08 Oct, 2022

2022 World Triathlon Championship Series Cagliari : Elite Men

Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim
1500m
T1 Bike
38km
T2 Run
10km
1 Alex Yee 1998 country flag GBR 7 01:40:19 00:18:56 00:00:37 00:51:07 00:00:23 00:29:18
2 Jonathan Brownlee 1990 country flag GBR 53 01:40:26 00:18:38 00:00:36 00:50:55 00:00:18 00:30:01
3 Manoel Messias 1996 country flag BRA 26 01:40:29 00:18:46 00:00:35 00:51:20 00:00:23 00:29:27
4 Lasse Lührs 1996 country flag GER 9 01:40:31 00:18:41 00:00:39 00:51:21 00:00:22 00:29:31
5 David Castro Fajardo 1993 country flag ESP 52 01:40:36 00:18:37 00:00:35 00:51:30 00:00:22 00:29:35
6 Léo Bergere 1996 country flag FRA 1 01:40:40 00:18:41 00:00:36 00:51:22 00:00:27 00:29:36
7 Gianluca Pozzatti 1993 country flag ITA 35 01:40:45 00:18:34 00:00:33 00:51:33 00:00:20 00:29:46
8 Michele Sarzilla 1988 country flag ITA 18 01:40:45 00:18:43 00:00:34 00:51:23 00:00:21 00:29:47
9 Csongor Lehmann 1999 country flag HUN 14 01:40:50 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:29:46
10 Kevin McDowell 1992 country flag USA 29 01:40:54 00:18:48 00:00:37 00:51:13 00:00:22 00:29:55
11 Matthew Hauser 1998 country flag AUS 8 01:40:56 00:18:26 00:00:35 00:51:38 00:00:19 00:30:00
12 Shachar Sagiv 1994 country flag ISR 43 01:40:59 00:18:51 00:00:46 00:51:03 00:00:22 00:29:58
13 Jonas Schomburg 1994 country flag GER 24 01:41:03 00:18:34 00:00:35 00:51:30 00:00:21 00:30:05
14 Sergio Baxter Cabrera 2000 country flag ESP 50 01:41:09 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
15 Antonio Serrat Seoane 1995 country flag ESP 5 01:41:12 00:18:55 00:00:34 00:51:13 00:00:21 00:30:11
16 Gábor Faldum 1988 country flag HUN 19 01:41:13 00:18:50 00:00:36 00:51:15 00:00:21 00:30:14
17 Johannes Vogel 1996 country flag GER 44 01:41:16 00:18:36 00:00:37 00:51:28 00:00:22 00:30:16
18 Luke Willian 1996 country flag AUS 41 01:41:21 00:18:51 00:00:35 00:51:14 00:00:23 00:30:20
19 Seth Rider 1997 country flag USA 33 01:41:28 00:18:49 00:00:38 00:51:12 00:00:20 00:30:30
20 Kenji Nener 1993 country flag JPN 10 01:41:33 00:18:36 00:00:33 00:51:31 00:00:22 00:30:33
21 Leon Pauger 1998 country flag AUT 38 01:41:43 00:18:59 00:00:35 00:51:06 00:00:24 00:30:41
22 Chase Mcqueen 1998 country flag USA 42 01:41:53 00:18:37 00:00:39 00:51:24 00:00:23 00:30:53
23 Joao Pereira 1987 country flag POR 37 01:41:56 00:18:38 00:00:39 00:51:25 00:00:22 00:30:54
24 Márk Dévay 1996 country flag HUN 21 01:41:58 00:18:24 00:00:38 00:51:37 00:00:22 00:30:59
25 Genis Grau 1994 country flag ESP 40 01:42:11 00:18:48 00:00:34 00:51:19 00:00:21 00:31:11
26 Andreas Carlsson 2001 country flag SWE 45 01:42:16 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
27 Tjebbe Kaindl 1999 country flag AUT 58 01:42:24 00:18:51 00:00:33 00:51:18 00:00:19 00:31:24
28 Dorian Coninx 1994 country flag FRA 17 01:42:39 00:18:29 00:00:37 00:51:34 00:00:21 00:31:40
29 Miguel Hidalgo 2000 country flag BRA 16 01:42:43 00:18:38 00:00:37 00:51:25 00:00:24 00:31:42
30 Jumpei Furuya 1991 country flag JPN 30 01:43:02 00:18:51 00:00:35 00:50:43 00:00:20 00:32:35
31 Valentin Wernz 1995 country flag GER 31 01:43:11 00:18:49 00:00:35 00:51:17 00:00:25 00:32:08
32 Vetle Bergsvik Thorn 1999 country flag NOR 15 01:43:16 00:18:57 00:00:37 00:51:08 00:00:25 00:32:11
33 Jelle Geens 1993 country flag BEL 2 01:43:21 00:19:11 00:00:33 00:53:20 00:00:21 00:29:58
34 Pierre Le Corre 1990 country flag FRA 3 01:43:25 00:18:31 00:00:41 00:53:51 00:00:22 00:30:01
35 Tayler Reid 1996 country flag NZL 34 01:43:40 00:18:34 00:00:36 00:51:31 00:00:22 00:32:39
36 Brandon Copeland 1996 country flag AUS 23 01:44:15 00:18:37 00:00:35 00:51:29 00:00:23 00:33:13
37 Jørgen Gundersen 1995 country flag NOR 48 01:44:38 00:18:41 00:00:37 00:51:24 00:00:24 00:33:34
38 Aram Michell Peñaflor Moysen 1999 country flag MEX 51 01:46:08 00:19:44 00:00:34 00:54:46 00:00:25 00:30:42
39 Tyler Mislawchuk 1994 country flag CAN 25 01:46:09 00:18:49 00:00:35 00:54:20 00:00:23 00:32:04
40 Tom Richard 1993 country flag FRA 12 01:46:14 00:18:36 00:00:35 00:51:29 00:00:23 00:35:12
41 Arnaud Mengal 1997 country flag BEL 55 01:46:28 00:19:44 00:00:36 00:54:44 00:00:22 00:31:04
42 Aoba Yasumatsu 1997 country flag JPN 36 01:46:47 00:19:43 00:00:35 00:54:46 00:00:21 00:31:24
43 Genta Uchida 1997 country flag JPN 39 01:49:23 00:18:46 00:00:38 00:54:21 00:00:23 00:35:17
44 James Corbett 2002 country flag NZL 56 01:49:47 00:19:41 00:00:35 00:54:47 00:00:23 00:34:23
45 Emil Holm 1996 country flag DEN 28 01:53:02 00:18:57 00:00:36 00:54:12 00:00:23 00:38:57
DNF Jawad Abdelmoula 1994 country flag MAR 6 DNF 00:18:36 00:00:37 00:51:27 00:00:30 00:00:00
DNF Bence Bicsák 1995 country flag HUN 11 DNF 00:18:58 00:00:37 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Takumi Hojo 1996 country flag JPN 20 DNF 00:18:39 00:00:35 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Erwin Vanderplancke 1995 country flag BEL 27 DNF 00:19:08 00:00:33 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Alois Knabl 1992 country flag AUT 32 DNF 00:18:38 00:00:40 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Mario Mola 1990 country flag ESP 46 DNF 00:19:13 00:00:35 00:53:58 00:00:24 00:00:00
DNF Brent Demarest 1995 country flag USA 47 DNF 00:19:16 00:00:35 00:55:11 00:00:22 00:00:00
DNF Miguel Tiago Silva 1998 country flag POR 49 DNF 00:19:00 00:00:38 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Carlos Javier Quinchara Forero 1988 country flag COL 54 DNF 00:19:12 00:00:35 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Richard Varga 1989 country flag SVK 57 DNF 00:18:52 00:00:38 00:51:12 00:00:25 00:00:00
DNS Richard Murray 1989 country flag NED 22 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00

Technical Delegate: Dag Oliver/NOR. Head Referee: Laura Patti/ITA
Competition Jury: Dag Oliver/NOR, Antonio Fernandez/ESP, Ricardo Giubilei/ITA
Distances: Swim 1500 m (2 laps); Bike 38 km (10 laps); Run 10 km (4 laps)
Water temperature 22.3ºC. Air temperature 24.0ºC. Wetsuits not allowed.
Athlete #43 Sagiv/ISR served 15 seconds penalty at T1.