14 Aug, 2021

Groupe Copley 2021 World Triathlon Championship Series Montreal : Final Women. Stage 1

Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Taylor Knibb 1998 country flag USA 1 00:23:41 00:03:59 00:01:36 00:10:33 00:00:36 00:06:59
2 Laura Lindemann 1996 country flag GER 2 00:23:44 00:03:57 00:01:33 00:11:05 00:00:34 00:06:37
3 Anabel Knoll 1996 country flag GER 20 00:23:44 00:04:09 00:01:32 00:10:52 00:00:34 00:06:40
4 Nicole Van Der Kaay 1996 country flag NZL 11 00:23:44 00:04:07 00:01:31 00:10:57 00:00:36 00:06:35
5 Verena Steinhauser 1994 country flag ITA 14 00:23:45 00:04:07 00:01:32 00:10:53 00:00:33 00:06:41
6 Katie Zaferes 1989 country flag USA 7 00:23:45 00:03:59 00:01:38 00:10:58 00:00:37 00:06:34
7 Leonie Periault 1994 country flag FRA 9 00:23:45 00:04:06 00:01:36 00:10:54 00:00:35 00:06:35
8 Flora Duffy 1987 country flag BER 3 00:23:45 00:03:59 00:01:36 00:10:33 00:00:37 00:07:02
9 Angelica Olmo 1996 country flag ITA 6 00:23:45 00:04:05 00:01:34 00:10:54 00:00:35 00:06:39
10 Taylor Spivey 1991 country flag USA 8 00:23:46 00:04:00 00:01:35 00:10:33 00:00:35 00:07:05
11 Tereza Zimovjanova 1995 country flag CZE 27 00:23:47 00:04:08 00:01:33 00:10:54 00:00:36 00:06:38
12 Emma Jackson 1991 country flag AUS 21 00:23:47 00:04:01 00:01:38 00:10:58 00:00:37 00:06:35
13 Sophie Coldwell 1995 country flag GBR 10 00:23:47 00:03:59 00:01:37 00:10:58 00:00:35 00:06:39
14 Audrey Merle 1995 country flag FRA 23 00:23:47 00:04:07 00:01:34 00:10:54 00:00:37 00:06:36
15 Non Stanford 1989 country flag GBR 5 00:23:47 00:04:06 00:01:32 00:10:56 00:00:39 00:06:36
16 Kirsten Kasper 1991 country flag USA 22 00:23:47 00:04:04 00:01:39 00:10:51 00:00:37 00:06:38
17 Jeanne Lehair 1996 country flag FRA 26 00:23:48 00:04:10 00:01:33 00:10:52 00:00:34 00:06:42
18 Marlene Gomez-Islinger 1993 country flag GER 25 00:23:48 00:04:04 00:01:34 00:10:56 00:00:37 00:06:38
19 Erika Ackerlund 1996 country flag USA 19 00:23:48 00:04:01 00:01:36 00:10:58 00:00:36 00:06:39
20 Sian Rainsley 1997 country flag GBR 15 00:23:51 00:04:00 00:01:37 00:11:01 00:00:35 00:06:40
21 Natalie Van Coevorden 1992 country flag AUS 31 00:23:53 00:04:06 00:01:40 00:10:50 00:00:34 00:06:45
22 Nina Eim 1998 country flag GER 4 00:24:07 00:04:12 00:01:33 00:10:49 00:00:35 00:06:59
23 Vittoria Lopes 1996 country flag BRA 29 00:24:10 00:03:55 00:01:39 00:11:00 00:00:36 00:07:03
24 Beatrice Mallozzi 2000 country flag ITA 18 00:24:18 00:04:13 00:01:36 00:11:11 00:00:32 00:06:48
25 Kira Hedgeland 1998 country flag AUS 30 00:24:23 00:04:08 00:01:38 00:11:14 00:00:34 00:06:51
26 Ainsley Thorpe 1998 country flag NZL 12 00:24:26 00:04:03 00:01:34 00:10:59 00:00:32 00:07:20
27 Alissa Konig 1996 country flag SUI 24 00:24:29 00:04:13 00:01:33 00:11:14 00:00:35 00:06:56
28 Alice Betto 1987 country flag ITA 17 00:24:34 00:04:14 00:01:35 00:11:26 00:00:37 00:06:43
29 Olivia Mathias 1998 country flag GBR 16 00:24:35 00:04:11 00:01:35 00:11:13 00:00:33 00:07:04
30 Jaz Hedgeland 1995 country flag AUS 28 00:24:57 00:04:12 00:01:38 00:11:25 00:00:36 00:07:07

Technical Delegate: Esteban Benitez/MEX. Head Referees: Ulf Schuetze/CAN and Janice Turner/CAN. Competition Jury: Esteban Benitez/MEX, Leslie Buchanan/CAN, Marie-Eve Sullivan/CAN.
Distances: Swim 300 m (1 lap), Bike 7.2 km (3 laps), Run 2 km (2 laps)
Water temperature 28.3ºC, air temperature 27.8ºC.wetsuits not allowed.
Top 20 progressed to Stage 2 of the Final.

{/meta}