11 Jun, 2022

2022 World Triathlon Championship Series Leeds : Elite Men

Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim
750m
T1 Bike
20km
T2 Run
5km
1 Hayden Wilde 1997 country flag NZL 4 00:53:18 00:08:58 00:01:04 00:28:45 00:00:23 00:14:11
2 Léo Bergere 1996 country flag FRA 1 00:53:28 00:08:44 00:01:06 00:28:28 00:00:19 00:14:52
3 Lasse Lührs 1996 country flag GER 28 00:53:38 00:08:51 00:01:03 00:28:53 00:00:21 00:14:33
4 Vasco Vilaca 1999 country flag POR 7 00:53:38 00:08:53 00:01:04 00:28:48 00:00:22 00:14:33
5 Lasse Nygaard Priester 1995 country flag GER 6 00:53:42 00:08:57 00:01:04 00:28:46 00:00:20 00:14:37
6 Miguel Hidalgo 2000 country flag BRA 30 00:53:53 00:08:43 00:01:08 00:28:54 00:00:18 00:14:52
7 Richard Murray 1989 country flag NED 55 00:53:57 00:09:02 00:01:04 00:28:40 00:00:23 00:14:50
8 Jelle Geens 1993 country flag BEL 9 00:53:59 00:08:52 00:01:03 00:28:51 00:00:21 00:14:53
9 Antonio Serrat Seoane 1995 country flag ESP 2 00:54:00 00:08:57 00:01:09 00:28:39 00:00:21 00:14:56
10 Vincent Luis 1989 country flag FRA 11 00:54:01 00:08:43 00:01:03 00:28:29 00:00:31 00:15:16
11 Joao Silva 1989 country flag POR 47 00:54:03 00:08:58 00:01:01 00:28:49 00:00:21 00:14:55
12 Marten Van Riel 1992 country flag BEL 27 00:54:09 00:08:53 00:01:04 00:28:50 00:00:19 00:15:05
13 Pierre Le Corre 1990 country flag FRA 3 00:54:12 00:08:46 00:01:03 00:28:58 00:00:26 00:15:00
14 Michele Sarzilla 1988 country flag ITA 36 00:54:15 00:08:49 00:01:06 00:28:52 00:00:22 00:15:08
15 Csongor Lehmann 1999 country flag HUN 34 00:54:16 00:08:57 00:01:03 00:28:46 00:00:19 00:15:13
16 Matthew Mcelroy 1992 country flag USA 29 00:54:18 00:09:09 00:01:07 00:29:07 00:00:20 00:14:37
17 Sylvain Fridelance 1995 country flag SUI 32 00:54:21 00:08:56 00:01:05 00:28:48 00:00:22 00:15:13
18 Jonas Schomburg 1994 country flag GER 24 00:54:22 00:08:55 00:01:03 00:28:46 00:00:17 00:15:23
19 Kenji Nener 1993 country flag JPN 19 00:54:24 00:08:48 00:01:02 00:28:56 00:00:20 00:15:20
20 Tim Hellwig 1999 country flag GER 5 00:54:28 00:08:48 00:01:06 00:28:52 00:00:30 00:15:13
21 Jacob Birtwhistle 1995 country flag AUS 31 00:54:33 00:09:06 00:01:05 00:29:09 00:00:21 00:14:53
22 Ricardo Batista 2000 country flag POR 21 00:54:35 00:08:54 00:01:00 00:28:53 00:00:21 00:15:29
23 Jamie Riddle 2000 country flag RSA 46 00:54:35 00:08:45 00:01:05 00:28:56 00:00:23 00:15:29
24 Bence Bicsák 1995 country flag HUN 8 00:54:36 00:08:56 00:01:14 00:29:11 00:00:19 00:14:58
25 Noah Servais 1997 country flag BEL 33 00:54:37 00:09:01 00:01:02 00:28:44 00:00:20 00:15:31
26 Matthew Hauser 1998 country flag AUS 14 00:54:38 00:08:56 00:01:10 00:29:14 00:00:18 00:15:03
27 Márk Dévay 1996 country flag HUN 16 00:54:42 00:08:42 00:01:12 00:28:53 00:00:22 00:15:35
28 Jumpei Furuya 1991 country flag JPN 43 00:54:43 00:08:58 00:01:03 00:28:47 00:00:22 00:15:35
29 Tayler Reid 1996 country flag NZL 48 00:54:45 00:08:46 00:01:04 00:28:56 00:00:21 00:15:40
30 Takumi Hojo 1996 country flag JPN 12 00:54:46 00:08:58 00:01:09 00:29:15 00:00:20 00:15:06
31 Tom Richard 1993 country flag FRA 18 00:54:54 00:08:45 00:01:04 00:28:59 00:00:22 00:15:46
32 Brandon Copeland 1996 country flag AUS 22 00:55:00 00:08:54 00:01:07 00:29:20 00:00:19 00:15:22
33 Thomas Bishop 1991 country flag GBR 56 00:55:07 00:09:01 00:01:09 00:29:13 00:00:21 00:15:24
34 Aaron Royle 1990 country flag AUS 44 00:55:25 00:09:01 00:01:08 00:29:13 00:00:20 00:15:45
35 Vetle Bergsvik Thorn 1999 country flag NOR 15 00:55:30 00:09:06 00:01:03 00:29:13 00:00:23 00:15:46
36 Ren Sato 1995 country flag JPN 45 00:55:33 00:09:09 00:01:05 00:29:10 00:00:24 00:15:47
37 Jawad Abdelmoula 1994 country flag MAR 50 00:55:40 00:09:01 00:01:05 00:30:07 00:00:21 00:15:07
38 Alois Knabl 1992 country flag AUT 39 00:55:40 00:08:46 00:01:09 00:28:54 00:00:23 00:16:29
39 Roberto Sanchez Mantecon 1996 country flag ESP 20 00:55:51 00:09:08 00:01:10 00:29:52 00:00:18 00:15:25
40 Grant Sheldon 1994 country flag GBR 54 00:56:01 00:09:02 00:01:11 00:30:00 00:00:21 00:15:29
41 Gianluca Pozzatti 1993 country flag ITA 38 00:56:08 00:08:50 00:01:10 00:29:25 00:00:22 00:16:24
42 Seth Rider 1997 country flag USA 37 00:56:10 00:08:59 00:01:10 00:29:13 00:00:21 00:16:29
43 Makoto Odakura 1993 country flag JPN 23 00:56:19 00:09:03 00:01:10 00:30:00 00:00:25 00:15:43
44 Genis Grau 1994 country flag ESP 53 00:56:31 00:09:04 00:01:05 00:30:03 00:00:20 00:16:01
45 Gabriel Sandör 1996 country flag SWE 26 00:56:33 00:09:06 00:01:14 00:29:51 00:00:22 00:16:01
46 Luke Willian 1996 country flag AUS 41 00:56:55 00:09:05 00:01:13 00:29:54 00:00:21 00:16:26
47 Valentin Wernz 1995 country flag GER 35 00:57:28 00:08:50 00:01:03 00:30:20 00:00:21 00:16:56
48 Gustav Iden 1996 country flag NOR 52 00:58:11 00:09:09 00:01:11 00:31:04 00:00:26 00:16:23
DNF Alex Yee 1998 country flag GBR 10 DNF 00:08:54 00:01:04 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Dorian Coninx 1994 country flag FRA 17 DNF 00:08:48 00:01:04 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Kevin McDowell 1992 country flag USA 25 DNF 00:09:05 00:01:06 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Chase Mcqueen 1998 country flag USA 40 DNF 00:09:01 00:01:07 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Dylan McCullough 2001 country flag NZL 42 DNF 00:08:54 00:01:05 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jonathan Brownlee 1990 country flag GBR 49 DNF 00:08:54 00:01:04 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Marc Dubrick 1994 country flag USA 57 DNF 00:09:06 00:01:08 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00

Technical Delegate: Jan Philipp Krawczyk/GER. Head Referee: Bex Stubbings/GBR.
Competition Jury: Jan Philipp Krawczyk/GER, Gergely Markus/HUN, Bill James/GBR.
Distances: Swim 750m (1 lap); Bike 20 km (5 laps); Run 5 km (2 laps).
Water temperature 18ºC. Air temperature 19.7ºC. Wetsuits allowed.
Athletes #11 Luis/FRA and #41 Willian/AUS served a 10-second penalty during the run segment.