29 Oct, 2022

2022 World Triathlon Cup Miyazaki : Elite Men

Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim
750m
T1 Bike
20km
T2 Run
5km
1 Gianluca Pozzatti 1993 country flag ITA 3 00:53:11 00:08:50 00:00:57 00:27:55 00:00:22 00:15:07
2 Alberto Gonzalez Garcia 1998 country flag ESP 9 00:53:17 00:08:42 00:00:57 00:28:03 00:00:20 00:15:15
3 Ricardo Batista 2000 country flag POR 5 00:53:18 00:08:49 00:00:57 00:27:55 00:00:21 00:15:16
4 Jack Willis 1997 country flag GBR 10 00:53:25 00:08:44 00:00:57 00:28:00 00:00:21 00:15:23
5 Takumi Hojo 1996 country flag JPN 2 00:53:32 00:08:40 00:00:56 00:28:05 00:00:20 00:15:31
6 Makoto Odakura 1993 country flag JPN 1 00:53:35 00:08:48 00:00:59 00:27:56 00:00:26 00:15:26
7 Jumpei Furuya 1991 country flag JPN 8 00:53:41 00:08:47 00:00:59 00:27:57 00:00:21 00:15:37
8 Oscar Dart 2001 country flag AUS 35 00:53:50 00:08:55 00:00:54 00:27:51 00:00:23 00:15:47
9 Alessio Crociani 2001 country flag ITA 30 00:53:55 00:08:38 00:00:59 00:28:07 00:00:19 00:15:52
10 Maxime Hueber-Moosbrugger 1996 country flag FRA 21 00:54:00 00:09:08 00:00:53 00:28:30 00:00:21 00:15:08
11 Callum Mcclusky 1998 country flag AUS 36 00:54:02 00:09:24 00:00:52 00:28:16 00:00:20 00:15:10
12 Ben Dijkstra 1998 country flag GBR 27 00:54:03 00:09:09 00:00:58 00:28:21 00:00:23 00:15:12
13 Noah Servais 1997 country flag BEL 17 00:54:06 00:08:52 00:00:54 00:27:58 00:00:28 00:15:54
14 Janus Staufenberg 1999 country flag NZL 37 00:54:17 00:09:28 00:00:57 00:28:03 00:00:25 00:15:24
15 Luke Bate 1999 country flag AUS 12 00:54:17 00:09:18 00:00:52 00:28:22 00:00:27 00:15:18
16 Gregor Payet 1995 country flag LUX 20 00:54:19 00:09:14 00:00:56 00:28:18 00:00:20 00:15:31
17 Saxon Morgan 2000 country flag NZL 32 00:54:20 00:09:01 00:00:55 00:28:35 00:00:20 00:15:29
18 Erwin Vanderplancke 1995 country flag BEL 26 00:54:23 00:09:10 00:00:58 00:28:21 00:00:23 00:15:31
19 Harry Leleu 1996 country flag GBR 18 00:54:25 00:08:59 00:00:56 00:28:32 00:00:21 00:15:37
20 Andreas Carlsson 2001 country flag SWE 39 00:54:26 00:09:19 00:01:01 00:28:11 00:00:21 00:15:34
21 Roee Zuaretz 1994 country flag ISR 50 00:54:30 00:09:22 00:00:59 00:28:13 00:00:23 00:15:33
22 Bob Haller 1993 country flag LUX 15 00:54:36 00:09:20 00:00:58 00:28:11 00:00:23 00:15:44
23 Connor Bentley 2001 country flag GBR 46 00:54:40 00:09:10 00:00:58 00:28:18 00:00:19 00:15:55
24 Ren Sato 1995 country flag JPN 4 00:54:42 00:08:55 00:00:59 00:28:35 00:00:23 00:15:50
25 Itamar Eshed 2000 country flag ISR 53 00:54:44 00:09:20 00:01:01 00:28:09 00:00:21 00:15:53
26 Arnaud Mengal 1997 country flag BEL 31 00:54:46 00:09:25 00:00:57 00:28:12 00:00:25 00:15:47
27 Jason Tai Long Ng 2000 country flag HKG 14 00:54:47 00:09:22 00:00:56 00:28:14 00:00:24 00:15:51
28 Dylan Mccullough 2001 country flag NZL 24 00:54:48 00:09:11 00:00:59 00:28:17 00:00:23 00:15:58
29 Michał Oliwa 1997 country flag POL 28 00:54:49 00:09:02 00:00:57 00:28:33 00:00:22 00:15:55
30 Badr Siwane 1994 country flag MAR 25 00:54:50 00:09:05 00:00:57 00:28:31 00:00:22 00:15:55
31 Itamar Shevach Levanon 2001 country flag ISR 49 00:54:56 00:09:29 00:00:54 00:28:07 00:00:23 00:16:03
32 Aoba Yasumatsu 1997 country flag JPN 7 00:54:59 00:09:18 00:00:57 00:28:18 00:00:26 00:16:00
33 Kyotaro Yoshikawa 2000 country flag JPN 43 00:55:10 00:09:14 00:01:00 00:28:18 00:00:26 00:16:12
34 Marcin Stanglewicz 2002 country flag POL 29 00:55:15 00:09:18 00:01:00 00:28:14 00:00:23 00:16:20
35 Martin Demuth 1995 country flag AUT 33 00:55:25 00:08:57 00:01:00 00:28:32 00:00:26 00:16:30
36 Stefan Zachäus 1990 country flag LUX 47 00:55:27 00:09:07 00:01:01 00:28:24 00:00:27 00:16:28
37 Tzu I Pan 2000 country flag TPE 41 00:55:39 00:09:24 00:00:58 00:28:11 00:00:26 00:16:40
38 Nicolò Strada 2000 country flag ITA 22 00:55:45 00:08:57 00:00:54 00:28:38 00:00:22 00:16:54
39 Maciej Bruzdziak 1998 country flag POL 42 00:55:51 00:09:00 00:00:56 00:28:34 00:00:23 00:16:58
40 Junjie Fan 2001 country flag CHN 56 00:56:07 00:09:21 00:00:58 00:28:15 00:00:24 00:17:09
41 Diego Alfredo Perez Flores 1995 country flag MEX 23 00:56:22 00:09:11 00:00:58 00:28:41 00:00:30 00:17:02
42 Ji Hwan Kim 1990 country flag KOR 55 00:56:36 00:09:21 00:00:58 00:28:15 00:00:23 00:17:39
43 Matthew Roberts 1996 country flag AUS 16 00:56:41 00:08:47 00:00:58 00:27:59 00:00:21 00:18:36
44 James Edgar 1998 country flag IRL 34 00:56:58 00:09:12 00:00:57 00:30:19 00:00:25 00:16:05
45 Qing Chen 1999 country flag CHN 52 00:58:05 00:09:19 00:00:56 00:30:41 00:00:27 00:16:42
46 Nanhe Wang 2003 country flag CHN 48 00:58:33 00:09:27 00:00:56 00:29:37 00:00:26 00:18:07
47 Mitsuho Mochizuki 2000 country flag JPN 38 00:58:34 00:09:11 00:01:01 00:28:20 00:00:29 00:19:33
48 Fabian Villanueva Moehl 1993 country flag MEX 40 00:58:58 00:09:24 00:01:07 00:31:51 00:00:20 00:16:16
49 Wan Hyuk Kim 1996 country flag KOR 60 00:59:00 00:09:30 00:00:58 00:30:27 00:00:24 00:17:41
50 Fernando José Casares Tan 1996 country flag PHI 57 00:59:33 00:10:24 00:00:59 00:31:07 00:00:26 00:16:37
51 Nathan Lessmann 1998 country flag FRA 54 00:59:56 00:09:10 00:00:59 00:28:24 00:00:23 00:21:00
52 Kwangjun Pak 1999 country flag KOR 59 01:00:42 00:10:11 00:00:58 00:31:20 00:00:24 00:17:49
53 Jaehyeon Jo 1999 country flag KOR 58 01:01:44 00:09:22 00:01:04 00:32:04 00:00:26 00:18:48
54 Seong Heum Cho 2000 country flag KOR 61 01:05:04 00:09:47 00:01:04 00:33:43 00:00:26 00:20:04
DNF Oscar Coggins 1999 country flag HKG 19 DNF 00:09:12 00:01:03 00:28:14 00:00:24 00:00:00
DNF Lukas Pertl 1995 country flag AUT 44 DNF 00:09:37 00:00:53 00:30:22 00:00:20 00:00:00
DNF David Castro Fajardo 1993 country flag ESP 6 DNF 00:08:50 00:00:55 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Sergiy Polikarpenko 1998 country flag ITA 45 DNF 00:09:17 00:00:56 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Felix Duchampt 1989 country flag ROU 11 DNF 00:09:21 00:00:55 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Nan Oliveras 1993 country flag ESP 51 DNF 00:09:29 00:00:57 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00

Technical Delegate: Omar Bin Abu Bakar /SGP. Head Referee: Miki Nagatsuka /JPN
Competition Jury: Chair: Omar Bin Abu Bakar/ SGP, Miles Stewart /AUS, Shin Otsuka /JPN
Distances: Swim 740m (1 lap), Bike 20km (4 laps), Run 5km (2 laps)
Water temperature: 22.2ºC. Air temperature 21.5ºC. Wetsuits not allowed