26 Nov, 2022

2022 World Triathlon Championship Finals Abu Dhabi : Elite Men

 25.7°C |  28.9°C (wetsuit)
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim
1500m
T1 Bike
40km
T2 Run
10km
1 Léo Bergere 1996 country flag FRA 3 01:44:14 00:18:09 00:01:04 00:54:57 00:00:22 00:29:44
2 Morgan Pearson 1993 country flag USA 62 01:44:25 00:18:35 00:01:02 00:55:13 00:00:23 00:29:15
3 Jelle Geens 1993 country flag BEL 4 01:44:34 00:18:43 00:01:10 00:54:53 00:00:22 00:29:28
4 Alex Yee 1998 country flag GBR 2 01:44:37 00:18:33 00:01:03 00:55:12 00:00:27 00:29:24
5 Matthew Hauser 1998 country flag AUS 10 01:44:51 00:18:33 00:01:06 00:55:11 00:00:21 00:29:42
6 Hayden Wilde 1997 country flag NZL 1 01:45:13 00:18:15 00:01:04 00:55:31 00:00:24 00:30:01
7 Vincent Luis 1989 country flag FRA 5 01:45:19 00:17:54 00:01:08 00:55:09 00:00:25 00:30:45
8 Kristian Blummenfelt 1994 country flag NOR 44 01:45:19 00:18:27 00:01:09 00:55:10 00:00:26 00:30:10
9 Joao Silva 1989 country flag POR 16 01:45:23 00:18:48 00:01:06 00:54:56 00:00:24 00:30:10
10 Matthew Mcelroy 1992 country flag USA 27 01:45:26 00:18:48 00:01:04 00:54:56 00:00:33 00:30:06
11 Henri Schoeman 1991 country flag RSA 66 01:45:38 00:17:56 00:01:07 00:55:08 00:00:23 00:31:07
12 Shachar Sagiv 1994 country flag ISR 39 01:45:41 00:18:35 00:01:03 00:55:11 00:00:24 00:30:30
13 Adrien Briffod 1994 country flag SUI 49 01:45:52 00:18:47 00:01:06 00:54:57 00:00:21 00:30:42
14 Márk Dévay 1996 country flag HUN 30 01:45:57 00:17:52 00:01:10 00:55:08 00:00:23 00:31:26
15 Sergio Baxter Cabrera 2000 country flag ESP 55 01:46:09 00:18:25 00:01:08 00:55:13 00:00:25 00:31:00
16 Seth Rider 1997 country flag USA 45 01:46:09 00:18:01 00:01:07 00:55:03 00:00:23 00:31:36
17 Michele Sarzilla 1988 country flag ITA 19 01:46:09 00:18:21 00:01:07 00:55:22 00:00:26 00:30:57
18 Sylvain Fridelance 1995 country flag SUI 28 01:46:12 00:18:31 00:01:05 00:55:11 00:00:25 00:31:02
19 Gustav Iden 1996 country flag NOR 53 01:46:15 00:18:29 00:01:08 00:55:09 00:00:28 00:31:02
20 Noah Servais 1997 country flag BEL 54 01:46:17 00:18:19 00:01:06 00:55:26 00:00:24 00:31:03
21 Richard Murray 1989 country flag NED 32 01:46:23 00:18:50 00:01:05 00:54:54 00:00:24 00:31:11
22 Luke Willian 1996 country flag AUS 50 01:46:29 00:18:32 00:01:06 00:55:12 00:00:24 00:31:17
23 Vasco Vilaca 1999 country flag POR 9 01:46:31 00:18:36 00:01:05 00:55:06 00:00:28 00:31:18
24 Kenji Nener 1993 country flag JPN 17 01:46:32 00:18:24 00:01:05 00:55:23 00:00:26 00:31:18
25 David Castro Fajardo 1993 country flag ESP 41 01:46:35 00:17:57 00:01:03 00:55:52 00:00:29 00:31:15
26 Jonathan Brownlee 1990 country flag GBR 35 01:46:38 00:18:07 00:01:04 00:55:00 00:00:23 00:32:06
27 Ren Sato 1995 country flag JPN 40 01:46:44 00:18:49 00:01:07 00:54:58 00:00:26 00:31:25
28 Chase Mcqueen 1998 country flag USA 56 01:46:56 00:18:01 00:01:05 00:55:04 00:00:23 00:32:26
29 Samuel Dickinson 1997 country flag GBR 58 01:47:11 00:18:29 00:01:06 00:55:11 00:00:21 00:32:07
30 Simon Westermann 1998 country flag SUI 43 01:47:19 00:18:18 00:01:12 00:55:19 00:00:24 00:32:08
31 Kevin Mcdowell 1992 country flag USA 29 01:47:25 00:18:43 00:01:10 00:54:55 00:00:24 00:32:15
32 Jack Willis 1997 country flag GBR 65 01:47:26 00:18:30 00:01:08 00:55:10 00:00:23 00:32:18
33 Jonas Schomburg 1994 country flag GER 22 01:47:34 00:18:20 00:01:07 00:55:19 00:00:24 00:32:26
34 Vetle Bergsvik Thorn 1999 country flag NOR 23 01:47:37 00:18:24 00:01:09 00:55:20 00:00:28 00:32:18
35 Tyler Mislawchuk 1994 country flag CAN 37 01:47:43 00:18:04 00:01:07 00:55:40 00:00:28 00:32:25
36 Tayler Reid 1996 country flag NZL 57 01:47:43 00:17:59 00:01:05 00:55:08 00:00:22 00:33:11
37 Antonio Serrat Seoane 1995 country flag ESP 6 01:47:51 00:18:45 00:01:07 00:55:02 00:00:26 00:32:33
38 Joao Pereira 1987 country flag POR 47 01:48:01 00:18:04 00:01:07 00:55:40 00:00:28 00:32:43
39 Mario Mola 1990 country flag ESP 63 01:48:12 00:19:10 00:01:07 00:57:11 00:00:25 00:30:20
40 Jawad Abdelmoula 1994 country flag MAR 11 01:48:17 00:19:07 00:01:04 00:57:16 00:00:23 00:30:29
41 Gianluca Pozzatti 1993 country flag ITA 34 01:48:26 00:18:10 00:01:05 00:55:38 00:00:27 00:33:08
42 Bence Bicsák 1995 country flag HUN 12 01:48:29 00:18:39 00:01:07 00:55:12 00:00:25 00:33:08
43 Manoel Messias 1996 country flag BRA 15 01:48:35 00:19:13 00:01:07 00:57:10 00:00:26 00:30:41
44 Jacob Birtwhistle 1995 country flag AUS 38 01:49:15 00:19:09 00:01:09 00:57:11 00:00:24 00:31:23
45 Roberto Sanchez Mantecon 1996 country flag ESP 18 01:49:25 00:18:50 00:01:09 00:57:31 00:00:23 00:31:34
46 Ricardo Batista 2000 country flag POR 36 01:49:28 00:18:06 00:01:05 00:55:39 00:00:27 00:34:12
47 Miguel Hidalgo 2000 country flag BRA 24 01:49:40 00:18:05 00:01:15 00:55:33 00:00:24 00:34:24
48 Jumpei Furuya 1991 country flag JPN 42 01:49:45 00:18:18 00:01:10 00:55:21 00:00:29 00:34:28
49 Gábor Faldum 1988 country flag HUN 25 01:50:01 00:18:48 00:01:09 00:54:55 00:00:30 00:34:42
50 Brandon Copeland 1996 country flag AUS 31 01:50:08 00:18:21 00:01:06 00:55:29 00:00:28 00:34:46
51 Crisanto Grajales 1987 country flag MEX 48 01:50:31 00:18:32 00:01:09 00:57:47 00:00:26 00:32:39
52 Lasse Lührs 1996 country flag GER 7 01:50:33 00:18:47 00:01:10 00:54:54 00:00:29 00:35:16
53 Leon Pauger 1998 country flag AUT 52 01:50:59 00:18:28 00:01:06 00:55:12 00:00:25 00:35:49
54 Charles Paquet 1997 country flag CAN 21 01:51:05 00:19:10 00:01:06 00:57:12 00:00:26 00:33:12
55 Valentin Wernz 1995 country flag GER 51 01:51:13 00:18:25 00:01:06 00:57:02 00:00:23 00:34:19
56 Takumi Hojo 1996 country flag JPN 26 01:51:51 00:17:55 00:01:08 00:55:52 00:00:27 00:36:32
57 Irving Perez 1986 country flag MEX 60 01:53:21 00:18:17 00:01:09 00:58:05 00:00:26 00:35:26
58 Makoto Odakura 1993 country flag JPN 33 01:54:53 00:18:22 00:01:09 00:57:59 00:00:27 00:36:58
59 Bob Haller 1993 country flag LUX 67 01:57:48 00:19:13 00:01:08 00:57:10 00:00:26 00:39:52
DNF Pierre Le Corre 1990 country flag FRA 8 DNF 00:18:00 00:01:08 00:55:04 00:00:23 00:00:00
DNF Lasse Nygaard Priester 1995 country flag GER 14 DNF 00:18:37 00:01:05 00:57:48 00:00:27 00:00:00
DNF Dorian Coninx 1994 country flag FRA 20 DNF 00:19:06 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Johannes Vogel 1996 country flag GER 46 DNF 00:18:11 00:01:12 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Grant Sheldon 1994 country flag GBR 59 DNF 00:18:34 00:01:10 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Felix Duchampt 1989 country flag ROU 64 DNF 00:19:07 00:01:08 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00

Technical Delegates: Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE, Howard Vine/GBR, Beryl Campbell/RSA, Rick Fulton/ZIM, Abbas Moosa Buhassan/BHR
Head Referees: Laura Patti/ITA, Jane Vine/GBR, Juliet Fahey/NZL
Competition Jury: Rick Fulton/ZIM, Ian Howard/GBR, Jaime Cadaval/MEX, Abdullah Al Blooshi, Sergio Migliorini/ITA
Distances: Swim 1500 m. (2 laps), Bike 40 km (9 laps), run 10 km (4 laps).
Water temperature 28.9ºC, air temperature 25.7ºC. Wetsuits not allowed
Athletes #44 Blummenfeldt/NOR and #52 Pauger/AUT served a 15-second penalty during the run segment