13 Aug, 2021

Groupe Copley 2021 World Triathlon Championship Series Montreal : Qualifier 1 Elite Men

Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Takumi Hojo 1996 country flag JPN 8 00:21:28 00:03:33 00:01:24 00:10:05 00:00:30 00:05:58
2 Marten Van Riel 1992 country flag BEL 1 00:21:28 00:03:43 00:01:25 00:09:55 00:00:31 00:05:56
3 Kevin McDowell 1992 country flag USA 2 00:21:28 00:03:42 00:01:24 00:09:56 00:00:30 00:05:58
4 Vincent Luis 1989 country flag FRA 3 00:21:29 00:03:30 00:01:28 00:10:04 00:00:29 00:05:59
5 Sylvain Fridelance 1995 country flag SUI 6 00:21:29 00:03:45 00:01:24 00:09:54 00:00:30 00:05:58
6 Tom Richard 1993 country flag FRA 15 00:21:29 00:03:39 00:01:24 00:10:00 00:00:30 00:05:59
7 Brandon Copeland 1996 country flag AUS 12 00:21:31 00:03:44 00:01:20 00:09:58 00:00:26 00:06:04
8 Tayler Reid 1996 country flag NZL 7 00:21:37 00:03:41 00:01:23 00:09:58 00:00:29 00:06:08
9 Antonio Serrat Seoane 1995 country flag ESP 4 00:21:37 00:03:49 00:01:28 00:10:01 00:00:28 00:05:54
10 Manoel Messias 1996 country flag BRA 9 00:21:38 00:03:53 00:01:22 00:10:01 00:00:32 00:05:52
11 Valentin Wernz 1995 country flag GER 14 00:21:52 00:03:43 00:01:24 00:09:55 00:00:31 00:06:20
12 Aaron Royle 1990 country flag AUS 5 00:22:07 00:03:49 00:01:27 00:10:00 00:00:31 00:06:23
13 Ren Sato 1995 country flag JPN 10 00:22:17 00:03:52 00:01:27 00:09:58 00:00:32 00:06:30
14 Alessandro Fabian 1988 country flag ITA 11 00:22:26 00:03:47 00:01:28 00:10:01 00:00:33 00:06:39
15 Jonas Breinlinger 1994 country flag GER 16 00:22:48 00:03:47 00:01:30 00:10:01 00:00:30 00:07:03
16 Dylan McCullough 2001 country flag NZL 19 00:22:59 00:03:46 00:01:25 00:10:07 00:00:32 00:07:12
17 Jan Volar 1992 country flag CZE 18 00:23:02 00:03:47 00:01:28 00:10:02 00:00:31 00:07:16
18 Trent Thorpe 1996 country flag NZL 17 00:24:05 00:03:46 00:01:27 00:11:16 00:00:30 00:07:08
19 Davis Bove 2000 country flag USA 20 00:24:15 00:03:55 00:01:20 00:11:45 00:00:31 00:06:46

Technical Delegate: Esteban Benitez/MEX. Head Referee: Ulf Schuetze/CAN. Competition Jury: Esteban Benitez/MEX, Leslie Buchanan/CAN, Marie-Eve Sullivan/CAN.
Distances: Swim 300 m (1 lap), Bike 7.2 km (3 laps), Run 2 km (2 laps).
Water temperature 26.5ºC. Air temperature 28.2ºC. Wetsuits not allowed.
Top 10 athletes progressed to Final 1. Others went to repechage.

{/meta}