08 Oct, 2022

2022 World Triathlon Championship Series Cagliari : Elite Women

Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim
1500m
T1 Bike
38km
T2 Run
10km
1 Georgia Taylor-Brown 1994 country flag GBR 1 01:47:42 00:19:45 00:00:36 00:54:18 00:00:23 00:32:43
2 Emma Lombardi 2001 country flag FRA 19 01:47:54 00:19:48 00:00:36 00:54:14 00:00:22 00:32:56
3 Taylor Knibb 1998 country flag USA 18 01:47:58 00:20:12 00:00:39 00:53:47 00:00:22 00:33:01
4 Taylor Spivey 1991 country flag USA 5 01:48:32 00:19:47 00:00:38 00:54:12 00:00:24 00:33:33
5 Miriam Casillas García 1992 country flag ESP 20 01:48:35 00:20:03 00:00:37 00:53:57 00:00:22 00:33:37
6 Kirsten Kasper 1991 country flag USA 10 01:48:46 00:19:43 00:00:37 00:54:18 00:00:25 00:33:45
7 Sophie Coldwell 1995 country flag GBR 7 01:48:56 00:19:42 00:00:39 00:54:18 00:00:25 00:33:55
8 Cassandre Beaugrand 1997 country flag FRA 3 01:49:00 00:19:41 00:00:37 00:56:06 00:00:23 00:32:16
9 Maya Kingma 1995 country flag NED 11 01:49:11 00:19:41 00:00:38 00:54:18 00:00:21 00:34:15
10 Beth Potter 1991 country flag GBR 2 01:49:28 00:19:44 00:00:38 00:56:00 00:00:22 00:32:46
11 Lena Meißner 1998 country flag GER 37 01:49:39 00:19:45 00:00:37 00:54:15 00:00:22 00:34:41
12 Kate Waugh 1999 country flag GBR 26 01:49:49 00:19:50 00:00:37 00:54:11 00:00:23 00:34:50
13 Julie Derron 1996 country flag SUI 21 01:49:56 00:20:21 00:00:37 00:53:39 00:00:25 00:34:56
14 Marlene Gomez-Göggel 1993 country flag GER 17 01:50:19 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 01:50:19
15 Laura Lindemann 1996 country flag GER 4 01:50:24 00:19:48 00:00:37 00:55:58 00:00:24 00:33:39
16 Alberte Kjær Pedersen 1998 country flag DEN 9 01:50:29 00:19:57 00:00:35 00:55:49 00:00:23 00:33:46
17 Verena Steinhauser 1994 country flag ITA 14 01:50:32 00:20:00 00:00:36 00:55:46 00:00:23 00:33:50
18 Valerie Barthelemy 1991 country flag BEL 33 01:51:01 00:20:57 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 01:51:01
19 Jaz Hedgeland 1995 country flag AUS 31 01:51:02 00:19:59 00:00:36 00:55:47 00:00:25 00:34:16
20 Erika Ackerlund 1996 country flag USA 15 01:51:20 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 01:51:20
21 Yuko Takahashi 1991 country flag JPN 25 01:51:25 00:19:42 00:00:37 00:56:02 00:00:23 00:34:42
22 Sophie Linn 1995 country flag AUS 38 01:51:28 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 01:51:28
23 Lizeth Rueda Santos 1994 country flag MEX 43 01:51:33 00:19:50 00:00:38 00:55:55 00:00:24 00:34:48
24 Emma Jackson 1991 country flag AUS 42 01:51:51 00:19:50 00:00:39 00:55:54 00:00:26 00:35:04
25 Natalie Van Coevorden 1992 country flag AUS 16 01:52:11 00:19:47 00:00:40 00:55:55 00:00:21 00:35:30
26 Djenyfer Arnold 1993 country flag BRA 24 01:52:45 00:19:44 00:00:37 00:56:03 00:00:23 00:36:01
27 Summer Rappaport 1991 country flag USA 8 01:53:18 00:19:40 00:00:40 00:56:05 00:00:23 00:36:33
28 Lisa Tertsch 1998 country flag GER 12 01:53:46 00:20:01 00:00:35 00:58:44 00:00:22 00:34:06
29 Anna Godoy Contreras 1992 country flag ESP 44 01:53:59 00:19:57 00:00:36 00:58:48 00:00:24 00:34:16
30 Jeanne Lehair 1996 country flag TRI 28 01:54:10 00:20:08 00:00:39 00:58:34 00:00:22 00:34:29
31 Zsanett Bragmayer 1994 country flag HUN 22 01:54:18 00:20:35 00:00:37 00:58:07 00:00:20 00:34:40
32 Marta Pintanel Raymundo 1999 country flag ESP 49 01:54:22 00:20:18 00:00:38 00:58:29 00:00:24 00:34:36
33 Nicole Van Der Kaay 1996 country flag NZL 27 01:54:32 00:20:35 00:00:40 00:58:06 00:00:24 00:34:48
34 Lisa Perterer 1991 country flag AUT 45 01:54:35 00:20:23 00:00:40 00:58:19 00:00:26 00:34:49
35 Jolien Vermeylen 1994 country flag BEL 41 01:54:40 00:19:47 00:00:38 00:58:57 00:00:32 00:34:48
36 Bianca Seregni 2000 country flag ITA 51 01:54:44 00:19:46 00:00:38 00:58:59 00:00:28 00:34:55
37 Rosa Maria Tapia Vidal 1997 country flag MEX 50 01:54:50 00:20:12 00:00:39 00:58:26 00:00:24 00:35:12
38 Annika Koch 1999 country flag GER 30 01:54:53 00:20:05 00:00:37 00:58:39 00:00:25 00:35:10
39 Emy Legault 1996 country flag CAN 23 01:55:01 00:19:50 00:00:37 00:58:57 00:00:27 00:35:12
40 Barbara De Koning 2002 country flag NED 39 01:55:08 00:19:55 00:00:39 00:58:48 00:00:27 00:35:20
41 Sarika Nakayama 2000 country flag JPN 36 01:55:31 00:20:11 00:00:38 00:58:32 00:00:23 00:35:49
42 Vittoria Lopes 1996 country flag BRA 35 01:55:35 00:19:39 00:00:42 00:56:01 00:00:29 00:38:46
43 Anne Holm 1999 country flag DEN 47 01:55:58 00:19:53 00:00:39 00:57:26 00:00:26 00:37:37
44 Kira Hedgeland 1998 country flag AUS 32 01:56:27 00:20:05 00:00:40 00:58:37 00:00:22 00:36:45
45 Sara Guerrero Manso 1997 country flag ESP 53 01:56:43 00:20:02 00:00:38 00:58:45 00:00:24 00:36:58
46 Leonie Periault 1994 country flag FRA 29 01:58:19 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 01:19:45 00:38:35
47 Michaela Sterbova 1999 country flag CZE 55 01:59:48 00:20:31 00:00:40 00:58:12 00:00:27 00:40:00
DNF Anabel Knoll 1996 country flag GER 6 DNF 00:19:52 00:00:38 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Claire Michel 1988 country flag BEL 46 DNF 00:20:03 00:00:38 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Shanae Williams 1998 country flag RSA 34 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Edda Hannesdottir 1994 country flag ISL 40 LAP 00:20:32 00:00:44 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Noelia Juan 1996 country flag ESP 48 LAP 00:20:51 00:00:38 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Gina Sereno 1995 country flag USA 52 LAP 00:20:40 00:00:39 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00

Technical Delegate Dag Oliver/NOR. Head Referee Andreas Galanos/GRE
Competition Jury: Dag Oliver/NOR, Antonio Fernandez/ESP, Ricardo Giubilei/ITA
Distances: Swim 1500 m (2 laps); Bike 38 km (10 laps); Run 10 km (4 laps)
Water temperature 22.2ºC. Air temperature 21.0ºC. Wetsuits not allowed.