17 Apr, 2022

2022 Europe Triathlon Cup Yenişehir : Elite Men

Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim
750m
T1 Bike
20km
T2 Run
5km
1 Jawad Abdelmoula 1994 country flag MAR 3 00:51:10 00:08:16 00:00:42 00:27:08 00:00:24 00:14:42
2 Csongor Lehmann 1999 country flag HUN 1 00:51:12 00:08:17 00:00:42 00:27:01 00:00:24 00:14:51
3 Henry Graf 2002 country flag GER 26 00:51:14 00:08:08 00:00:45 00:27:06 00:00:26 00:14:51
4 Nathan Grayel 1995 country flag FRA 11 00:51:25 00:08:30 00:00:41 00:26:51 00:00:23 00:15:02
5 Joao Pereira 1987 country flag POR 6 00:51:28 00:08:16 00:00:43 00:27:05 00:00:24 00:15:01
6 Shachar Sagiv 1994 country flag ISR 7 00:51:31 00:08:17 00:00:38 00:27:03 00:00:23 00:15:12
7 Sergiy Polikarpenko 1998 country flag ITA 42 00:51:38 00:08:22 00:00:45 00:27:01 00:00:26 00:15:07
8 Chris Ziehmer 2000 country flag GER 31 00:51:42 00:08:15 00:00:44 00:27:04 00:00:24 00:15:18
9 Tiago Fonseca 1999 country flag POR 39 00:51:43 00:08:20 00:00:46 00:27:01 00:00:23 00:15:15
10 Maxime Hueber-Moosbrugger 1996 country flag FRA 30 00:51:44 00:08:36 00:00:42 00:26:48 00:00:23 00:15:17
11 Alois Knabl 1992 country flag AUT 2 00:51:47 00:08:16 00:00:43 00:27:05 00:00:26 00:15:20
12 Tamás Tóth 1989 country flag HUN 5 00:51:48 00:08:19 00:00:45 00:27:09 00:00:27 00:15:10
13 Vitalii Vorontsov 2000 country flag UKR 21 00:51:58 00:08:34 00:00:45 00:26:51 00:00:26 00:15:24
14 Philip Pertl 1998 country flag AUT 16 00:52:01 00:08:35 00:00:42 00:26:48 00:00:25 00:15:33
15 Nathan Lessmann 1998 country flag FRA 70 00:52:03 00:08:14 00:00:44 00:27:13 00:00:24 00:15:31
16 Jack Willis 1997 country flag GBR 8 00:52:04 00:08:18 00:00:48 00:26:55 00:00:25 00:15:40
17 Cameron Harris 1998 country flag GBR 49 00:52:05 00:08:36 00:00:43 00:26:56 00:00:27 00:15:24
18 Iestyn Harrett 1993 country flag GBR 20 00:52:06 00:08:32 00:00:42 00:26:54 00:00:27 00:15:33
19 Cedric Osterholt 2000 country flag GER 37 00:52:09 00:08:25 00:00:46 00:26:58 00:00:25 00:15:37
20 James Edgar 1998 country flag IRL 29 00:52:11 00:08:20 00:00:49 00:27:07 00:00:29 00:15:28
21 Yegor Martynenko 1987 country flag UKR 34 00:52:14 00:08:39 00:00:44 00:26:52 00:00:28 00:15:33
22 Ayan Beisenbayev 1996 country flag KAZ 4 00:52:18 00:08:34 00:00:43 00:26:47 00:00:29 00:15:46
23 Victor Goené 1999 country flag NED 32 00:52:20 00:08:30 00:00:45 00:26:50 00:00:26 00:15:51
24 Rico Bogen 2000 country flag GER 44 00:52:20 00:08:28 00:00:45 00:26:48 00:00:22 00:16:00
25 Samuele Angelini 1999 country flag ITA 53 00:52:21 00:08:28 00:00:44 00:26:55 00:00:25 00:15:51
26 Thibaud Decurnex 1998 country flag SUI 52 00:52:21 00:08:37 00:00:44 00:26:50 00:00:25 00:15:46
27 Itamar Shevach Levanon 2001 country flag ISR 51 00:52:22 00:08:41 00:00:43 00:26:40 00:00:27 00:15:54
28 Bence Lehmann 1997 country flag HUN 33 00:52:23 00:08:30 00:00:44 00:26:50 00:00:26 00:15:56
29 Gergely Kiss 2001 country flag HUN 43 00:52:24 00:08:20 00:00:48 00:27:02 00:00:29 00:15:47
30 Emil Holm 1996 country flag DEN 17 00:52:27 00:08:33 00:00:47 00:26:42 00:00:25 00:16:03
31 Alexis Lherieau 2000 country flag SUI 68 00:52:28 00:08:34 00:00:47 00:26:47 00:00:26 00:15:56
32 Michał Oliwa 1997 country flag POL 19 00:52:29 00:08:21 00:00:45 00:27:06 00:00:26 00:15:54
33 Jesse Cuijpers 2002 country flag NED 57 00:52:30 00:08:17 00:00:42 00:27:10 00:00:28 00:15:53
34 Valdemar Solok 2001 country flag DEN 50 00:52:32 00:08:21 00:00:52 00:27:01 00:00:25 00:15:55
35 Hamish Reilly 2002 country flag GBR 69 00:52:33 00:08:25 00:00:42 00:26:58 00:00:26 00:16:04
36 Martin Demuth 1995 country flag AUT 9 00:52:37 00:08:15 00:00:45 00:27:06 00:00:26 00:16:07
37 Fabian Meeusen 1998 country flag SUI 22 00:52:38 00:08:15 00:00:56 00:26:57 00:00:25 00:16:06
38 Alexandre Nobre 1994 country flag POR 14 00:52:41 00:08:29 00:00:46 00:26:47 00:00:25 00:16:16
39 Johannes Sikk 1999 country flag EST 56 00:52:46 00:08:33 00:00:48 00:26:42 00:00:28 00:16:17
40 Oliver Janny 2000 country flag AUT 61 00:52:47 00:08:31 00:00:44 00:27:01 00:00:27 00:16:06
41 Samuel Mileham 1998 country flag AUS 59 00:52:48 00:08:34 00:00:47 00:26:52 00:00:28 00:16:09
42 Roee Zuaretz 1994 country flag ISR 38 00:52:51 00:08:32 00:00:45 00:26:59 00:00:28 00:16:10
43 Gültigin Er 1997 country flag TUR 41 00:52:52 00:08:19 00:00:44 00:27:09 00:00:28 00:16:15
44 Donald Hillebregt 1992 country flag NED 15 00:52:55 00:08:18 00:00:49 00:27:05 00:00:27 00:16:18
45 Oliver Turner 1998 country flag GBR 47 00:52:58 00:08:12 00:00:42 00:27:06 00:00:23 00:16:36
46 Artjoms Gajevskis 2000 country flag LAT 60 00:53:01 00:08:24 00:00:44 00:27:05 00:00:27 00:16:22
47 Mitch Kolkman 2002 country flag NED 27 00:53:04 00:08:27 00:00:47 00:26:55 00:00:25 00:16:32
48 Michele Bortolamedi 2001 country flag ITA 23 00:53:11 00:08:15 00:00:45 00:27:05 00:00:30 00:16:38
49 Enes Kızılcık 2001 country flag TUR 58 00:53:12 00:08:35 00:00:47 00:26:48 00:00:29 00:16:36
50 James Kadziak 2002 country flag POL 65 00:53:17 00:08:23 00:00:54 00:26:58 00:00:26 00:16:39
51 Ben Fäh 2002 country flag SUI 46 00:53:23 00:08:29 00:00:43 00:26:54 00:00:24 00:16:55
52 Temirlan Temirov 1996 country flag KAZ 25 00:53:27 00:08:22 00:00:46 00:26:59 00:00:29 00:16:53
53 Ran Sagiv 1997 country flag ISR 10 00:53:37 00:08:35 00:00:51 00:26:41 00:00:31 00:17:01
54 Maciej Bruzdziak 1998 country flag POL 18 00:53:39 00:08:12 00:00:43 00:27:07 00:00:37 00:17:02
55 Meirlan Iskakov 1997 country flag KAZ 12 00:53:45 00:08:35 00:00:43 00:26:54 00:00:30 00:17:04
56 Lukas Kollegger 1997 country flag AUT 45 00:53:47 00:08:33 00:00:49 00:26:54 00:00:29 00:17:03
57 Joshua Lewis 1993 country flag GBR 64 00:53:52 00:08:20 00:00:45 00:28:01 00:00:23 00:16:25
58 Mateusz Gluszkowski 2001 country flag POL 24 00:54:06 00:08:07 00:00:48 00:27:05 00:00:24 00:17:44
59 André Dias 1996 country flag POR 54 00:54:21 00:08:13 00:00:44 00:27:14 00:00:26 00:17:46
60 Ábel Sinkó-Uribe 2001 country flag HUN 55 00:54:25 00:08:17 00:00:45 00:27:10 00:00:31 00:17:43
61 Sergiy Kurochkin 1988 country flag UKR 40 00:54:29 00:08:19 00:00:50 00:27:05 00:00:28 00:17:48
62 Lucas Cambresy 2002 country flag LUX 66 00:55:08 00:08:40 00:00:43 00:26:51 00:00:29 00:18:27
63 Niklas Keller 2002 country flag AUT 63 00:56:20 00:08:40 00:00:48 00:29:31 00:00:24 00:17:00
64 Armin Angerjärv 1999 country flag EST 71 00:59:16 00:08:57 00:00:51 00:32:00 00:00:29 00:17:01
65 Myron Boiko 2002 country flag UKR 73 01:00:44 00:08:44 00:00:54 00:32:08 00:00:27 00:18:33
DNF Matthias Steinwandter 1993 country flag ITA 35 00:08:38 00:00:49 00:29:36 00:00:30 00:00:00
DNF Luca Bruni 2001 country flag ITA 67 00:08:39 00:00:43 00:26:44 00:00:24 00:00:00
DNF Joey Van 't Verlaat 1999 country flag NED 48 00:08:48 00:00:51 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Stijn Jansen 1997 country flag NED 62 00:08:37 00:00:49 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ivan Menshykov 1994 country flag UKR 72 00:08:47 00:00:51 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00

Technical Delegate: John Petrides/GBR. Head Referee: Alexander Kochetkov/LTU. Competition Jury: John Petrides/GBR, Zeljko Bijuk/CRO, Bayram Yalcinkaya/TUR.
Distances: swim 750 m.( 1 lap), bike 20 km (3 laps), run 5 km (2 laps).
Water temperature: 18.0 ºC, air temperature: 26.9ºc. Wetsuits allowed.
Athletes #50 Solok/DEN, #40 Kurochkin/UKR, #11 Grayel/FRA and #32 Goené/NED served a 10 seconds time penalty during the run segment.