12 Mar, 2022

2022 Americas Triathlon Cup La Paz : Elite Men

Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Rodrigo Gonzalez 1989 country flag MEX 3 01:44:06 00:14:26 00:00:31 00:58:07 00:00:26 00:30:34
2 Crisanto Grajales 1987 country flag MEX 2 01:45:23 00:14:28 00:00:32 00:58:11 00:00:27 00:31:43
3 Benjamin Zorgnotti 1994 country flag TAH 19 01:46:02 00:14:28 00:00:32 00:58:09 00:00:27 00:32:25
4 Chase Mcqueen 1998 country flag USA 5 01:46:34 00:14:28 00:00:35 00:58:08 00:00:30 00:32:51
5 Diego Alejandro Lopez Acosta 1997 country flag MEX 18 01:46:41 00:14:28 00:00:32 00:58:13 00:00:29 00:32:58
6 Erik Yamir Ramos Croda 2001 country flag MEX 24 01:47:14 00:14:27 00:00:31 00:58:15 00:00:29 00:33:29
7 Juan Jose Andrade Figueroa 1993 country flag ECU 7 01:47:21 00:14:25 00:00:35 01:00:50 00:00:28 00:31:01
8 Aram Michell Peñaflor Moysen 1999 country flag MEX 4 01:47:42 00:14:28 00:00:34 01:00:44 00:00:28 00:31:25
9 Diego Alfredo Perez Flores 1995 country flag MEX 16 01:48:06 00:14:32 00:00:34 01:00:43 00:00:27 00:31:48
10 Ricardo Morales Vásquez 2000 country flag MEX 23 01:48:47 00:14:29 00:00:40 01:00:43 00:00:29 00:32:25
11 Eduardo Nuñez Gomez 2002 country flag MEX 28 01:49:01 00:14:27 00:00:36 01:00:49 00:00:32 00:32:36
12 Jorge Alarcon Familiar 1999 country flag MEX 21 01:49:05 00:14:27 00:00:38 01:00:38 00:00:26 00:32:55
13 David Mendoza 1992 country flag MEX 37 01:49:21 00:14:27 00:00:35 01:00:44 00:00:24 00:33:10
14 Dylan Didier Campa Carranza 2000 country flag MEX 32 01:49:30 00:14:29 00:00:37 01:00:40 00:00:31 00:33:11
15 Leon Pauger 1998 country flag AUT 11 01:49:58 00:15:04 00:00:34 01:00:09 00:00:28 00:33:41
16 Lukas Pertl 1995 country flag AUT 10 01:50:58 00:14:29 00:00:35 01:00:40 00:00:26 00:34:46
17 Jose Luis Cordova 1991 country flag MEX 25 01:51:20 00:14:31 00:00:36 01:00:36 00:00:27 00:35:08
18 David Nuñez 1992 country flag MEX 6 01:51:31 00:14:26 00:00:31 00:58:16 00:00:28 00:37:48
19 Jesus Gildardo Espiritu 1999 country flag MEX 22 01:51:47 00:14:33 00:00:37 01:02:16 00:00:32 00:33:47
20 Jose Isaac Valencia Villaverde 1992 country flag MEX 55 01:52:13 00:14:42 00:00:37 01:02:06 00:00:33 00:34:13
21 Ivan Eduardo Castro Garcia 1995 country flag MEX 15 01:52:20 00:14:29 00:00:39 01:02:06 00:00:39 00:34:25
22 Philip Pertl 1998 country flag AUT 14 01:52:26 00:14:31 00:00:41 01:02:16 00:00:29 00:34:27
23 Brodie Marshall 1998 country flag CAN 12 01:53:00 00:14:30 00:00:36 01:00:37 00:00:27 00:36:46
24 David Alvarado Chou 1999 country flag CRC 33 01:53:37 00:15:20 00:00:33 01:01:34 00:00:31 00:35:38
25 Jorge Luis Fuentes 1983 country flag MEX 31 01:54:30 00:15:42 00:00:35 01:00:59 00:00:34 00:36:38
26 Alvaro Campos Solano 2000 country flag CRC 17 01:54:42 00:14:29 00:00:36 01:00:44 00:00:28 00:38:22
27 Cesar Isaac Cardenas Torres 1990 country flag MEX 49 01:55:10 00:16:04 00:00:33 01:03:19 00:00:30 00:34:40
28 Miguel Angel Márquez Alemán 1991 country flag MEX 9 01:56:24 00:14:30 00:00:39 01:05:08 00:00:46 00:35:19
29 Héctor Armando Morales Rámirez 2000 country flag MEX 40 01:56:47 00:15:54 00:00:39 01:03:25 00:00:37 00:36:11
30 Rene Martinez Garcia 2001 country flag MEX 34 01:56:48 00:14:28 00:00:36 01:02:02 00:00:29 00:39:11
31 Miguel Angel Murillo De La Mora 2001 country flag MEX 53 01:57:44 00:16:00 00:00:39 01:03:08 00:00:30 00:37:24
32 Eduardo Padilla Vargas 1995 country flag MEX 30 01:57:44 00:14:33 00:00:37 01:04:43 00:00:55 00:36:54
33 Andrés Argüero Carsolio 2002 country flag MEX 57 01:58:08 00:15:45 00:00:40 01:03:29 00:00:36 00:37:36
34 Sergio Abundis Naranjo 1996 country flag MEX 29 01:58:30 00:14:56 00:00:37 01:01:56 00:00:36 00:40:23
35 Brian Omar Orozco 2002 country flag MEX 41 01:58:31 00:16:19 00:00:39 01:02:58 00:00:29 00:38:05
36 Raul Alberto Ruiz Valenzuela 2000 country flag MEX 20 01:59:30 00:14:30 00:00:42 01:08:13 00:00:33 00:35:30
37 Nathan F. Cohen 1998 country flag USA 27 02:00:01 00:15:59 00:00:35 01:03:15 00:00:28 00:39:42
38 José Eduardo Castaño López 1999 country flag MEX 56 02:00:33 00:15:42 00:00:35 01:07:45 00:00:36 00:35:53
39 Victor Manuel Maza Delgado 1998 country flag MEX 46 02:01:44 00:15:21 00:00:39 01:03:52 00:00:35 00:41:15
40 Diego Adrián Dávalos Carrillo 2001 country flag MEX 50 02:02:55 00:16:33 00:00:35 01:02:44 00:00:33 00:42:28
41 Uzziel Valderrabano Chavez 2002 country flag MEX 39 02:03:49 00:14:42 00:00:40 01:04:31 00:00:37 00:43:16
42 Cesar Humberto Mancilla González 2001 country flag MEX 52 02:06:36 00:15:41 00:00:37 01:03:32 00:00:28 00:46:16
DNS David Alexander Estrada Otero 1999 country flag MEX 36 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Irving Perez 1986 country flag MEX 1 DNF 00:14:28 00:00:32 01:08:26 00:02:32 00:00:00
DNF Fernando Martinez Roman 1999 country flag MEX 43 DNF 00:15:08 00:00:38 01:01:38 00:00:36 00:00:00
DNF Ricardo Quintero Velázquez 1998 country flag MEX 38 DNF 00:16:05 00:00:39 01:09:10 00:00:31 00:00:00
DNF José Abraham Estrada Sierra 1995 country flag MEX 45 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:21 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Edson Gomez Ruiz 1993 country flag MEX 8 DNF 00:15:41 00:00:35 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Juan Jose Hernandez 2001 country flag MEX 35 DNF 00:15:03 00:00:40 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jesus Alejandro Garcia Barcenas 2001 country flag MEX 44 DNF 00:15:20 00:00:38 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jorge Silverio Alvarez Solis 2001 country flag MEX 48 DNF 00:16:15 00:00:39 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Arturo Mateos 1997 country flag MEX 51 DNF 00:14:30 00:00:40 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF César Ortega Cabral 2002 country flag MEX 54 DNF 00:14:47 00:00:43 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00

Technical Delegate: Bobbie Solomon/USA. Head Referee: Irving Zavala/MEX. Competition Jury: Bobbie Solomon/USA, Antonio Alvarez/MEX, Nelly Becerra/MEX.
Due to the weather conditions, the event changed to a Duathlon.
Distances: Run 5 km (2 laps), Bike 40 km (1 lap), Run 10 km (2 laps)
Water temperature: n/a; Air temperature: 18.8ºC.
Athlete #33 Alvarado Chou served a 15 seconds time penalty during the 2nd run segment.