06 Nov, 2022

2022 World Triathlon Championship Series Bermuda : Elite Men

Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim
1500m
T1 Bike
40km
T2 Run
10km
1 Vincent Luis 1989 country flag FRA 4 01:49:37 00:19:01 00:00:45 00:58:06 00:00:25 00:31:22
2 Antonio Serrat Seoane 1995 country flag ESP 6 01:49:45 00:19:43 00:00:39 00:58:19 00:00:23 00:30:43
3 Roberto Sanchez Mantecon 1996 country flag ESP 24 01:49:54 00:19:51 00:00:42 00:58:07 00:00:25 00:30:52
4 Jelle Geens 1993 country flag BEL 1 01:49:59 00:19:49 00:00:41 00:58:05 00:00:21 00:31:06
5 Alex Yee 1998 country flag GBR 2 01:50:04 00:19:40 00:00:38 00:58:21 00:00:26 00:31:01
6 Kristian Blummenfelt 1994 country flag NOR 51 01:50:06 00:19:37 00:00:43 00:58:14 00:00:24 00:31:10
7 Lasse Lührs 1996 country flag GER 5 01:50:12 00:19:44 00:00:40 00:58:13 00:00:23 00:31:14
8 Bence Bicsák 1995 country flag HUN 9 01:50:14 00:19:45 00:00:44 00:58:13 00:00:25 00:31:09
9 Gustav Iden 1996 country flag NOR 54 01:50:15 00:19:53 00:00:41 00:58:02 00:00:26 00:31:15
10 Tom Richard 1993 country flag FRA 12 01:50:16 00:19:21 00:00:45 00:58:32 00:00:24 00:31:17
11 Joao Silva 1989 country flag POR 10 01:50:18 00:19:54 00:00:41 00:58:02 00:00:26 00:31:18
12 Jonas Schomburg 1994 country flag GER 17 01:50:33 00:19:07 00:00:40 00:58:04 00:00:20 00:32:24
13 Vasco Vilaca 1999 country flag POR 3 01:50:57 00:19:08 00:00:39 00:58:04 00:00:25 00:32:42
14 Michele Sarzilla 1988 country flag ITA 11 01:50:59 00:19:42 00:00:41 00:58:12 00:00:25 00:32:01
15 Takumi Hojo 1996 country flag JPN 20 01:51:05 00:19:31 00:00:43 00:58:23 00:00:23 00:32:07
16 Matthew Mcelroy 1992 country flag USA 26 01:51:09 00:19:51 00:00:39 00:58:11 00:00:23 00:32:07
17 Alois Knabl 1992 country flag AUT 36 01:51:12 00:19:14 00:00:40 00:58:41 00:00:25 00:32:13
18 Adrien Briffod 1994 country flag SUI 43 01:51:14 00:19:52 00:00:39 00:58:10 00:00:22 00:32:14
19 Johannes Vogel 1996 country flag GER 39 01:51:16 00:19:28 00:00:42 00:58:30 00:00:25 00:32:14
20 Márk Dévay 1996 country flag HUN 19 01:51:24 00:19:02 00:00:43 00:58:07 00:00:23 00:33:11
21 Sylvain Fridelance 1995 country flag SUI 21 01:51:32 00:19:34 00:00:39 00:58:25 00:00:24 00:32:32
22 Simon Westermann 1998 country flag SUI 37 01:51:39 00:19:10 00:00:40 00:58:03 00:00:23 00:33:26
23 Shachar Sagiv 1994 country flag ISR 32 01:51:43 00:19:56 00:00:37 00:58:06 00:00:22 00:32:43
24 Jumpei Furuya 1991 country flag JPN 31 01:51:50 00:19:09 00:00:38 00:58:04 00:00:21 00:33:39
25 Jawad Abdelmoula 1994 country flag MAR 7 01:51:57 00:19:46 00:00:40 00:58:11 00:00:24 00:32:57
26 Miguel Hidalgo 2000 country flag BRA 16 01:52:04 00:19:38 00:00:41 00:58:17 00:00:24 00:33:06
27 Brandon Copeland 1996 country flag AUS 23 01:52:05 00:19:35 00:00:40 00:58:19 00:00:22 00:33:10
28 Kyotaro Yoshikawa 2000 country flag JPN 53 01:52:23 00:19:03 00:00:40 00:58:10 00:00:23 00:34:10
29 Joao Pereira 1987 country flag POR 35 01:52:33 00:19:29 00:00:42 00:58:28 00:00:26 00:33:30
30 Gregor Payet 1995 country flag LUX 49 01:52:43 00:19:55 00:00:41 00:58:01 00:00:23 00:33:45
31 Vetle Bergsvik Thorn 1999 country flag NOR 15 01:52:47 00:19:36 00:00:39 00:58:22 00:00:25 00:33:47
32 Sergio Baxter Cabrera 2000 country flag ESP 41 01:53:11 00:19:41 00:00:41 00:58:15 00:00:24 00:34:12
33 Ren Sato 1995 country flag JPN 29 01:53:33 00:19:47 00:00:41 00:58:12 00:00:26 00:34:29
34 Aoba Yasumatsu 1997 country flag JPN 40 01:53:42 00:19:52 00:00:42 00:58:08 00:00:25 00:34:38
35 Tjebbe Kaindl 1999 country flag AUT 42 01:54:14 00:19:36 00:00:38 00:58:27 00:00:24 00:35:11
36 Martin Demuth 1995 country flag AUT 52 01:55:14 00:19:39 00:00:42 00:58:18 00:00:26 00:36:11
37 Chase Mcqueen 1998 country flag USA 38 01:55:34 00:19:32 00:00:43 00:58:20 00:00:24 00:36:37
38 Valentin Wernz 1995 country flag GER 33 01:55:41 00:19:39 00:00:39 00:58:23 00:00:24 00:36:37
39 Csongor Lehmann 1999 country flag HUN 8 01:57:11 00:19:06 00:00:41 01:02:51 00:00:26 00:34:09
40 Grant Sheldon 1994 country flag GBR 45 01:57:55 00:19:41 00:00:43 01:02:39 00:00:29 00:34:25
41 Donald Hillebregt 1992 country flag NED 46 01:58:27 00:19:42 00:00:47 00:58:40 00:00:27 00:38:53
DNF Charles Paquet 1997 country flag CAN 14 DNF 00:20:02 00:00:53 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Kevin Mcdowell 1992 country flag USA 18 DNF 00:19:43 00:00:39 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Richard Murray 1989 country flag NED 22 DNF 00:19:56 00:00:42 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jamie Riddle 2000 country flag RSA 25 DNF 00:19:26 00:00:43 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Tyler Mislawchuk 1994 country flag CAN 27 DNF 00:19:40 00:00:40 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jacob Birtwhistle 1995 country flag AUS 28 DNF 00:19:56 00:00:42 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Seth Rider 1997 country flag USA 30 DNF 00:19:50 00:00:43 00:58:05 00:00:24 00:00:00
DNF Leon Pauger 1998 country flag AUT 34 DNF 00:19:46 00:00:41 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Bob Haller 1993 country flag LUX 44 DNF 00:19:55 00:00:42 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Mario Mola 1990 country flag ESP 47 DNF 00:20:07 00:00:39 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Brent Demarest 1995 country flag USA 48 DNF 00:19:52 00:00:43 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Tyler Smith 1998 country flag BER 56 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00

Technical Delegate: Kelly Mahoney/CAN. Head Referee: Vicki Lundine/CAN.
Competition Jury: Kelly Mahoney/CAN, Antonio Fernandez/ESP, Caroline Black/BER.
Distances: SWim 1500 m (2 laps), bike 38.5 km ( 8 laps), run 10 km (4 laps)
Water temperature: 23.4ºC, air temperature 25.6ºC. Wetsuits not allowed.
Athlete #14 Paquet/CAN served 15 seconds penalty in T1.
Athlete #41 Baxter Cabrera/ESP served 15 seconds penalty during the run segment.