06 Jun, 2021

AJ Bell 2021 World Triathlon Championship Series Leeds : Elite Women

Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Maya Kingma 1995 country flag NED 1 01:54:26 00:18:23 00:01:04 00:59:43 00:00:18 00:34:59
2 Jessica Learmonth 1988 country flag GBR 31 01:54:37 00:18:20 00:01:08 00:59:42 00:00:21 00:35:08
3 Sophie Coldwell 1995 country flag GBR 3 01:54:46 00:18:24 00:01:06 00:59:40 00:00:20 00:35:17
4 Flora Duffy 1987 country flag BER 35 01:55:25 00:19:01 00:01:12 01:01:06 00:00:20 00:33:47
5 Lucy Charles-Barclay 1993 country flag GBR 49 01:56:50 00:18:19 00:01:20 01:01:45 00:00:21 00:35:07
6 Taylor Spivey 1991 country flag USA 2 01:57:00 00:18:27 00:01:03 01:01:49 00:00:14 00:35:30
7 Beth Potter 1991 country flag GBR 38 01:57:20 00:18:59 00:01:09 01:02:50 00:00:19 00:34:04
8 Cassandre Beaugrand 1997 country flag FRA 7 01:57:30 00:19:05 00:01:13 01:02:41 00:00:27 00:34:06
9 Laura Lindemann 1996 country flag GER 22 01:58:10 00:19:06 00:01:08 01:02:41 00:00:21 00:34:56
10 Carolyn Hayes 1988 country flag IRL 29 01:58:16 00:19:40 00:01:17 01:01:54 00:00:17 00:35:10
11 Alice Betto 1987 country flag ITA 34 01:58:22 00:19:06 00:01:12 01:02:37 00:00:24 00:35:05
12 Claire Michel 1988 country flag BEL 6 01:58:35 00:19:44 00:01:10 01:02:01 00:00:24 00:35:17
13 Sian Rainsley 1997 country flag GBR 47 01:58:46 00:19:08 00:01:11 01:02:34 00:00:22 00:35:33
14 Jolanda Annen 1992 country flag SUI 42 01:58:46 00:19:32 00:01:11 01:02:13 00:00:22 00:35:30
15 Kirsten Kasper 1991 country flag USA 9 01:58:47 00:19:03 00:01:14 01:02:36 00:00:26 00:35:29
16 Natalie Van Coevorden 1992 country flag AUS 10 01:58:47 00:19:00 00:01:14 01:02:41 00:00:23 00:35:32
17 Non Stanford 1989 country flag GBR 4 01:58:47 00:19:42 00:01:10 01:02:01 00:00:20 00:35:36
18 Katie Zaferes 1989 country flag USA 17 01:59:02 00:19:32 00:01:10 01:02:11 00:00:22 00:35:48
19 Vittoria Lopes 1996 country flag BRA 36 01:59:04 00:18:26 00:01:10 01:01:44 00:00:21 00:37:26
20 Verena Steinhauser 1994 country flag ITA 14 01:59:20 00:19:46 00:01:13 01:01:56 00:00:25 00:36:03
21 Amelie Kretz 1993 country flag CAN 23 01:59:29 00:19:36 00:01:10 01:02:07 00:00:24 00:36:13
22 Yuko Takahashi 1991 country flag JPN 16 01:59:50 00:19:41 00:01:16 01:01:58 00:00:21 00:36:37
23 Tereza Zimovjanova 1995 country flag CZE 48 01:59:59 00:19:45 00:01:12 01:02:02 00:00:23 00:36:40
24 Miriam Casillas García 1992 country flag ESP 5 02:00:03 00:19:55 00:01:09 01:01:51 00:00:20 00:36:50
25 Olivia Mathias 1998 country flag GBR 41 02:00:19 00:18:58 00:01:16 01:02:38 00:00:20 00:37:08
26 Barbara Riveros 1987 country flag CHI 46 02:00:29 00:19:50 00:01:10 01:01:53 00:00:25 00:37:13
27 Niina Kishimoto 1995 country flag JPN 20 02:00:36 00:19:36 00:01:11 01:02:07 00:00:27 00:37:16
28 Claudia Rivas 1989 country flag MEX 24 02:00:44 00:19:53 00:01:11 01:01:54 00:00:23 00:37:26
29 Valerie Barthelemy 1991 country flag BEL 11 02:01:15 00:19:31 00:01:15 01:02:07 00:00:20 00:38:03
30 Simone Ackermann 1990 country flag RSA 21 02:01:39 00:19:31 00:01:13 01:02:17 00:00:27 00:38:12
31 Rachel Klamer 1990 country flag NED 33 02:01:41 00:19:38 00:01:18 01:01:58 00:00:20 00:38:29
32 Emilie Morier 1997 country flag FRA 12 02:03:16 00:19:57 00:01:14 01:04:22 00:00:24 00:37:20
LAP Vendula Frintova 1983 country flag CZE 8 LAP 00:19:48 00:01:08 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Michelle Flipo 1988 country flag MEX 15 LAP 00:20:42 00:01:25 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Lizeth Rueda Santos 1994 country flag MEX 18 LAP 00:19:33 00:01:36 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Ai Ueda 1983 country flag JPN 25 LAP 00:20:39 00:01:13 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Yuka Sato 1992 country flag JPN 27 LAP 00:19:42 00:01:18 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Romana Gajdošová 1994 country flag SVK 28 LAP 00:19:34 00:01:09 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Juri Ide 1983 country flag JPN 30 LAP 00:19:41 00:01:13 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Anna Godoy Contreras 1992 country flag ESP 37 LAP 00:20:39 00:01:13 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Zsófia Kovács 1988 country flag HUN 40 LAP 00:19:51 00:01:21 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Kaidi Kivioja 1993 country flag EST 44 LAP 00:22:24 00:01:08 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Gillian Sanders 1981 country flag RSA 45 LAP 00:19:53 00:01:15 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Lotte Miller 1996 country flag NOR 19 DNF 00:19:54 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Emma Jackson 1991 country flag AUS 26 DNF 00:19:39 00:01:19 01:01:57 00:00:25 00:00:00

Technical Delegate: Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE. Head Referee: Sarah Taylor/GBR and Jane Vine/GBR. Competition Jury: Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE, Kris Gemmell/NZL, Andy Salmon/GBR.
Distances: swim 1500 m (2 laps); bike 37.9 km (9 laps); run 10 km (connection of 800 m + 4 laps)
Water temperature 19ºC: Air temperature 17ºC. Wetsuits allowed.

{/meta}