12 Mar, 2022

2022 Americas Triathlon Cup Sarasota-Bradenton : Elite Women

Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Kirsten Kasper 1991 country flag USA 1 00:32:47 00:05:13 00:00:34 00:18:08 00:00:34 00:08:21
2 Emy Legault 1996 country flag CAN 3 00:32:50 00:05:17 00:00:34 00:18:06 00:00:33 00:08:23
3 Rachel Klamer 1990 country flag NED 2 00:32:55 00:05:15 00:00:37 00:18:03 00:00:38 00:08:25
4 Barbara De Koning 2002 country flag NED 12 00:33:04 00:05:16 00:00:36 00:18:06 00:00:31 00:08:38
5 Vittoria Lopes 1996 country flag BRA 4 00:33:42 00:05:13 00:00:35 00:18:08 00:00:35 00:09:15
6 Tamara Gorman 1996 country flag USA 7 00:33:59 00:05:17 00:00:40 00:18:57 00:00:35 00:08:33
7 Dominika Jamnicky 1992 country flag CAN 5 00:34:13 00:05:29 00:00:38 00:18:47 00:00:34 00:08:48
8 Grace Walther 1998 country flag USA 15 00:34:18 00:05:48 00:00:37 00:18:41 00:00:33 00:08:42
9 Finja Schierl 2002 country flag GER 24 00:34:26 00:05:42 00:00:38 00:18:44 00:00:35 00:08:51
10 Kira Gupta-Baltazar 2002 country flag CAN 17 00:34:29 00:05:26 00:00:36 00:18:53 00:00:35 00:09:03
11 Madisen Lavin 2000 country flag USA 25 00:34:41 00:05:22 00:00:46 00:18:59 00:00:39 00:08:59
12 Severine Bouchez 1994 country flag BEL 14 00:34:43 00:05:41 00:00:38 00:18:48 00:00:32 00:09:08
13 Colette Reimer 2001 country flag CAN 23 00:34:46 00:05:42 00:00:46 00:18:35 00:00:33 00:09:13
14 Gabrielle Lumkes 1996 country flag USA 32 00:34:47 00:05:46 00:00:55 00:18:25 00:00:34 00:09:10
15 Liberty Ricca 2001 country flag USA 11 00:34:52 00:05:16 00:00:47 00:19:05 00:00:40 00:09:07
16 Diana Castillo 1993 country flag COL 9 00:34:56 00:05:20 00:00:47 00:19:03 00:00:38 00:09:10
17 Nataliia Kolesova 2001 country flag CAN 18 00:34:59 00:05:42 00:00:35 00:18:49 00:00:34 00:09:22
18 Brittany Warly 1993 country flag CAN 10 00:35:07 00:05:41 00:00:40 00:19:19 00:00:35 00:08:55
19 Alexandrine Coursol 2001 country flag CAN 8 00:35:12 00:05:21 00:00:54 00:18:53 00:00:35 00:09:32
20 Alexandra Poole 2002 country flag USA 27 00:35:38 00:05:59 00:00:41 00:19:03 00:00:39 00:09:19
21 Sam Mcinnes 2001 country flag GBR 45 00:35:41 00:05:53 00:00:44 00:19:01 00:00:32 00:09:34
22 Julia Kekkonen 2000 country flag FIN 28 00:35:49 00:05:58 00:00:39 00:19:06 00:00:40 00:09:29
23 Jenna Horner 1998 country flag USA 41 00:35:53 00:06:14 00:00:36 00:18:54 00:00:37 00:09:35
24 Lydia Russell 2002 country flag USA 37 00:36:04 00:05:38 00:01:01 00:20:22 00:00:42 00:08:23
25 Emma Jean Neal 2002 country flag CAN 42 00:36:04 00:05:49 00:00:45 00:19:07 00:00:36 00:09:50
26 Hannah Sakaluk 1997 country flag USA 31 00:36:21 00:05:25 00:00:51 00:19:29 00:00:39 00:10:00
27 Micah Poellet 2002 country flag USA 43 00:36:41 00:05:58 00:00:43 00:20:20 00:00:35 00:09:09
28 Natalie Bash 2000 country flag USA 40 00:36:56 00:06:01 00:00:48 00:20:10 00:00:33 00:09:27
29 Andrea Cernuda Herraiz 2003 country flag ESP 39 00:37:02 00:05:50 00:00:54 00:20:14 00:00:33 00:09:35
30 Raphaelle Rivard 2002 country flag CAN 30 00:37:35 00:06:04 00:00:43 00:20:11 00:00:37 00:10:03
31 Laura Mathews 1993 country flag USA 35 00:37:44 00:06:05 00:01:14 00:19:50 00:00:51 00:09:47
32 Kayla Ribbink 2002 country flag RSA 34 00:37:48 00:05:51 00:00:43 00:20:26 00:00:37 00:10:15
33 Hannah Ye 2002 country flag USA 44 00:37:52 00:06:00 00:01:04 00:19:57 00:00:36 00:10:19
34 Andie Kuipers 2002 country flag ZIM 26 00:38:09 00:06:06 00:00:48 00:20:02 00:00:35 00:10:40
35 Rachel Faulds 1995 country flag CAN 33 00:39:28 00:05:16 00:00:36 00:18:06 00:00:30 00:15:02
36 Lydia Musleh 1997 country flag JOR 38 00:40:08 00:05:42 00:00:38 00:21:48 00:00:42 00:11:22
DNF Andreanne Brière-Dulude 1997 country flag CAN 29 dnf 00:05:43 00:00:40 00:22:16 00:00:24 00:00:00
DNS Sandra Dodet 1996 country flag FRA 6 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Molly Elliott 2001 country flag USA 21 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Annie Kelly 1994 country flag USA 16 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Amber Schlebusch 2001 country flag RSA 20 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00

Technical Delegate: Yan Therrien/CAN. Head Referee: Caroline Gelinas/CAN.
Competition Jury: Yan Therrien/CAN, Craig Hanken/USA, Matt Reger/USA.
Due to the weather conditions, the event changed to a Super Sprint Distance Triathlon.
Distances: Swim 350 m (1 lap), Bike 12.2 km (2 laps), Run 2.5 km (1 lap)
Water temperature: 21.2ºC; Air temperature: 9ºC.