13 Aug, 2021

Groupe Copley 2021 World Triathlon Championship Series Montreal : Repechage 1 Elite Women

Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Kirsten Kasper 1991 country flag USA 35 00:24:30 00:03:55 00:01:41 00:11:18 00:00:38 00:07:00
2 Audrey Merle 1995 country flag FRA 47 00:24:30 00:04:15 00:01:34 00:11:18 00:00:33 00:06:52
3 Alissa Konig 1996 country flag SUI 38 00:24:31 00:04:19 00:01:32 00:11:17 00:00:35 00:06:50
4 Marlene Gomez-Islinger 1993 country flag GER 18 00:24:32 00:04:07 00:01:40 00:11:21 00:00:35 00:06:51
5 Jeanne Lehair 1996 country flag FRA 46 00:24:32 00:04:13 00:01:33 00:11:21 00:00:32 00:06:55
6 Tereza Zimovjanova 1995 country flag CZE 10 00:24:33 00:04:15 00:01:34 00:11:19 00:00:35 00:06:52
7 Jaz Hedgeland 1995 country flag AUS 16 00:24:33 00:04:11 00:01:37 00:11:19 00:00:33 00:06:55
8 Vittoria Lopes 1996 country flag BRA 37 00:24:37 00:03:53 00:01:39 00:11:21 00:00:34 00:07:12
9 Kira Hedgeland 1998 country flag AUS 17 00:24:41 00:04:01 00:01:44 00:11:23 00:00:34 00:07:02
10 Natalie Van Coevorden 1992 country flag AUS 7 00:24:43 00:04:09 00:01:39 00:11:19 00:00:37 00:07:00
11 Sarika Nakayama 2000 country flag JPN 19 00:24:48 00:04:04 00:01:43 00:11:20 00:00:36 00:07:06
12 Miyu Sakai 1999 country flag JPN 49 00:24:56 00:04:12 00:01:37 00:11:20 00:00:33 00:07:16
13 Charlotte McShane 1990 country flag AUS 43 00:25:04 00:04:18 00:01:40 00:11:30 00:00:33 00:07:07
14 Niina Kishimoto 1995 country flag JPN 9 00:25:05 00:04:14 00:01:36 00:11:39 00:00:32 00:07:06
15 Alzbeta Hruskova 2000 country flag CZE 51 00:25:14 00:04:12 00:01:37 00:11:20 00:00:33 00:07:34
16 Hanne De Vet 1998 country flag BEL 22 00:25:33 00:04:29 00:01:43 00:11:15 00:00:35 00:07:33
17 Lisa Berger 1993 country flag SUI 21 00:25:42 00:04:25 00:01:41 00:11:22 00:00:35 00:07:41
18 Eva Daniels 2001 country flag LUX 52 00:25:46 00:04:26 00:01:44 00:11:18 00:00:36 00:07:43
19 Kelly-Ann Perkins 1992 country flag AUS 42 00:25:59 00:04:08 00:01:34 00:11:48 00:00:37 00:07:54
20 Hiraku Fukuoka 1994 country flag JPN 40 00:26:01 00:04:18 00:01:43 00:11:28 00:00:36 00:07:57
DNS Amelie Kretz 1993 country flag CAN 8 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Juri Ide 1983 country flag JPN 15 LAP 00:04:23 00:02:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Chisato Nakajima 2003 country flag JPN 50 DNF 00:04:21 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00

Technical Delegate: Esteban Benitez/MEX. Head Referee: Ulf Schuetze/CAN. Competition Jury: Esteban Benitez/MEX, Leslie Buchanan/CAN, Marie-Eve Sullivan/CAN.
Distances: Swim 300 m (1 lap), Bike 7.2 km (3 laps), Run 2 km (2 laps).
Water temperature 27.0ºC. Air temperature 32.8ºC. Wetsuits not allowed.
Athlete #22 De vet/BEL served 10 seconds penalty during the run segment.
Top 10 athletes progressed to Final 1.

{/meta}