13 Aug, 2021

Groupe Copley 2021 World Triathlon Championship Series Montreal : Elite Women

Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Flora Duffy 1987 country flag BER 00:23:07 00:04:06 00:01:31 00:10:26 00:00:36 00:06:31
2 Taylor Knibb 1998 country flag USA 00:23:14 00:04:11 00:01:31 00:10:20 00:00:35 00:06:39
3 Taylor Spivey 1991 country flag USA 00:23:24 00:04:06 00:01:33 00:10:22 00:00:32 00:06:53
4 Katie Zaferes 1989 country flag USA 00:23:33 00:04:11 00:01:33 00:10:48 00:00:34 00:06:30
5 Leonie Periault 1994 country flag FRA 00:23:37 00:04:08 00:01:36 00:10:49 00:00:33 00:06:33
6 Laura Lindemann 1996 country flag GER 00:23:39 00:04:06 00:01:35 00:10:51 00:00:31 00:06:38
7 Sophie Coldwell 1995 country flag GBR 00:23:56 00:04:04 00:01:36 00:10:52 00:00:32 00:06:54
8 Verena Steinhauser 1994 country flag ITA 00:24:00 00:04:13 00:01:32 00:10:48 00:00:33 00:06:57
9 Nicole Van Der Kaay 1996 country flag NZL 00:24:11 00:04:10 00:01:33 00:10:50 00:00:34 00:07:06
10 Non Stanford 1989 country flag GBR 00:24:28 00:04:11 00:01:33 00:11:08 00:00:35 00:07:03
11 Anabel Knoll 1996 country flag GER 00:24:10 00:04:09 00:01:34 00:11:02 00:00:31 00:06:55
12 Audrey Merle 1995 country flag FRA 00:24:14 00:04:12 00:01:34 00:11:00 00:00:33 00:06:56
13 Sian Rainsley 1997 country flag GBR 00:24:27 00:04:08 00:01:37 00:11:26 00:00:34 00:06:44
14 Marlene Gomez-Islinger 1993 country flag GER 00:24:29 00:04:15 00:01:39 00:11:16 00:00:34 00:06:48
15 Jeanne Lehair 1996 country flag FRA 00:24:31 00:04:18 00:01:39 00:11:14 00:00:33 00:06:49
16 Kirsten Kasper 1991 country flag USA 00:24:32 00:04:11 00:01:42 00:11:17 00:00:33 00:06:52
17 Emma Jackson 1991 country flag AUS 00:24:33 00:04:15 00:01:38 00:11:17 00:00:35 00:06:49
18 Erika Ackerlund 1996 country flag USA 00:24:36 00:04:12 00:01:39 00:11:18 00:00:32 00:06:56
19 Tereza Zimovjanova 1995 country flag CZE 00:24:53 00:04:19 00:01:37 00:11:13 00:00:34 00:07:12
20 Angelica Olmo 1996 country flag ITA 00:25:18 00:04:18 00:01:32 00:11:20 00:00:37 00:07:33
21 Natalie Van Coevorden 1992 country flag AUS 00:23:53 00:04:06 00:01:40 00:10:50 00:00:34 00:06:45
22 Nina Eim 1998 country flag GER 00:24:07 00:04:12 00:01:33 00:10:49 00:00:35 00:06:59
23 Vittoria Lopes 1996 country flag BRA 00:24:10 00:03:55 00:01:39 00:11:00 00:00:36 00:07:03
24 Beatrice Mallozzi 2000 country flag ITA 00:24:18 00:04:13 00:01:36 00:11:11 00:00:32 00:06:48
25 Kira Hedgeland 1998 country flag AUS 00:24:23 00:04:08 00:01:38 00:11:14 00:00:34 00:06:51
26 Ainsley Thorpe 1998 country flag NZL 00:24:26 00:04:03 00:01:34 00:10:59 00:00:32 00:07:20
27 Alissa Konig 1996 country flag SUI 00:24:29 00:04:13 00:01:33 00:11:14 00:00:35 00:06:56
28 Alice Betto 1987 country flag ITA 00:24:34 00:04:14 00:01:35 00:11:26 00:00:37 00:06:43
29 Olivia Mathias 1998 country flag GBR 00:24:35 00:04:11 00:01:35 00:11:13 00:00:33 00:07:04
30 Jaz Hedgeland 1995 country flag AUS 00:24:57 00:04:12 00:01:38 00:11:25 00:00:36 00:07:07
31 Sarika Nakayama 2000 country flag JPN 00:24:48 00:04:04 00:01:43 00:11:20 00:00:36 00:07:06
32 Miyu Sakai 1999 country flag JPN 00:24:56 00:04:12 00:01:37 00:11:20 00:00:33 00:07:16
33 Charlotte McShane 1990 country flag AUS 00:25:04 00:04:18 00:01:40 00:11:30 00:00:33 00:07:07
34 Niina Kishimoto 1995 country flag JPN 00:25:05 00:04:14 00:01:36 00:11:39 00:00:32 00:07:06
35 Alzbeta Hruskova 2000 country flag CZE 00:25:14 00:04:12 00:01:37 00:11:20 00:00:33 00:07:34
36 Hanne De Vet 1998 country flag BEL 00:25:33 00:04:29 00:01:43 00:11:15 00:00:35 00:07:33
37 Lisa Berger 1993 country flag SUI 00:25:42 00:04:25 00:01:41 00:11:22 00:00:35 00:07:41
38 Eva Daniels 2001 country flag LUX 00:25:46 00:04:26 00:01:44 00:11:18 00:00:36 00:07:43
39 Kelly-Ann Perkins 1992 country flag AUS 00:25:59 00:04:08 00:01:34 00:11:48 00:00:37 00:07:54
40 Hiraku Fukuoka 1994 country flag JPN 00:26:01 00:04:18 00:01:43 00:11:28 00:00:36 00:07:57
41 Chisato Nakajima 2003 country flag JPN 00:27:15 00:04:16 00:01:43 00:12:32 00:00:34 00:08:08
DNF Juri Ide 1983 country flag JPN DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Amelie Kretz 1993 country flag CAN DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00

Technical Delegate: Esteban Benitez/MEX. Head Referee: Janice Turner/CAN. Competition Jury: Esteban Benitez/MEX, Leslie Buchanan/CAN, Marie-Eve Sullivan/CAN.
Distances: Swim 300 m (1 lap), Bike 7.2 km (3 laps), Run 2 km (2 laps).
Athletes ranked 1 to 10 are from the stage 3 of the final. Athletes ranked 11 to 20 are from stage 2 of the final. Athletes ranked 21 to 30 are from stage 3 of the final. Athletes ranked from 31 are from the repechage.

{/meta}