06 Jun, 2021

AJ Bell 2021 World Triathlon Championship Series Leeds : Elite Men

Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Alex Yee 1998 country flag GBR 4 01:43:27 00:17:57 00:01:04 00:54:24 00:00:18 00:29:46
2 Morgan Pearson 1993 country flag USA 3 01:43:52 00:17:46 00:01:00 00:54:42 00:00:22 00:30:04
3 Marten Van Riel 1992 country flag BEL 6 01:44:03 00:17:41 00:01:07 00:54:36 00:00:18 00:30:23
4 Fernando Alarza 1991 country flag ESP 9 01:44:12 00:17:54 00:01:10 00:54:22 00:00:19 00:30:28
5 Hayden Wilde 1997 country flag NZL 32 01:44:27 00:18:05 00:01:02 00:54:16 00:00:19 00:30:47
6 Kristian Blummenfelt 1994 country flag NOR 1 01:44:33 00:17:57 00:01:06 00:54:20 00:00:20 00:30:53
7 Léo Bergere 1996 country flag FRA 7 01:44:36 00:17:45 00:01:04 00:54:34 00:00:18 00:30:57
8 Antonio Serrat Seoane 1995 country flag ESP 10 01:44:37 00:18:03 00:01:06 00:54:19 00:00:19 00:30:53
9 Jonathan Brownlee 1990 country flag GBR 17 01:44:43 00:17:45 00:01:04 00:54:36 00:00:17 00:31:03
10 Jonas Schomburg 1994 country flag GER 8 01:44:48 00:17:42 00:01:03 00:54:37 00:00:17 00:31:10
11 Florin Salvisberg 1990 country flag SUI 43 01:45:08 00:17:45 00:01:17 00:54:25 00:00:20 00:31:23
12 Makoto Odakura 1993 country flag JPN 11 01:45:13 00:17:59 00:01:08 00:54:20 00:00:21 00:31:26
13 Dorian Coninx 1994 country flag FRA 12 01:45:17 00:18:00 00:01:07 00:54:19 00:00:19 00:31:35
14 Andrea Salvisberg 1989 country flag SUI 15 01:45:25 00:17:45 00:01:06 00:54:31 00:00:19 00:31:45
15 Sylvain Fridelance 1995 country flag SUI 28 01:46:13 00:17:58 00:01:06 00:54:21 00:00:20 00:32:29
16 Thomas Bishop 1991 country flag GBR 16 01:46:19 00:17:52 00:01:08 00:54:27 00:00:23 00:32:31
17 Seth Rider 1997 country flag USA 41 01:46:21 00:17:42 00:01:12 00:54:29 00:00:17 00:32:42
18 Aaron Royle 1990 country flag AUS 34 01:46:35 00:17:39 00:01:10 00:54:36 00:00:20 00:32:52
19 Márk Dévay 1996 country flag HUN 49 01:46:43 00:17:43 00:01:13 00:54:31 00:00:22 00:32:57
20 Shachar Sagiv 1994 country flag ISR 24 01:46:45 00:18:03 00:01:05 00:54:16 00:00:21 00:33:00
21 Jacob Birtwhistle 1995 country flag AUS 29 01:46:55 00:18:00 00:01:08 00:54:16 00:00:20 00:33:12
22 Samuel Dickinson 1997 country flag GBR 38 01:47:03 00:18:01 00:01:10 00:54:08 00:00:19 00:33:26
23 Csongor Lehmann 1999 country flag HUN 48 01:47:14 00:17:48 00:01:08 00:54:36 00:00:20 00:33:25
24 Chase Mcqueen 1998 country flag USA 55 01:47:16 00:17:47 00:01:08 00:54:36 00:00:21 00:33:27
25 Bence Bicsák 1995 country flag HUN 31 01:47:20 00:17:54 00:01:15 00:56:55 00:00:26 00:30:51
26 Joao Silva 1989 country flag POR 35 01:47:22 00:18:28 00:01:09 00:56:27 00:00:24 00:30:56
27 Vasco Vilaca 1999 country flag POR 14 01:47:38 00:18:31 00:01:04 00:56:28 00:00:24 00:31:14
28 Rodrigo Gonzalez 1989 country flag MEX 36 01:47:59 00:18:14 00:01:03 00:56:50 00:00:23 00:31:33
29 Matthew McElroy 1992 country flag USA 18 01:48:22 00:18:02 00:01:07 00:56:56 00:00:20 00:31:59
30 Takumi Hojo 1996 country flag JPN 23 01:48:32 00:17:53 00:01:15 00:56:58 00:00:23 00:32:05
31 Alessandro Fabian 1988 country flag ITA 37 01:48:54 00:17:52 00:01:06 00:54:32 00:00:21 00:35:05
32 Gabriel Sandör 1996 country flag SWE 44 01:49:04 00:18:24 00:01:06 00:56:34 00:00:19 00:32:44
33 Gaspar Riveros 1990 country flag CHI 26 01:49:30 00:18:15 00:01:07 00:56:41 00:00:21 00:33:08
34 Russell White 1992 country flag IRL 47 01:49:33 00:18:09 00:01:07 00:56:48 00:00:19 00:33:13
35 Irving Perez 1986 country flag MEX 19 01:49:36 00:17:59 00:01:06 00:57:00 00:00:23 00:33:09
36 Tyler Smith 1998 country flag BER 57 01:49:41 00:18:01 00:01:11 00:56:54 00:00:21 00:33:15
37 Louis Vitiello 1998 country flag FRA 27 01:50:02 00:18:10 00:01:03 00:56:49 00:00:23 00:33:38
38 Leon Pauger 1998 country flag AUT 58 01:50:15 00:17:59 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:21 00:33:50
39 Grant Sheldon 1994 country flag GBR 53 01:50:25 00:18:15 00:01:11 00:58:31 00:00:21 00:32:09
40 Donald Hillebregt 1992 country flag NED 56 01:51:35 00:17:57 00:01:08 00:56:59 00:00:28 00:35:05
LAP Stefan Zachäus 1990 country flag LUX 42 LAP 00:17:52 00:01:08 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DSQ Kenji Nener 1993 country flag JPN 39 DSQ 00:17:44 00:01:05 00:54:38 00:00:18 00:32:43
DSQ Richard Varga 1989 country flag SVK 45 DSQ 00:17:43 00:01:11 00:54:30 00:00:21 00:00:00
DSQ Alistair Brownlee 1988 country flag GBR 54 DSQ 00:17:41 00:01:03 00:54:40 00:00:20 00:38:20
DNF Jelle Geens 1993 country flag BEL 2 DNF 00:18:13 00:00:53 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Delian Stateff 1994 country flag ITA 20 DNF 00:18:28 00:01:09 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Tamás Tóth 1989 country flag HUN 21 DNF 00:18:09 00:01:08 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ren Sato 1995 country flag JPN 22 DNF 00:17:56 00:01:08 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Bob Haller 1993 country flag LUX 25 DNF 00:18:04 00:01:06 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Javier Gomez Noya 1983 country flag ESP 30 DNF 00:17:52 00:01:05 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Gordon Benson 1994 country flag GBR 40 DNF 00:18:01 00:01:09 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Igor Polyanskiy 1990 country flag RTF 46 DNF 00:17:44 00:01:09 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Gábor Faldum 1988 country flag HUN 50 DNF 00:18:12 00:01:08 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jan Celustka 1982 country flag CZE 51 DNF 00:18:23 00:01:07 00:56:35 00:00:24 00:00:00
DNF Luciano Taccone 1989 country flag ARG 52 DNF 00:18:30 00:01:09 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00

Technical Delegate: Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE. Head Referee: Sarah Taylor/GBR and Jane Vine/GBR. Competition Jury: Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE, Kris Gemmell/NZL, Andy Salmon/GBR.
Distances: swim 1500 m (2 laps); bike 37.9 km (9 laps); run 10 km (connection of 800 m + 4 laps)
Water temperature 19.2ºC: Air temperature 19.3ºC. Wetsuits allowed.
Athletes #39 Nener/JPN and #45 Varga/SVK were disqualified because they did not follow the prescribed course during the swim segment.
Athlete #54 A. Brownlee/GBR was disqualified due to unsportsmanship behaviour during the swim segment.

{/meta}