25 Nov, 2022

2022 World Triathlon Championship Finals Abu Dhabi : Elite Women

Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim
1500m
T1 Bike
40km
T2 Run
10km
1 Flora Duffy 1987 country flag BER 2 01:53:24 00:19:20 00:01:13 00:59:58 00:00:29 00:32:27
2 Georgia Taylor-Brown 1994 country flag GBR 1 01:54:28 00:19:25 00:01:11 00:59:54 00:00:26 00:33:33
3 Lena Meißner 1998 country flag GER 26 01:55:59 00:19:30 00:01:10 00:59:51 00:00:27 00:35:03
4 Taylor Knibb 1998 country flag USA 5 01:56:40 00:19:26 00:01:18 01:00:20 00:00:31 00:35:07
5 Leonie Periault 1994 country flag FRA 34 01:56:51 00:20:00 00:01:12 01:02:22 00:00:26 00:32:54
6 Vittoria Lopes 1996 country flag BRA 27 01:56:59 00:19:24 00:01:16 00:59:53 00:00:31 00:35:57
7 Taylor Spivey 1991 country flag USA 7 01:57:44 00:19:41 00:01:11 01:02:03 00:00:28 00:34:23
8 Emma Lombardi 2001 country flag FRA 14 01:57:50 00:19:46 00:01:10 01:02:30 00:00:23 00:34:02
9 Miriam Casillas García 1992 country flag ESP 10 01:57:56 00:20:21 00:01:10 01:01:55 00:00:24 00:34:08
10 Cassandre Beaugrand 1997 country flag FRA 6 01:58:13 00:19:29 00:01:12 01:02:53 00:00:26 00:34:15
11 Sophie Coldwell 1995 country flag GBR 8 01:58:34 00:19:49 00:01:12 01:02:26 00:00:27 00:34:42
12 Maya Kingma 1995 country flag NED 9 01:58:34 00:19:30 00:01:11 01:00:21 00:00:30 00:37:03
13 Valerie Barthelemy 1991 country flag BEL 37 01:58:34 00:20:04 00:01:15 01:02:09 00:00:26 00:34:44
14 Verena Steinhauser 1994 country flag ITA 17 01:58:47 00:20:01 00:01:13 01:02:12 00:00:26 00:34:57
15 Yuko Takahashi 1991 country flag JPN 28 01:59:02 00:19:48 00:01:15 01:02:24 00:00:26 00:35:12
16 Julia Hauser 1994 country flag AUT 32 01:59:12 00:20:13 00:01:17 01:02:00 00:00:28 00:35:15
17 Kirsten Kasper 1991 country flag USA 12 01:59:23 00:19:44 00:01:11 01:02:00 00:00:31 00:35:59
18 Erika Ackerlund 1996 country flag USA 23 01:59:30 00:20:13 00:01:15 01:02:02 00:00:24 00:35:38
19 Natalie Van Coevorden 1992 country flag AUS 21 01:59:34 00:19:33 00:01:14 01:02:41 00:00:26 00:35:43
20 Ilaria Zane 1992 country flag ITA 49 01:59:41 00:20:19 00:01:11 01:01:58 00:00:30 00:35:44
21 Marlene Gomez-Göggel 1993 country flag GER 18 01:59:47 00:20:04 00:01:16 01:02:06 00:00:26 00:35:57
22 Emy Legault 1996 country flag CAN 22 01:59:51 00:20:10 00:01:13 01:02:11 00:00:32 00:35:48
23 Melanie Santos 1995 country flag POR 38 01:59:55 00:19:50 00:01:13 01:02:26 00:00:26 00:36:03
24 Luisa Baptista 1994 country flag BRA 29 02:00:03 00:20:14 00:01:14 01:02:36 00:00:28 00:35:33
25 Ainsley Thorpe 1998 country flag NZL 42 02:00:07 00:20:18 00:01:12 01:02:03 00:00:25 00:36:12
26 Julie Derron 1996 country flag SUI 20 02:00:13 00:20:49 00:01:13 01:01:25 00:00:26 00:36:22
27 Simone Ackermann 1990 country flag RSA 57 02:00:14 00:19:34 00:01:15 01:02:45 00:00:27 00:36:17
28 Summer Rappaport 1991 country flag USA 15 02:00:32 00:19:23 00:01:17 01:03:25 00:00:29 00:36:01
29 Petra Kurikova 1991 country flag CZE 51 02:00:34 00:20:25 00:01:12 01:03:19 00:00:32 00:35:08
30 Sophie Linn 1995 country flag AUS 40 02:00:40 00:19:46 00:01:07 01:02:37 00:00:27 00:36:45
31 Rosa Maria Tapia Vidal 1997 country flag MEX 50 02:00:43 00:20:53 00:01:13 01:01:27 00:00:28 00:36:44
32 Beth Potter 1991 country flag GBR 3 02:00:47 00:19:27 00:01:11 01:02:18 00:00:26 00:37:27
33 Jolien Vermeylen 1994 country flag BEL 54 02:00:49 00:19:51 00:01:19 01:02:20 00:00:25 00:36:55
34 Laura Lindemann 1996 country flag GER 4 02:00:59 00:19:27 00:01:13 01:02:16 00:00:28 00:37:36
35 Edda Hannesdottir 1994 country flag ISL 48 02:01:04 00:20:20 00:01:18 01:01:54 00:00:29 00:37:06
36 Emma Jackson 1991 country flag AUS 39 02:01:12 00:20:03 00:01:19 01:02:10 00:00:32 00:37:10
37 Alberte Kjær Pedersen 1998 country flag DEN 19 02:01:14 00:21:00 00:01:09 01:03:37 00:00:26 00:35:04
38 Claire Michel 1988 country flag BEL 62 02:01:17 00:20:07 00:01:16 01:02:08 00:00:28 00:37:20
39 Roksana Slupek 1999 country flag POL 56 02:01:24 00:20:30 00:01:17 01:03:04 00:00:26 00:36:09
40 Jaz Hedgeland 1995 country flag AUS 35 02:01:34 00:20:13 00:01:12 01:02:02 00:00:27 00:37:41
41 Zuzana Michalickova 2002 country flag SVK 63 02:01:53 00:20:53 00:01:17 01:01:24 00:00:28 00:37:54
42 Amelie Kretz 1993 country flag CAN 60 02:02:01 00:20:15 00:01:17 01:01:57 00:00:28 00:38:07
43 Lisa Tertsch 1998 country flag GER 24 02:02:09 00:19:32 00:01:09 01:05:08 00:00:27 00:35:55
44 Tilda Månsson 2004 country flag SWE 65 02:02:12 00:20:52 00:01:14 01:02:47 00:00:30 00:36:51
45 Hiraku Fukuoka 1994 country flag JPN 55 02:02:43 00:20:16 00:01:17 01:01:57 00:00:26 00:38:49
46 Jeanne Lehair 1996 country flag LUX 25 02:03:37 00:20:28 00:01:09 01:03:17 00:00:29 00:38:17
47 Cathia Schär 2001 country flag SUI 33 02:03:58 00:21:35 00:01:17 01:03:28 00:00:26 00:37:14
48 Nicole Van Der Kaay 1996 country flag NZL 31 02:04:22 00:20:19 00:01:12 01:02:01 00:00:29 00:40:23
49 Djenyfer Arnold 1993 country flag BRA 30 02:04:37 00:19:40 00:01:17 01:04:49 00:00:28 00:38:25
50 Xisca Tous 1992 country flag TRI 64 02:05:06 00:20:25 00:01:14 01:04:09 00:00:30 00:38:50
51 Xinyu Lin 2002 country flag CHN 46 02:05:27 00:20:15 00:01:17 01:03:21 00:00:33 00:40:02
52 Anne Holm 1999 country flag DEN 68 02:06:02 00:19:53 00:01:11 01:02:24 00:00:27 00:42:08
53 Anabel Knoll 1996 country flag GER 11 02:07:41 00:20:13 00:01:14 01:04:20 00:00:29 00:41:26
54 Sarika Nakayama 2000 country flag JPN 45 02:10:14 00:21:04 00:01:20 01:03:58 00:00:33 00:43:21
55 Lizeth Rueda Santos 1994 country flag MEX 36 02:10:17 00:20:22 00:01:13 01:01:56 00:00:32 00:46:16
56 Minori Ikeno 1997 country flag JPN 53 02:12:43 00:20:14 00:01:20 01:04:47 00:00:28 00:45:56
DNF Sian Rainsley 1997 country flag GBR 16 00:20:11 00:01:16 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Charlotte Mcshane 1990 country flag AUS 41 00:20:13 00:01:15 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Nora Gmür 2001 country flag SUI 61 00:20:50 00:01:13 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Noémi Sárszegi 1996 country flag HUN 66 00:21:38 00:01:15 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Shanae Williams 1998 country flag RSA 44 LAP 00:20:49 00:01:16 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Eva Daniels 2001 country flag LUX 52 LAP 00:21:37 00:01:16 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Yuka Sato 1992 country flag JPN 58 LAP 00:20:05 00:01:17 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Chi Wen Chang 1998 country flag TPE 59 LAP 00:21:11 00:01:19 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Huiwen Jia 2002 country flag CHN 67 LAP 00:20:05 00:01:15 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00

Technical Delegates: Thanos Nikopoulos (GRE), Howard Vine (GBR), Beryl Campbell (RSA), Rick Fulton (ZIM), Abbas Moosa Buhassan (BHR)
Head Referees: Laura Patti (ITA), Jane Vine (GBR), Juliet Fahey (NZL)
Competition Jury: Rick Fulton/ZIM, Gabriela Gallegos/USA, Jaime Cadaval/MEX, Abdullah Al Blooshi, Sergio Migliorini/ITA
Distances: Swim 1500 m. (2 laps), Bike 40 km (9 laps), run 10 km (4 laps)
Athletes #9 Kingma/NED, #12 Kasper/USA, #29 Baptista/BRA and #46 Lin/CHN served a 15-second penalty during the run segment