25 Jun, 2022

2022 World Triathlon Sprint & Relay Championships Montreal : 55-59 Female AG Sprint

Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim
750m
T1 Bike
19.2km
T2 Run
5km
1 Juliet Hochman 1967 country flag USA 1910 01:13:30 00:12:01 00:02:55 00:31:27 00:03:42 00:23:23
2 Jacqui Phillips 1967 country flag GBR 1896 01:14:11 00:11:58 00:02:46 00:33:43 00:03:26 00:22:16
3 Katie Mccully 1965 country flag USA 1914 01:16:44 00:11:04 00:03:04 00:35:07 00:04:08 00:23:18
4 Lynda Coggins 1964 country flag GBR 1894 01:16:51 00:11:12 00:03:18 00:34:20 00:03:56 00:24:03
5 Maria Luisa Martinez Alvarez 1963 country flag MEX 1904 01:17:19 00:11:56 00:02:58 00:35:19 00:03:48 00:23:16
6 Marie Labriola 1967 country flag USA 1913 01:17:25 00:12:07 00:03:25 00:34:43 00:03:38 00:23:29
7 Kathryn Sullivan 1966 country flag CAN 1892 01:17:46 00:11:41 00:03:13 00:35:21 00:03:46 00:23:44
8 Michele Tuttle 1963 country flag USA 1917 01:18:18 00:12:18 00:03:34 00:34:54 00:04:06 00:23:24
9 Lauren Jensen Mcginnis 1967 country flag USA 1911 01:18:44 00:11:06 00:03:03 00:32:32 00:03:26 00:28:36
10 Myka Heard 1966 country flag GBR 1895 01:20:32 00:12:11 00:03:18 00:36:17 00:03:50 00:24:54
11 Anne Koch 1965 country flag CAN 1887 01:21:49 00:14:21 00:03:24 00:36:52 00:03:59 00:23:11
12 Cathy Wood 1964 country flag USA 1918 01:22:07 00:11:20 00:03:47 00:36:44 00:04:13 00:26:01
13 Monica Salazar Urrutia 1967 country flag MEX 1908 01:24:05 00:13:24 00:03:56 00:35:38 00:04:12 00:26:53
14 Hillie Van't Klooster 1967 country flag CAN 1893 01:24:06 00:18:18 00:04:15 00:32:52 00:06:02 00:22:37
15 Nancy Placide 1966 country flag USA 1916 01:24:38 00:12:31 00:03:34 00:36:48 00:04:35 00:27:08
16 Nelly Delly Becerra Priego 1965 country flag MEX 1902 01:24:51 00:13:04 00:03:55 00:38:30 00:04:52 00:24:29
17 Michele Harvey-Blankenship 1966 country flag CAN 1885 01:25:17 00:15:37 00:04:17 00:37:28 00:04:58 00:22:55
18 Kris Plant 1965 country flag CAN 1888 01:27:34 00:15:13 00:04:32 00:37:11 00:05:31 00:25:05
19 Kelly Paterson 1966 country flag USA 1915 01:28:16 00:16:06 00:04:38 00:35:52 00:04:42 00:26:57
20 Karen Watson 1966 country flag IRL 1899 01:28:41 00:14:20 00:04:16 00:38:00 00:04:14 00:27:48
21 Laura Puga Lara 1963 country flag MEX 1906 01:29:23 00:18:09 00:04:57 00:36:58 00:04:55 00:24:22
22 Yvonne Cafik 1964 country flag CAN 1879 01:29:27 00:17:28 00:03:32 00:37:35 00:04:19 00:26:32
23 Carolyn Hubbard 1967 country flag CAN 1886 01:30:07 00:15:10 00:03:17 00:38:14 00:04:28 00:28:57
24 Kathryn Dertinger 1966 country flag CAN 1881 01:31:25 00:15:57 00:03:40 00:40:41 00:04:49 00:26:16
25 Valerie Smith 1965 country flag CAN 1890 01:31:42 00:13:39 00:04:20 00:37:33 00:05:10 00:30:58
26 Marie Fiala 1965 country flag CAN 1883 01:32:19 00:15:47 00:03:54 00:39:03 00:04:55 00:28:38
27 Luz Del Carmen Calzada Ortega 1965 country flag MEX 1903 01:33:38 00:16:30 00:05:13 00:38:31 00:05:00 00:28:22
28 Nichola Read 1964 country flag IRL 1898 01:35:11 00:20:29 00:04:58 00:38:23 00:05:23 00:25:56
29 Josette Debrouwer 1964 country flag CAN 1880 01:36:47 00:16:12 00:04:24 00:39:40 00:05:00 00:31:29
30 Shelley D Gallant 1963 country flag CAN 1884 01:36:51 00:16:08 00:04:04 00:41:05 00:05:34 00:29:58
31 Rita De La Cruz Aguilar Cano 1967 country flag MEX 1900 01:39:10 00:15:20 00:05:39 00:42:16 00:05:17 00:30:37
32 Carolyn Solby 1965 country flag CAN 1891 01:39:16 00:16:04 00:05:02 00:41:49 00:05:33 00:30:46
33 Ofelia Patiño Reyes 1966 country flag MEX 1905 01:39:29 00:20:22 00:04:38 00:42:51 00:04:56 00:26:41
34 Susan Faulkner 1963 country flag CAN 1882 01:39:41 00:16:40 00:04:53 00:41:04 00:06:24 00:30:39
35 Maria Luisa Ramones Gonzalez 1965 country flag MEX 1907 01:40:13 00:15:09 00:05:47 00:43:44 00:05:29 00:30:02
36 Kyoko Kawai 1963 country flag USA 1912 01:40:37 00:16:49 00:06:25 00:40:35 00:06:09 00:30:38
37 Nikki Skaug 1964 country flag CAN 1889 01:40:39 00:16:12 00:04:37 00:38:33 00:05:48 00:35:27

Technical Delegate: Esteban Benitez/MEX. Head Referee: Yan Therrien/CAN.
Competition Jury: Esteban Benitez/MEX; Leslie Buchanan/CAN; Joe Morissette/CAN.
Water Temperature: 19.7ºC. Air Temperature: 25ºC. Wetsuits allowed.
Distances: Swim 750m (1 lap) ; Bike 19.2km (2 laps);  Run 5km (1 lap)