23 May, 2021

2021 World Triathlon Cup Lisbon : Elite Women

Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Nicola Spirig 1982 country flag SUI 10 01:59:05 00:20:41 00:00:52 01:03:11 00:00:24 00:33:57
2 Carolyn Hayes 1988 country flag IRL 19 01:59:17 00:20:32 00:00:53 01:03:18 00:00:22 00:34:12
3 Kirsten Kasper 1991 country flag USA 8 01:59:39 00:19:37 00:00:51 01:04:15 00:00:24 00:34:32
4 Jolanda Annen 1992 country flag SUI 42 01:59:55 00:20:27 00:00:49 01:03:29 00:00:25 00:34:45
5 Vicky Holland 1986 country flag GBR 2 01:59:56 00:19:34 00:00:50 01:04:20 00:00:22 00:34:50
6 Amelie Kretz 1993 country flag CAN 40 02:00:09 00:19:46 00:00:54 01:04:06 00:00:31 00:34:52
7 Alberte Kjær Pedersen 1998 country flag DEN 66 02:00:21 00:20:32 00:00:48 01:03:24 00:00:25 00:35:12
8 Rachel Klamer 1990 country flag NED 3 02:00:25 00:20:28 00:00:54 01:03:22 00:00:23 00:35:18
9 Summer Rappaport 1991 country flag USA 1 02:00:30 00:19:31 00:00:54 01:04:21 00:00:29 00:35:15
10 Lea Coninx 1998 country flag FRA 58 02:00:39 00:19:35 00:00:51 01:04:21 00:00:23 00:35:29
11 Natalie Van Coevorden 1992 country flag AUS 7 02:00:42 00:19:32 00:00:55 01:04:17 00:00:32 00:35:26
12 Alice Betto 1987 country flag ITA 4 02:00:51 00:19:51 00:00:55 01:04:00 00:00:23 00:35:42
13 Lizeth Rueda Santos 1994 country flag MEX 25 02:00:56 00:19:35 00:00:59 01:04:13 00:00:30 00:35:39
14 Sian Rainsley 1997 country flag GBR 50 02:01:09 00:19:47 00:00:55 01:04:04 00:00:27 00:35:56
15 Anastasia Gorbunova 1994 country flag RUS 31 02:01:49 00:19:34 00:00:50 01:04:25 00:00:30 00:36:30
16 Melanie Santos 1995 country flag POR 36 02:02:01 00:19:35 00:00:57 01:04:13 00:00:27 00:36:49
17 Zsanett Bragmayer 1994 country flag HUN 37 02:02:08 00:19:49 00:00:50 01:04:07 00:00:23 00:36:59
18 Valentina Riasova 1998 country flag RUS 35 02:02:21 00:20:46 00:00:50 01:05:38 00:00:24 00:34:43
19 Julie Derron 1996 country flag SUI 17 02:02:24 00:21:57 00:00:50 01:04:28 00:00:27 00:34:42
20 Simone Ackermann 1990 country flag RSA 24 02:02:30 00:19:40 00:00:51 01:04:17 00:00:27 00:37:15
21 Alexandra Razarenova 1990 country flag RUS 15 02:02:32 00:20:52 00:00:55 01:05:29 00:00:32 00:34:44
22 Julia Hauser 1994 country flag AUT 11 02:02:39 00:20:45 00:01:00 01:05:30 00:00:32 00:34:52
23 Petra Kurikova 1991 country flag CZE 23 02:02:45 00:20:56 00:00:52 01:05:30 00:00:26 00:35:01
24 Anna Godoy Contreras 1992 country flag ESP 16 02:02:56 00:20:26 00:00:54 01:05:57 00:00:30 00:35:09
25 Yuliya Yelistratova 1988 country flag UKR 14 02:02:59 00:21:41 00:00:58 01:04:37 00:00:33 00:35:10
26 Gillian Sanders 1981 country flag RSA 34 02:03:31 00:20:47 00:00:53 01:05:36 00:00:27 00:35:48
27 Kaidi Kivioja 1993 country flag EST 38 02:03:33 00:21:41 00:00:59 01:04:35 00:00:26 00:35:52
28 Djenyfer Arnold 1993 country flag BRA 45 02:03:40 00:19:43 00:01:08 01:06:24 00:00:27 00:35:58
29 Shanae Williams 1998 country flag RSA 52 02:04:00 00:19:44 00:00:57 01:06:40 00:00:26 00:36:13
30 Maria Czesnik 1977 country flag POL 49 02:04:33 00:20:59 00:01:00 01:05:20 00:00:38 00:36:36
31 Claudia Rivas 1989 country flag MEX 29 02:04:44 00:20:46 00:00:59 01:05:33 00:00:28 00:36:58
32 Dominika Jamnicky 1992 country flag CAN 48 02:05:05 00:21:14 00:00:53 01:05:08 00:00:30 00:37:20
33 Solveig Løvseth 1999 country flag NOR 62 02:05:09 00:21:22 00:00:55 01:04:56 00:00:28 00:37:28
34 Zsófia Kovács 1988 country flag HUN 27 02:05:15 00:20:50 00:00:52 01:05:34 00:00:37 00:37:22
35 Romana Gajdošová 1994 country flag SVK 41 02:05:24 00:20:40 00:00:54 01:05:42 00:00:29 00:37:39
36 Michelle Flipo 1988 country flag MEX 33 02:06:05 00:20:48 00:00:56 01:05:29 00:00:28 00:38:24
37 Emy Legault 1996 country flag CAN 46 02:06:25 00:21:15 00:00:53 01:05:08 00:00:27 00:38:42
38 Stine Dale 1998 country flag NOR 64 02:06:46 00:20:54 00:00:56 01:05:28 00:00:30 00:38:58
39 Jolien Vermeylen 1994 country flag BEL 53 02:07:40 00:20:23 00:00:56 01:06:01 00:00:29 00:39:51
40 Maeve Gallagher 2001 country flag IRL 55 02:08:12 00:22:11 00:00:54 01:07:28 00:00:28 00:37:11
41 Miyu Sakai 1999 country flag JPN 59 02:08:22 00:20:34 00:00:56 01:05:44 00:00:24 00:40:44
42 Chloe Pollard 1997 country flag IRL 67 02:09:14 00:19:33 00:00:55 01:06:58 00:00:27 00:41:21
43 Tereza Zimovjanova 1995 country flag CZE 61 02:10:47 00:20:48 00:00:52 01:05:34 00:00:27 00:43:06
44 Gina Sereno 1995 country flag USA 65 02:11:51 00:21:47 00:00:56 01:09:52 00:00:36 00:38:40
45 Anne Holm 1999 country flag DEN 57 02:12:23 00:20:41 00:00:51 01:09:01 00:00:25 00:41:25
46 Marta Pintanel Raymundo 1999 country flag ESP 68 02:12:33 00:21:31 00:00:52 01:10:09 00:00:29 00:39:32
47 Juri Ide 1983 country flag JPN 22 02:12:40 00:20:21 00:00:53 01:12:43 00:00:30 00:38:13
48 Basmla Elsalamoney 1999 country flag EGY 70 02:13:21 00:21:40 00:00:57 01:09:47 00:00:32 00:40:25
DNF Sandra Dodet 1996 country flag FRA 9 DNF 00:20:41 00:00:50 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Luisa Baptista 1994 country flag BRA 12 DNF 00:20:16 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Cecilia Perez 1991 country flag MEX 18 DNF 00:20:17 00:00:55 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Romina Biagioli 1989 country flag ARG 20 DNF 00:20:43 00:00:54 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Sara Vilic 1992 country flag AUT 28 DNF 00:20:50 00:01:10 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Marion Kim Mangrobang 1991 country flag PHI 39 DNF 00:21:16 00:00:56 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Carolina Routier 1990 country flag ESP 47 DNF 00:19:54 00:00:50 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Erica Hawley 1998 country flag BER 54 DNF 00:21:56 00:01:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Lisa Berger 1993 country flag SUI 56 DNF 00:21:43 00:00:57 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Hanne De Vet 1998 country flag BEL 60 DNF 00:20:17 00:00:59 01:03:44 00:00:27 00:00:00
LAP Lina Maria Raga 1988 country flag COL 32 LAP 00:22:01 00:01:04 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Brittany Warly 1993 country flag CAN 44 LAP 00:21:58 00:00:52 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Miriam Casillas García 1992 country flag ESP 6 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Angelica Olmo 1996 country flag ITA 21 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Sif Bendix Madsen 2001 country flag DEN 63 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00

Technical Delegate: Miguel Alejandro Fernandez/ESP, Head Referee: Liliana Sares/POR. Competition Jury: Miguel Alejandro Fernandez/ESP, Antonio Fernandez/ESP, Fernando Correia/POR.
Distances: Swim 1500 m (2 laps), Bike 40 km (8 laps), Run 10 km (4 laps)
Water temperature: 18ºC; Air temperature: 17.5ºC. Wetsuits allowed.