12 Mar, 2022

2022 Americas Triathlon Cup Sarasota-Bradenton : Elite Men

Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Richard Murray 1989 country flag NED 16 00:29:14 00:04:58 00:00:31 00:16:00 00:00:28 00:07:19
2 Kevin Mcdowell 1992 country flag USA 3 00:29:15 00:04:54 00:00:31 00:16:03 00:00:31 00:07:18
3 Daniel Dixon 2002 country flag GBR 33 00:29:23 00:04:36 00:00:33 00:16:20 00:00:30 00:07:28
4 Charles Paquet 1997 country flag CAN 2 00:29:39 00:04:54 00:00:31 00:16:03 00:00:38 00:07:35
5 Austin Hindman 1998 country flag USA 6 00:29:42 00:04:49 00:00:32 00:16:07 00:00:31 00:07:45
6 Darr Smith 1998 country flag USA 5 00:29:53 00:04:41 00:00:35 00:16:14 00:00:34 00:07:52
7 Brent Demarest 1995 country flag USA 7 00:30:02 00:04:53 00:00:39 00:16:38 00:00:31 00:07:24
8 Martin Sobey 1996 country flag CAN 10 00:30:03 00:04:55 00:00:37 00:16:37 00:00:31 00:07:26
9 Jeremy Briand 1995 country flag CAN 9 00:30:06 00:05:06 00:00:36 00:16:28 00:00:36 00:07:22
10 Clayton Hutchins 1995 country flag TRI 11 00:30:08 00:05:01 00:00:36 00:16:33 00:00:34 00:07:28
11 Aiden Longcroft-Harris 1998 country flag CAN 17 00:30:10 00:05:00 00:00:35 00:16:34 00:00:31 00:07:33
12 Kauê Willy 1996 country flag BRA 8 00:30:12 00:04:54 00:00:34 00:16:42 00:00:32 00:07:34
13 Milan Tomin 1996 country flag SRB 22 00:30:13 00:04:57 00:00:37 00:16:33 00:00:31 00:07:39
14 Nicholas Holmes 2002 country flag USA 27 00:30:24 00:05:13 00:00:32 00:16:25 00:00:28 00:07:47
15 Benedikt Bettin 2001 country flag GER 34 00:30:25 00:04:56 00:00:34 00:16:38 00:00:28 00:07:52
16 Nicolas Harvey 2002 country flag CAN 50 00:30:29 00:05:01 00:00:30 00:16:34 00:00:27 00:07:59
17 Andrew Shellenberger 2002 country flag USA 23 00:30:32 00:05:05 00:00:36 00:16:31 00:00:30 00:07:53
18 Thomas Sonnery-Cottet 1998 country flag USA 21 00:30:36 00:04:57 00:00:39 00:16:32 00:00:33 00:07:58
19 Michael Arishita 1994 country flag USA 24 00:30:39 00:05:05 00:00:37 00:16:24 00:00:31 00:08:05
20 Griff Morgan 1998 country flag USA 39 00:30:41 00:04:55 00:00:36 00:16:41 00:00:30 00:08:02
21 Marc Dubrick 1994 country flag USA 4 00:30:41 00:04:52 00:00:35 00:16:45 00:00:36 00:07:57
22 John Rasmussen 1991 country flag CAN 14 00:30:48 00:04:56 00:00:45 00:16:28 00:00:36 00:08:06
23 Chris Gregor 1999 country flag CAN 40 00:30:48 00:05:02 00:00:40 00:16:28 00:00:35 00:08:07
24 Russell Pennock 1995 country flag CAN 20 00:30:53 00:05:22 00:00:37 00:17:02 00:00:33 00:07:23
25 Michael Simard 2001 country flag CAN 28 00:31:05 00:05:06 00:00:36 00:16:30 00:00:32 00:08:23
26 Tristen Jones 2001 country flag CAN 38 00:31:15 00:05:19 00:00:33 00:17:11 00:00:31 00:07:43
27 Hugo Mario Ruiz Dimate 1997 country flag COL 12 00:31:17 00:05:14 00:00:40 00:17:05 00:00:39 00:07:43
28 Rodrigo Probert González 2002 country flag MEX 31 00:31:17 00:04:53 00:00:51 00:17:14 00:00:28 00:07:55
29 Luis Ortiz 2000 country flag USA 26 00:31:25 00:04:50 00:00:37 00:17:19 00:00:32 00:08:10
30 Zed Roy 2000 country flag CAN 42 00:31:27 00:05:08 00:00:45 00:17:08 00:00:33 00:07:56
31 William Nolet 2002 country flag CAN 48 00:31:28 00:05:17 00:00:37 00:17:02 00:00:29 00:08:06
32 John Reed 2001 country flag USA 25 00:31:29 00:05:07 00:00:43 00:17:12 00:00:33 00:07:56
33 Jake Baugher 2000 country flag USA 37 00:31:31 00:05:20 00:00:35 00:17:05 00:00:40 00:07:53
34 Adoh Doherty 1995 country flag USA 54 00:31:31 00:05:25 00:00:38 00:17:00 00:00:33 00:07:58
35 Michael Josue Sosa Barillas 1998 country flag GUA 43 00:32:06 00:05:16 00:00:36 00:17:11 00:00:31 00:08:35
36 Leo Roy 2002 country flag CAN 36 00:32:15 00:05:16 00:00:39 00:16:56 00:01:19 00:08:09
37 Ryan Lund 1998 country flag USA 32 00:32:21 00:05:20 00:00:36 00:18:04 00:00:35 00:07:49
38 Tyson Wieland 1994 country flag USA 41 00:32:53 00:05:27 00:00:46 00:18:03 00:00:30 00:08:09
39 Kaelen Kolb 2001 country flag CAN 44 00:32:54 00:05:25 00:00:41 00:18:10 00:00:32 00:08:08
40 Ian King 1990 country flag USA 56 00:33:09 00:05:21 00:00:41 00:17:00 00:00:48 00:09:22
41 Martin Garcia 2001 country flag ECU 45 00:33:11 00:05:27 00:00:39 00:17:56 00:00:34 00:08:38
42 Austin Podhajsky 1999 country flag USA 30 00:33:12 00:05:30 00:00:36 00:17:52 00:00:50 00:08:27
43 Mark Fairley 1995 country flag USA 46 00:33:58 00:05:24 00:00:40 00:19:10 00:00:31 00:08:17
44 Jared Eytcheson 1999 country flag USA 59 00:34:00 00:05:24 00:00:43 00:18:53 00:00:38 00:08:25
45 Ian Hoover-grinde 1998 country flag USA 53 00:34:28 00:05:25 00:00:52 00:18:59 00:00:42 00:08:33
46 Melvin Rafael Martinez Fernandez 2002 country flag DOM 57 00:34:49 00:05:16 00:00:46 00:19:10 00:00:34 00:09:07
47 Reece Gilbert 2002 country flag CAN 52 00:36:24 00:05:39 00:00:37 00:20:51 00:00:31 00:08:48
48 Anderson Edgardo Posada Aguirre 2002 country flag ESA 58 00:40:29 00:05:43 00:00:52 00:23:07 00:00:49 00:10:01
DNF Pavlos Antoniades 2000 country flag CAN 18 dnf 00:04:56 00:00:51 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Andrew Trouard 1994 country flag USA 49 dnf 00:05:06 00:00:40 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Garen Marter 1997 country flag USA 55 dnf 00:05:19 00:00:40 00:17:48 00:00:43 00:00:00
DNS Brock Hoel 2001 country flag CAN 15 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Filip Mainville 2000 country flag CAN 19 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Trevor Foley 1999 country flag USA 35 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Prashanth Ganesh 1998 country flag USA 47 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Gregory Harper 1992 country flag USA 51 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00

Technical Delegate: Yan Therrien/CAN. Head Referee: Caroline Gelinas/CAN.
Competition Jury: Yan Therrien/CAN, Craig Hanken/USA, Matt Reger/USA.
Due to the weather conditions, the event changed to a Super Sprint Distance Triathlon.
Distances: Swim 350 m (1 lap), Bike 12.2 km (2 laps), Run 2.5 km (1 lap)
Water temperature: 21.2ºC; Air temperature: 9ºC.