25 Jun, 2022

2022 World Triathlon Sprint & Relay Championships Montreal : 16-19 Female AG Sprint

Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim
750m
T1 Bike
19.2km
T2 Run
5km
1 Lucy Hoseason 2004 country flag GBR 1458 01:09:25 00:10:30 00:02:38 00:33:17 00:02:52 00:20:07
2 Daniela Cordova Treviño 2003 country flag MEX 1479 01:10:00 00:10:50 00:02:35 00:33:01 00:03:03 00:20:29
3 Torin Lackmann 2003 country flag USA 1473 01:11:06 00:11:37 00:02:23 00:32:24 00:02:50 00:21:51
4 Alaina Hicks 2004 country flag USA 1480 01:11:10 00:11:33 00:02:25 00:32:29 00:02:57 00:21:44
5 Emilia Martinez Mendivil 2003 country flag MEX 1464 01:11:32 00:11:31 00:02:42 00:32:53 00:03:07 00:21:18
6 Anika Visser 2005 country flag RSA 1468 01:11:49 00:11:18 00:03:19 00:32:35 00:03:25 00:21:11
7 Dulce Brisa Ocampo Torres 2003 country flag MEX 1465 01:12:13 00:10:25 00:02:36 00:34:06 00:03:12 00:21:52
8 Zoe Poe 2005 country flag USA 1475 01:12:19 00:09:47 00:02:25 00:34:18 00:03:11 00:22:36
9 Mariana Trejo Parra 2004 country flag MEX 1466 01:12:52 00:12:06 00:02:45 00:33:56 00:03:20 00:20:44
10 Ophelia Vesely 2004 country flag GBR 1460 01:12:54 00:11:48 00:03:08 00:34:49 00:02:57 00:20:09
11 Shantelle Tupaz 2006 country flag USA 1477 01:13:00 00:10:57 00:02:33 00:33:38 00:03:06 00:22:45
12 Payton Sheehan 2006 country flag CAN 1454 01:13:17 00:11:26 00:02:27 00:32:32 00:03:13 00:23:37
13 Franziska Neck 2003 country flag GER 1461 01:13:29 00:10:48 00:02:50 00:33:36 00:03:32 00:22:42
14 Erika Mildred Garcia Chavez 2004 country flag MEX 1462 01:14:26 00:11:48 00:02:53 00:34:05 00:03:13 00:22:26
15 Alexa Carolina Treviño Ortiz 2003 country flag MEX 1467 01:14:26 00:10:46 00:02:54 00:33:32 00:03:12 00:23:59
16 Machaila Wesch-Dawson 2005 country flag CAN 1456 01:14:49 00:12:28 00:03:00 00:34:29 00:02:54 00:21:56
17 Julia Shatalov 2003 country flag USA 1476 01:15:07 00:11:25 00:02:42 00:33:01 00:03:23 00:24:33
18 Alexandra Gongas 2006 country flag USA 1471 01:15:29 00:11:31 00:02:33 00:33:05 00:03:10 00:25:08
19 Kayla Kashima 2005 country flag USA 1472 01:15:44 00:10:34 00:03:14 00:35:58 00:03:36 00:22:20
20 Lilly Brophy 2003 country flag USA 1470 01:16:23 00:11:45 00:02:40 00:32:39 00:03:12 00:26:05
21 Nadine Visser 2003 country flag RSA 1469 01:17:09 00:12:17 00:03:30 00:34:15 00:04:13 00:22:50
22 Charlotte Bourdeau 2003 country flag CAN 1453 01:23:53 00:12:49 00:03:11 00:37:23 00:03:48 00:26:40
23 Elodie Sinclair 2003 country flag GBR 1459 01:34:35 00:13:33 00:03:40 00:43:08 00:04:42 00:29:29
24 Grace Wallace 2006 country flag CAN 1455 01:35:33 00:14:01 00:04:02 00:42:42 00:04:54 00:29:52
25 Sophia Zombor 2003 country flag CAN 1457 01:35:40 00:12:53 00:03:06 00:41:50 00:04:24 00:33:26
DNF Mia Grocock 2005 country flag AUS 1478 DNF 00:12:06 00:02:44 00:35:59 00:03:20 00:00:00

Technical Delegate: Esteban Benitez/MEX. Head Referee: Yan Therrien/CAN.
Competition Jury: Esteban Benitez/MEX; Leslie Buchanan/CAN; Joe Morissette/CAN.
Water Temperature: 19.7ºC. Air Temperature: 25ºC. Wetsuits allowed.
Distances: Swim 750m (1 lap) ; Bike 19.2km (2 laps);  Run 5km (1 lap)