29 Jul, 2022

2022 Birmingham Commonwealth Games : Elite Men

 22.9°C |  19.1°C (wetsuit)
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim
750m
T1 Bike
20km
T2 Run
5km
1 Alex Yee 1998 country flag ENG 2 00:50:34 00:08:49 00:00:50 00:26:07 00:00:17 00:14:31
2 Hayden Wilde 1997 country flag NZL 1 00:50:47 00:08:38 00:00:51 00:26:01 00:00:18 00:14:59
3 Matthew Hauser 1998 country flag AUS 5 00:50:50 00:08:41 00:00:56 00:26:10 00:00:17 00:14:46
4 Jacob Birtwhistle 1995 country flag AUS 3 00:51:06 00:08:51 00:00:49 00:26:08 00:00:18 00:15:00
5 Grant Sheldon 1994 country flag SCO 12 00:51:24 00:08:41 00:00:52 00:26:16 00:00:20 00:15:15
6 Jamie Riddle 2000 country flag RSA 11 00:51:32 00:08:36 00:00:51 00:26:04 00:00:18 00:15:43
7 Dylan Mccullough 2001 country flag NZL 15 00:51:35 00:08:44 00:00:51 00:26:15 00:00:19 00:15:26
8 Tayler Reid 1996 country flag NZL 4 00:51:45 00:08:34 00:00:57 00:25:59 00:00:18 00:15:57
9 Iestyn Harrett 1993 country flag WAL 18 00:51:51 00:08:49 00:00:52 00:26:08 00:00:21 00:15:41
10 Charles Paquet 1997 country flag CAN 7 00:51:58 00:08:44 00:00:58 00:26:07 00:00:22 00:15:47
11 Martin Sobey 1996 country flag CAN 16 00:51:58 00:08:45 00:00:52 00:26:09 00:00:16 00:15:56
12 Daniel Dixon 2002 country flag ENG 9 00:52:02 00:08:39 00:00:56 00:26:14 00:00:19 00:15:54
13 Tyler Smith 1998 country flag BER 20 00:52:14 00:08:53 00:00:54 00:26:00 00:00:23 00:16:04
14 Cameron Main 1999 country flag SCO 22 00:52:19 00:08:40 00:00:54 00:26:14 00:00:19 00:16:12
15 Oliver Turner 1998 country flag JEY 24 00:52:44 00:08:41 00:00:52 00:26:17 00:00:16 00:16:38
16 James Edgar 1998 country flag NIR 19 00:53:00 00:08:42 00:00:51 00:26:18 00:00:19 00:16:50
17 Matthew Wright 1992 country flag BAR 23 00:53:21 00:08:52 00:00:51 00:26:05 00:00:22 00:17:11
18 Dominic Coy 2002 country flag WAL 21 00:53:23 00:08:57 00:00:51 00:27:41 00:00:19 00:15:35
19 Samuel Dickinson 1997 country flag ENG 10 00:53:40 00:08:46 00:00:59 00:26:04 00:00:19 00:17:32
20 Niall Caley 2001 country flag IOM 43 00:54:00 00:08:56 00:00:55 00:27:36 00:00:20 00:16:13
21 Dylan Nortje 1997 country flag RSA 17 00:54:12 00:08:59 00:00:54 00:27:36 00:00:21 00:16:22
22 Brandon Copeland 1996 country flag AUS 8 00:54:20 00:08:54 00:00:53 00:27:40 00:00:17 00:16:36
23 Joshua Lewis 1993 country flag GGY 31 00:55:13 00:08:47 00:00:57 00:27:44 00:00:22 00:17:23
24 William Draper 2000 country flag IOM 48 00:55:57 00:09:49 00:00:53 00:28:07 00:00:18 00:16:50
25 Divan Du Plooy 2001 country flag NAM 26 00:56:24 00:09:53 00:01:03 00:29:17 00:00:22 00:15:49
26 Jean Gael Laurent L`entete 1996 country flag MRI 27 00:58:04 00:09:42 00:01:01 00:28:08 00:00:25 00:18:48
27 Andrew Gordon 1987 country flag GIB 29 00:58:04 00:09:54 00:00:55 00:29:22 00:00:20 00:17:33
28 Panayiotis Antoniou 1996 country flag CYP 42 00:58:26 00:09:57 00:01:01 00:29:13 00:00:22 00:17:53
29 Kelvin Gomez 1992 country flag GIB 38 01:00:02 00:10:49 00:01:02 00:30:14 00:00:28 00:17:29
30 Adarsh Muralidharan Nair Sinimol 1998 country flag IND 30 01:00:38 00:09:51 00:01:02 00:31:14 00:00:27 00:18:04
31 Keith Galea 1987 country flag MLT 39 01:01:40 00:10:37 00:01:11 00:30:19 00:00:28 00:19:05
32 Jason Costelloe 1985 country flag TTO 44 01:02:06 00:12:39 00:01:11 00:29:48 00:00:23 00:18:05
33 Vishwanath Yadav 1999 country flag IND 47 01:02:52 00:10:55 00:01:05 00:32:24 00:00:22 00:18:06
34 Isaac Tan 2005 country flag MAS 45 01:02:58 00:09:48 00:01:21 00:33:02 00:00:24 00:18:23
35 Joseph Okal 2002 country flag KEN 25 01:03:59 00:11:07 00:01:30 00:31:48 00:00:34 00:19:00
36 Robert Matto 1975 country flag GIB 32 01:04:31 00:11:47 00:01:06 00:31:32 00:00:30 00:19:36
37 Phillip Mccatty 1984 country flag JAM 28 01:06:43 00:12:35 00:01:12 00:32:53 00:00:25 00:19:38
38 Armando Moss 1992 country flag BAH 37 01:07:26 00:11:10 00:01:22 00:32:34 00:00:37 00:21:43
39 Mark Twum Ofosu 1992 country flag GHA 46 01:09:31 00:12:35 00:01:01 00:34:29 00:00:30 00:20:56
40 Nikotimasi Tu'enadi Croker 2004 country flag FIJ 33 01:11:10 00:11:06 00:01:13 00:36:04 00:00:30 00:22:17
41 Rhys Cheer 2001 country flag FIJ 41 01:11:50 00:09:56 00:01:13 00:33:36 00:00:24 00:26:41
42 Duncan Neville Wyness 1975 country flag MOZ 36 01:11:50 00:13:04 00:01:35 00:34:54 00:00:27 00:21:50
43 Kian Trejo 1999 country flag BIZ 35 01:16:18 00:13:14 00:01:29 00:37:18 00:01:31 00:22:46
44 Timson Jude Irowane 1998 country flag SOL 34 01:17:58 00:14:21 00:01:31 00:37:20 00:00:23 00:24:23
DNF Tyler Mislawchuk 1994 country flag CAN 6 DNF 00:08:51 00:00:51 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Henri Schoeman 1991 country flag RSA 14 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00

Technical Delegate Hugh McAtamney/IRL. Head Referee: Adele Cheah/MAS. Competition Jury: Hugh McAtamney/IRL, Leslie Buchanan/CAN, Ian Howard/GBR.
Distances: Swim 750 m. (1 lap), Bike 20 km (4 laps), Run 5 km (2 laps)
Water temperature 19.1ºC, air temperature 22.9ºC. Wetsuits allowed.
Athletes #1 Wilde/NZL and #35 Trejo/BIZ served 10 seconds penalty during the run segment