14 Aug, 2021

Groupe Copley 2021 World Triathlon Championship Series Montreal : Final Men. Stage 1

Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Hayden Wilde 1997 country flag NZL 10 00:21:53 00:03:50 00:01:22 00:10:25 00:00:29 00:05:49
2 Antonio Serrat Seoane 1995 country flag ESP 18 00:21:53 00:03:49 00:01:27 00:10:23 00:00:28 00:05:49
3 Matthew Hauser 1998 country flag AUS 24 00:21:53 00:03:43 00:01:29 00:10:26 00:00:29 00:05:48
4 Dorian Coninx 1994 country flag FRA 6 00:21:53 00:03:43 00:01:27 00:10:26 00:00:28 00:05:52
5 Jelle Geens 1993 country flag BEL 8 00:21:53 00:03:46 00:01:24 00:10:27 00:00:29 00:05:49
6 Tom Richard 1993 country flag FRA 11 00:21:54 00:03:50 00:01:25 00:10:20 00:00:28 00:05:53
7 Manoel Messias 1996 country flag BRA 20 00:21:54 00:03:56 00:01:20 00:10:22 00:00:30 00:05:48
8 Valentin Wernz 1995 country flag GER 22 00:21:54 00:03:49 00:01:24 00:10:23 00:00:28 00:05:52
9 Vincent Luis 1989 country flag FRA 7 00:21:54 00:03:30 00:01:34 00:10:32 00:00:29 00:05:50
10 Brandon Copeland 1996 country flag AUS 14 00:21:54 00:03:47 00:01:24 00:10:27 00:00:29 00:05:49
11 Jacob Birtwhistle 1995 country flag AUS 2 00:21:54 00:03:46 00:01:26 00:10:25 00:00:29 00:05:50
12 Tim Hellwig 1999 country flag GER 19 00:21:54 00:03:50 00:01:24 00:10:21 00:00:29 00:05:52
13 Marten Van Riel 1992 country flag BEL 3 00:21:54 00:03:41 00:01:30 00:10:25 00:00:30 00:05:50
14 Seth Rider 1997 country flag USA 28 00:21:54 00:03:47 00:01:28 00:10:21 00:00:27 00:05:53
15 Adrien Briffod 1994 country flag SUI 12 00:21:54 00:03:46 00:01:23 00:10:29 00:00:29 00:05:48
16 Léo Bergere 1996 country flag FRA 4 00:21:54 00:03:45 00:01:28 00:10:22 00:00:30 00:05:51
17 Tayler Reid 1996 country flag NZL 16 00:21:54 00:03:48 00:01:28 00:10:18 00:00:29 00:05:53
18 Kevin McDowell 1992 country flag USA 5 00:21:54 00:03:50 00:01:25 00:10:22 00:00:34 00:05:45
19 Aaron Royle 1990 country flag AUS 26 00:21:54 00:03:45 00:01:27 00:10:26 00:00:28 00:05:50
20 Miguel Hidalgo 2000 country flag BRA 15 00:21:57 00:03:41 00:01:35 00:10:22 00:00:30 00:05:51
21 Gianluca Pozzatti 1993 country flag ITA 23 00:21:57 00:03:50 00:01:23 00:10:22 00:00:29 00:05:55
22 Takumi Hojo 1996 country flag JPN 1 00:21:59 00:03:38 00:01:30 00:10:30 00:00:31 00:05:51
23 Jonas Schomburg 1994 country flag GER 21 00:22:04 00:03:43 00:01:28 00:10:23 00:00:30 00:06:03
24 Sylvain Fridelance 1995 country flag SUI 9 00:22:09 00:03:47 00:01:26 00:10:26 00:00:30 00:06:02
25 Chase Mcqueen 1998 country flag USA 27 00:22:10 00:03:38 00:01:29 00:10:30 00:00:29 00:06:06
26 Ren Sato 1995 country flag JPN 25 00:22:13 00:03:54 00:01:26 00:10:19 00:00:36 00:06:00
27 Jonas Breinlinger 1994 country flag GER 29 00:22:16 00:03:50 00:01:31 00:10:17 00:00:32 00:06:08
28 Alessandro Fabian 1988 country flag ITA 31 00:22:29 00:03:46 00:01:28 00:10:23 00:00:32 00:06:22
29 Kyotaro Yoshikawa 2000 country flag JPN 30 00:22:31 00:03:51 00:01:27 00:10:19 00:00:34 00:06:21
30 Joao Silva 1989 country flag POR 17 00:23:25 00:03:54 00:01:28 00:11:04 00:00:32 00:06:29

Technical Delegate: Esteban Benitez/MEX. Head Referees: Ulf Schuetze/CAN and Janice Turner/CAN. Competition Jury: Esteban Benitez/MEX, Leslie Buchanan/CAN, Marie-Eve Sullivan/CAN.
Distances: Swim 300 m (1 lap), Bike 7.2 km (3 laps), Run 2 km (2 laps)
Water temperature 29.4ºC, air temperature 28.0ºC.wetsuits not allowed.
Athlete #30 Yoshikawa/JPN served a 10 seconds penalty during the run segment.
Top 20 progressed to Stage 2 of the Final.

{/meta}