 DNF 00:09:11 00:02:23 01:27:22 00:00:00 00:00:00

Technical Delegate: Esteban Benitez/MEX. Head Referee: Yan Therrien/CAN.
Competition Jury: Esteban Benitez/MEX; Leslie Buchanan/CAN; Joe Morissette/CAN.
Water Temperature: 19.7ºC. Air Temperature: 25ºC. Wetsuits allowed.
Distances: Swim 750m (1 lap) ; Bike 19.2km (2 laps);  Run 5km (1 lap)