13 Aug, 2021

Groupe Copley 2021 World Triathlon Championship Series Montreal : Qualifier 2 Elite Men

Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Jacob Birtwhistle 1995 country flag AUS 36 00:21:47 00:03:46 00:01:25 00:10:19 00:00:30 00:05:50
2 Léo Bergere 1996 country flag FRA 32 00:21:47 00:03:44 00:01:27 00:10:17 00:00:29 00:05:52
3 Dorian Coninx 1994 country flag FRA 34 00:21:47 00:03:43 00:01:26 00:10:20 00:00:30 00:05:51
4 Jelle Geens 1993 country flag BEL 35 00:21:47 00:03:45 00:01:24 00:10:21 00:00:27 00:05:52
5 Hayden Wilde 1997 country flag NZL 31 00:21:48 00:03:47 00:01:21 00:10:22 00:00:32 00:05:48
6 Adrien Briffod 1994 country flag SUI 37 00:21:49 00:03:44 00:01:24 00:10:21 00:00:28 00:05:52
7 Miguel Hidalgo 2000 country flag BRA 44 00:21:49 00:03:41 00:01:29 00:10:19 00:00:29 00:05:53
8 Joao Silva 1989 country flag POR 38 00:21:52 00:03:49 00:01:24 00:10:16 00:00:29 00:05:56
9 Tim Hellwig 1999 country flag GER 42 00:21:55 00:03:42 00:01:28 00:10:20 00:00:30 00:05:59
10 Jonas Schomburg 1994 country flag GER 33 00:21:57 00:03:43 00:01:27 00:10:18 00:00:27 00:06:04
11 Grant Sheldon 1994 country flag GBR 46 00:22:04 00:03:45 00:01:26 00:10:20 00:00:32 00:06:02
12 Jeremy Briand 1995 country flag CAN 45 00:22:12 00:03:49 00:01:21 00:10:21 00:00:30 00:06:13
13 Radim Grebík 2001 country flag CZE 47 00:22:20 00:03:49 00:01:22 00:10:19 00:00:30 00:06:22
14 Seth Rider 1997 country flag USA 39 00:22:31 00:03:41 00:01:28 00:10:20 00:00:30 00:06:34
15 Matthew Hauser 1998 country flag AUS 40 00:22:38 00:03:47 00:01:29 00:10:15 00:00:28 00:06:42
16 Kyotaro Yoshikawa 2000 country flag JPN 49 00:22:52 00:03:40 00:01:28 00:10:22 00:00:30 00:06:53
17 Chase Mcqueen 1998 country flag USA 41 00:23:02 00:03:41 00:01:29 00:10:19 00:00:31 00:07:03
18 Saxon Morgan 2000 country flag NZL 48 00:23:11 00:03:48 00:01:25 00:10:18 00:00:31 00:07:12
19 Gianluca Pozzatti 1993 country flag ITA 43 00:23:23 00:03:38 00:01:29 00:10:23 00:00:33 00:07:22

Technical Delegate: Esteban Benitez/MEX. Head Referee: Ulf Schuetze/CAN. Competition Jury: Esteban Benitez/MEX, Leslie Buchanan/CAN, Marie-Eve Sullivan/CAN.
Distances: Swim 300 m (1 lap), Bike 7.2 km (3 laps), Run 2 km (2 laps).
Water temperature 26.5ºC. Air temperature 28.2ºC. Wetsuits not allowed.
Top 10 athletes progressed to Final 1. Others went to repechage.

{/meta}