28 May, 2022

2022 World Triathlon Cup Arzachena : Elite Men

Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim
750m
T1 Bike
19.3km
T2 Run
5km
1 Jonathan Brownlee 1990 country flag GBR 9 00:54:08 00:08:52 00:00:38 00:28:58 00:00:22 00:15:16
2 Manoel Messias 1996 country flag BRA 11 00:54:24 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
3 Tom Richard 1993 country flag FRA 3 00:54:35 00:08:56 00:00:39 00:28:52 00:00:21 00:15:44
4 Márk Dévay 1996 country flag HUN 7 00:54:41 00:08:44 00:00:40 00:29:03 00:00:22 00:15:50
5 Max Studer 1996 country flag SUI 19 00:55:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
6 Alberto Gonzalez Garcia 1998 country flag ESP 43 00:55:13 00:09:01 00:00:40 00:29:36 00:00:20 00:15:33
7 Radim Grebík 2001 country flag CZE 29 00:55:17 00:09:16 00:00:36 00:29:24 00:00:20 00:15:39
8 Emil Holm 1996 country flag DEN 59 00:55:17 00:09:07 00:00:37 00:29:31 00:00:18 00:15:41
9 Lasse Lührs 1996 country flag GER 15 00:55:18 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
10 Jonas Schomburg 1994 country flag GER 4 00:55:19 00:08:58 00:00:38 00:29:39 00:00:23 00:15:39
11 Shachar Sagiv 1994 country flag ISR 34 00:55:19 00:09:09 00:00:40 00:29:25 00:00:21 00:15:40
12 Valentin Morlec 1999 country flag FRA 37 00:55:20 00:08:50 00:00:36 00:29:48 00:00:21 00:15:42
13 Dylan Mccullough 2001 country flag NZL 46 00:55:26 00:08:49 00:00:36 00:29:03 00:00:20 00:16:36
14 Richard Varga 1989 country flag SVK 51 00:55:35 00:08:46 00:00:41 00:29:49 00:00:23 00:15:53
15 Arnaud Mengal 1997 country flag BEL 54 00:55:47 00:09:13 00:00:39 00:29:25 00:00:21 00:16:07
16 Paul Georgenthum 2000 country flag FRA 18 00:55:50 00:09:10 00:00:40 00:29:24 00:00:22 00:16:11
17 Charles Paquet 1997 country flag CAN 6 00:55:54 00:09:03 00:00:35 00:29:37 00:00:24 00:16:12
18 Gregor Payet 1995 country flag LUX 49 00:55:58 00:09:16 00:00:39 00:29:21 00:00:21 00:16:20
19 Leon Pauger 1998 country flag AUT 48 00:56:01 00:08:51 00:00:36 00:29:47 00:00:21 00:16:23
20 Antonio Serrat Seoane 1995 country flag ESP 1 00:56:04 00:09:01 00:00:36 00:29:39 00:00:20 00:16:25
21 Csongor Lehmann 1999 country flag HUN 8 00:56:15 00:08:58 00:00:38 00:29:39 00:00:27 00:16:29
22 Vetle Bergsvik Thorn 1999 country flag NOR 16 00:56:19 00:09:00 00:00:37 00:29:40 00:00:22 00:16:38
23 Max Stapley 1999 country flag TRI 28 00:56:30 00:08:58 00:00:36 00:29:40 00:00:21 00:16:52
24 Jack Willis 1997 country flag GBR 50 00:56:36 00:09:06 00:00:38 00:29:31 00:00:24 00:16:55
25 Martin Demuth 1995 country flag AUT 52 00:56:45 00:08:50 00:00:38 00:29:48 00:00:22 00:17:04
26 Joao Silva 1989 country flag POR 21 00:57:10 00:09:20 00:00:38 00:31:29 00:00:24 00:15:16
27 Gabriel Sandör 1996 country flag SWE 14 00:57:26 00:09:24 00:00:37 00:29:13 00:00:24 00:17:45
28 Brock Hoel 2001 country flag CAN 61 00:57:50 00:08:57 00:00:36 00:31:12 00:00:22 00:16:39
29 Johannes Vogel 1996 country flag GER 39 00:58:04 00:09:15 00:00:40 00:31:31 00:00:24 00:16:11
30 Jeremy Briand 1995 country flag CAN 36 00:58:05 00:09:28 00:00:40 00:31:18 00:00:24 00:16:13
31 Lorcan Redmond 2000 country flag AUS 44 00:58:12 00:09:15 00:00:40 00:31:32 00:00:21 00:16:22
32 Bob Haller 1993 country flag LUX 31 00:58:18 00:09:22 00:00:42 00:31:37 00:00:25 00:16:10
33 Fabian Villanueva Moehl 1993 country flag MEX 53 00:58:26 00:09:19 00:00:37 00:31:46 00:00:20 00:16:21
34 Tamás Tóth 1989 country flag HUN 41 00:58:29 00:09:10 00:00:40 00:31:36 00:00:24 00:16:37
35 Philip Pertl 1998 country flag AUT 56 00:58:40 00:09:19 00:00:38 00:31:29 00:00:21 00:16:50
36 Gaspar Riveros 1990 country flag CHI 33 00:58:45 00:09:15 00:00:39 00:31:32 00:00:23 00:16:54
37 Ayan Beisenbayev 1996 country flag KAZ 32 00:58:58 00:09:16 00:00:38 00:31:46 00:00:23 00:16:51
38 Joao Pereira 1987 country flag POR 45 00:59:05 00:08:53 00:00:37 00:31:15 00:00:23 00:17:54
39 Gábor Faldum 1988 country flag HUN 20 00:59:08 00:09:26 00:00:38 00:31:38 00:00:20 00:17:03
40 Sebastian Wernersen 2002 country flag NOR 65 00:59:17 00:09:22 00:00:41 00:31:38 00:00:12 00:17:22
41 Saxon Morgan 2000 country flag NZL 47 00:59:23 00:09:14 00:00:37 00:31:49 00:00:21 00:17:19
42 Luke Bate 1999 country flag AUS 17 00:59:29 00:09:25 00:00:35 00:31:41 00:00:21 00:17:23
43 Martin Sobey 1996 country flag CAN 42 00:59:35 00:09:12 00:00:39 00:31:36 00:00:21 00:17:44
44 David Martin 1998 country flag CZE 60 00:59:44 00:09:01 00:00:37 00:31:07 00:00:20 00:18:36
45 Yanis Seguin 2000 country flag FRA 57 00:59:59 00:09:22 00:00:38 00:31:26 00:00:20 00:18:11
46 Harry Leleu 1996 country flag GBR 27 01:00:08 00:09:08 00:00:37 00:31:57 00:00:23 00:18:00
47 Callum Mcclusky 1998 country flag AUS 30 01:00:18 00:09:27 00:00:34 00:32:53 00:00:21 00:16:59
48 Arthur Berland 1999 country flag FRA 35 01:00:38 00:09:19 00:00:37 00:31:44 00:00:20 00:18:36
49 Matthias Steinwandter 1993 country flag ITA 63 01:01:32 00:09:28 00:00:39 00:33:22 00:00:23 00:17:37
50 Lars Holenweger 1998 country flag SUI 62 01:01:43 00:09:15 00:00:43 00:33:32 00:00:30 00:17:41
51 Tristen Jones 2001 country flag CAN 68 01:03:12 00:09:22 00:00:38 00:35:15 00:00:18 00:17:35
DNF Adrien Briffod 1994 country flag SUI 2 DNF 00:09:08 00:00:37 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Luke Willian 1996 country flag AUS 12 DNF 00:09:14 00:00:39 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jawad Abdelmoula 1994 country flag MAR 22 DNF 00:09:10 00:00:39 00:33:04 00:00:23 00:00:00
DNF Alessio Crociani 2001 country flag ITA 23 DNF 00:08:47 00:00:33 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Marc Dubrick 1994 country flag USA 24 DNF 00:09:09 00:00:39 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Alois Knabl 1992 country flag AUT 25 DNF 00:08:58 00:00:40 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Casper Stornes 1997 country flag NOR 26 DNF 00:09:08 00:00:38 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Kauê Willy 1996 country flag BRA 38 DNF 00:09:04 00:00:41 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Lukas Pertl 1995 country flag AUT 58 DNF 00:09:19 00:00:38 00:31:45 00:00:22 00:00:00
DNF Cedrik Bakke Christophersen 2001 country flag NOR 66 DNF 00:09:25 00:00:42 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Roberto Sanchez Mantecon 1996 country flag ESP 10 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Grant Sheldon 1994 country flag GBR 40 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DSQ Dries Matthys 1997 country flag BEL 64 DSQ 00:09:20 00:00:38 00:29:17 00:00:25 00:17:22

Technical Delegate: Monica Flores/ESP.
Head Referee: Fabio Vescovo/ITA.
Competition Jury: Monica Flores/ESP, Antonio Fernandez/ESP, Ricardo Giubilei/ITA.
Distances: Swim 750m (1 lap); Bike 19.3 km (3 laps); Run 5 km (2 laps)
Water temperature: 22.5ºC. Air temperature 32ºC. Wetsuits not allowed.
Athlete #64 Matthys/BEL was disqualified for shortcutting the swim course.