23 Apr, 2022

2022 Africa Triathlon Cup Swakopmund : Elite Men

Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim
750m
T1 Bike
20km
T2 Run
5km
1 Tim Hellwig 1999 country flag GER 1 00:56:17 00:08:50 00:00:36 00:29:56 00:00:43 00:16:12
2 Valentin Wernz 1995 country flag GER 2 00:56:44 00:08:53 00:00:39 00:30:04 00:00:43 00:16:25
3 Stefan Zachäus 1990 country flag LUX 6 00:56:50 00:08:51 00:00:44 00:30:05 00:00:28 00:16:42
4 Bob Haller 1993 country flag LUX 4 00:57:02 00:08:55 00:00:35 00:30:07 00:00:45 00:16:40
5 Nicholas Quenet 1997 country flag RSA 7 00:57:05 00:08:46 00:00:38 00:30:25 00:00:41 00:16:35
6 Jonas Breinlinger 1994 country flag GER 3 00:57:28 00:08:49 00:00:38 00:29:56 00:00:46 00:17:19
7 Jorik Van Egdom 1995 country flag NED 8 00:58:13 00:09:43 00:00:11 00:31:27 00:00:56 00:15:56
8 Gjalt Panjer 2002 country flag NED 10 00:58:29 00:08:57 00:00:46 00:31:08 00:00:46 00:16:52
9 Peter Luftensteiner 1999 country flag AUT 16 00:58:33 00:09:20 00:00:44 00:30:47 00:00:45 00:16:57
10 Jan Diener 2002 country flag GER 19 00:58:38 00:08:56 00:00:47 00:31:08 00:00:41 00:17:06
11 Dylan Nortje 1997 country flag RSA 5 00:58:42 00:09:07 00:00:39 00:31:05 00:00:43 00:17:08
12 Janne Büttel 2002 country flag GER 20 00:58:52 00:09:29 00:00:55 00:30:27 00:00:37 00:17:24
13 Niklas Keller 2002 country flag AUT 15 00:59:02 00:09:22 00:00:21 00:31:08 00:00:42 00:17:29
14 Nathan F. Cohen 1998 country flag USA 9 00:59:35 00:09:19 00:00:34 00:30:58 00:00:36 00:18:08
15 Arne Leiss 2001 country flag GER 12 00:59:54 00:09:06 00:00:43 00:31:02 00:00:45 00:18:18
16 Divan Du Plooy 2001 country flag NAM 11 01:02:58 00:09:58 00:00:45 00:34:33 00:00:50 00:16:52
17 Noah Künz 2002 country flag AUT 17 01:03:02 00:09:24 00:00:45 00:33:22 00:00:43 00:18:48
18 Rossouw Venter 2002 country flag RSA 14 01:04:49 00:09:25 00:00:55 00:34:30 00:00:50 00:19:09
19 Johannes Gerhardus Van Der Westhuizen 2002 country flag NAM 18 01:12:20 00:13:17 00:00:55 00:36:12 00:01:07 00:20:49

Technical Delegate: Alma Wasserfall/RSA, Head Referee Jan Sterk/RSA.
Distances: swim 750 m (2 laps, bike 20 km (5 laps), run 5 km (3 laps)
Water temperature 17ºC, air temperature 21ºC. Wetsuits allowed.