11 Jun, 2022

2022 World Triathlon Championship Series Leeds : Elite Women

Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Cassandre Beaugrand 1997 country flag FRA 18 00:59:03 00:09:09 00:01:11 00:32:13 00:00:22 00:16:10
2 Georgia Taylor-Brown 1994 country flag GBR 1 00:59:12 00:09:18 00:01:13 00:32:00 00:00:23 00:16:21
3 Sophie Coldwell 1995 country flag GBR 15 00:59:15 00:09:14 00:01:07 00:31:34 00:00:21 00:17:01
4 Taylor Spivey 1991 country flag USA 12 00:59:22 00:09:12 00:01:10 00:31:33 00:00:21 00:17:08
5 Beth Potter 1991 country flag GBR 10 00:59:22 00:09:19 00:01:10 00:32:04 00:00:21 00:16:29
6 Laura Lindemann 1996 country flag GER 8 00:59:39 00:09:15 00:01:09 00:32:08 00:00:22 00:16:47
7 Flora Duffy 1987 country flag BER 2 00:59:44 00:09:11 00:01:08 00:32:14 00:00:24 00:16:51
8 Anabel Knoll 1996 country flag GER 9 00:59:48 00:09:35 00:01:11 00:31:45 00:00:23 00:16:56
9 Julie Derron 1996 country flag SUI 42 00:59:59 00:09:47 00:01:09 00:31:37 00:00:26 00:17:03
10 Miriam Casillas García 1992 country flag ESP 24 00:59:59 00:09:45 00:01:06 00:31:44 00:00:22 00:17:05
11 Natalie Van Coevorden 1992 country flag AUS 16 01:00:02 00:09:18 00:01:14 00:32:02 00:00:23 00:17:06
12 Kirsten Kasper 1991 country flag USA 6 01:00:03 00:09:20 00:01:08 00:32:04 00:00:22 00:17:11
13 Verena Steinhauser 1994 country flag ITA 19 01:00:05 00:09:42 00:01:11 00:31:40 00:00:23 00:17:12
14 Rachel Klamer 1990 country flag NED 22 01:00:12 00:09:27 00:01:12 00:31:54 00:00:21 00:17:20
15 Sian Rainsley 1997 country flag GBR 4 01:00:16 00:09:14 00:01:15 00:32:06 00:00:21 00:17:21
16 Ilaria Zane 1992 country flag ITA 49 01:00:21 00:09:37 00:01:09 00:31:50 00:00:22 00:17:26
17 Petra Kurikova 1991 country flag CZE 56 01:00:28 00:09:22 00:01:10 00:32:20 00:00:23 00:17:15
18 Maya Kingma 1995 country flag NED 17 01:00:35 00:09:20 00:01:13 00:31:58 00:00:20 00:17:46
19 Lotte Miller 1996 country flag NOR 54 01:00:41 00:09:34 00:01:23 00:31:34 00:00:24 00:17:49
20 Melanie Santos 1995 country flag POR 36 01:00:48 00:09:22 00:01:07 00:32:05 00:00:22 00:17:54
21 Lisa Tertsch 1998 country flag GER 25 01:00:57 00:09:36 00:01:08 00:32:41 00:00:21 00:17:13
22 Audrey Merle 1995 country flag FRA 27 01:00:59 00:09:35 00:01:12 00:32:45 00:00:22 00:17:07
23 Vittoria Lopes 1996 country flag BRA 47 01:01:00 00:09:13 00:01:11 00:32:10 00:00:25 00:18:02
24 Kira Hedgeland 1998 country flag AUS 30 01:01:06 00:09:24 00:01:13 00:32:39 00:00:26 00:17:26
25 Nina Eim 1998 country flag GER 29 01:01:12 00:09:44 00:01:14 00:32:50 00:00:24 00:17:02
26 Erika Ackerlund 1996 country flag USA 5 01:01:15 00:09:33 00:01:09 00:32:43 00:00:23 00:17:29
27 Carlotta Missaglia 1999 country flag ITA 50 01:01:21 00:09:56 00:01:08 00:32:43 00:00:21 00:17:16
28 Jaz Hedgeland 1995 country flag AUS 37 01:01:29 00:09:45 00:01:12 00:32:56 00:00:24 00:17:13
29 Kate Waugh 1999 country flag GBR 23 01:01:30 00:09:38 00:01:10 00:32:37 00:00:23 00:17:43
30 Lisa Perterer 1991 country flag AUT 46 01:01:31 00:10:00 00:01:13 00:32:35 00:00:22 00:17:23
31 Edda Hannesdottir 1994 country flag ISL 58 01:01:38 00:09:45 00:01:19 00:32:46 00:00:20 00:17:30
32 Jolien Vermeylen 1994 country flag BEL 57 01:01:43 00:09:14 00:01:12 00:33:02 00:00:23 00:17:53
33 Djenyfer Arnold 1993 country flag BRA 28 01:01:45 00:09:17 00:01:18 00:33:16 00:00:25 00:17:31
34 Julia Hauser 1994 country flag AUT 20 01:01:54 00:09:45 00:01:15 00:32:50 00:00:23 00:17:42
35 Emma Jackson 1991 country flag AUS 38 01:02:00 00:09:19 00:01:22 00:32:47 00:00:25 00:18:09
36 Yuko Takahashi 1991 country flag JPN 26 01:02:02 00:09:28 00:01:21 00:33:02 00:00:22 00:17:51
37 Simone Ackermann 1990 country flag RSA 43 01:02:08 00:09:18 00:01:08 00:33:02 00:00:24 00:18:19
38 Maria Tomé 2001 country flag POR 39 01:02:13 00:09:35 00:01:17 00:33:00 00:00:24 00:17:58
39 Sarika Nakayama 2000 country flag JPN 35 01:02:18 00:09:33 00:01:15 00:32:41 00:00:22 00:18:28
40 Sophie Linn 1995 country flag AUS 53 01:02:21 00:09:44 00:01:10 00:32:56 00:00:28 00:18:04
41 Andrea Hansen 1982 country flag NZL 55 01:02:21 00:10:00 00:01:12 00:32:37 00:00:26 00:18:08
42 Alberte Kjær Pedersen 1998 country flag DEN 21 01:02:22 00:09:29 00:01:08 00:34:27 00:00:22 00:16:58
43 Solveig Løvseth 1999 country flag NOR 33 01:02:33 00:10:03 00:01:16 00:32:27 00:00:38 00:18:11
44 Valerie Barthelemy 1991 country flag BEL 32 01:02:45 00:09:16 00:01:14 00:32:58 00:00:27 00:18:53
45 Barbara De Koning 2002 country flag NED 34 01:03:04 00:09:41 00:01:12 00:32:57 00:00:28 00:18:47
46 Summer Rappaport 1991 country flag USA 7 01:03:37 00:09:20 00:01:15 00:34:33 00:00:24 00:18:07
47 Shanae Williams 1998 country flag RSA 40 01:03:57 00:09:51 00:01:11 00:34:55 00:00:29 00:17:34
48 Tereza Zimovjanova 1995 country flag CZE 52 01:03:58 00:09:47 00:01:07 00:32:32 00:00:22 00:20:12
49 Nora Gmür 2001 country flag SUI 41 01:04:16 00:10:02 00:01:07 00:34:46 00:00:23 00:18:00
50 Ekaterina Shabalina 1998 country flag KAZ 45 01:04:32 00:09:48 00:01:14 00:34:54 00:00:24 00:18:14
51 Ainsley Thorpe 1998 country flag NZL 31 01:04:47 00:09:22 00:01:08 00:34:36 00:00:21 00:19:22
52 Anna Godoy Contreras 1992 country flag ESP 51 01:05:07 00:09:33 00:01:14 00:35:10 00:00:23 00:18:49
53 Hiraku Fukuoka 1994 country flag JPN 44 01:05:56 00:09:59 00:01:15 00:34:43 00:00:29 00:19:33
DNF Leonie Periault 1994 country flag FRA 14 dnf 00:09:36 00:01:14 00:33:07 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Marlene Gomez-Göggel 1993 country flag GER 11 dnf 00:09:25 00:01:10 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00

Technical Delegate: Jan Philipp Krawczyk/GER. Head Referee: Duncan Hough/GBR.
Competition Jury: Jan Philipp Krawczyk/GER, Gergely Markus/HUN, Bill James/GBR.
Distances: Swim 750m (1 lap); Bike 20 km (5 laps); Run 5 km (2 laps).
Water temperature 17.7ºC. Air temperature 21.5ºC. Wetsuits allowed.
Athletes #18 Beaugrand/FRA, #43 Ackermann/RSA and #51 Linn/AUS served a 10-second penalty during the run segment.