25 Sep, 2021

2021 Europe Triathlon Championships Valencia : 45-49 Female AG Sprint

Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Lena Poulton 1973 country flag GBR 1330 01:09:32 00:11:39 00:00:57 00:33:49 00:01:23 00:21:44
2 Alison Grinnell 1972 country flag GBR 1328 01:11:47 00:11:44 00:00:49 00:35:11 00:01:30 00:22:33
3 Janet Fletcher 1975 country flag GBR 1327 01:12:13 00:14:43 00:01:30 00:33:45 00:01:46 00:20:29
4 Lorna Todd 1976 country flag GBR 1332 01:12:59 00:13:23 00:00:55 00:34:16 00:01:44 00:22:41
5 Rachel Fagan 1974 country flag GBR 1326 01:13:15 00:14:09 00:00:56 00:34:16 00:01:41 00:22:13
6 Lucinda Brown 1976 country flag GBR 1323 01:14:03 00:13:35 00:00:56 00:35:33 00:01:39 00:22:20
7 Joanna Żmich - Formaniak 1976 country flag POL 1338 01:14:29 00:14:40 00:00:53 00:34:13 00:02:02 00:22:41
8 Claire Casselton 1974 country flag IRL 1334 01:14:40 00:13:15 00:00:49 00:35:00 00:01:33 00:24:03
9 Deborah Wake 1974 country flag GBR 1333 01:15:21 00:14:45 00:00:48 00:34:31 00:01:28 00:23:49
10 Eliza Pitura 1976 country flag POL 1337 01:15:45 00:15:52 00:00:50 00:34:30 00:01:34 00:22:59
11 Marta Martín Rodríguez 1975 country flag ESP 1321 01:16:24 00:14:41 00:00:58 00:35:03 00:01:48 00:23:54
12 Monica Carrascosa Garcia 1972 country flag ESP 1319 01:16:26 00:16:06 00:01:02 00:34:30 00:01:43 00:23:05
13 Marianne Carpenter 1973 country flag GBR 1324 01:16:34 00:14:57 00:00:51 00:37:23 00:01:39 00:21:44
14 Fiona Ableson Bradshaw 1972 country flag GBR 1322 01:17:48 00:14:43 00:00:50 00:34:50 00:01:30 00:25:55
15 Joanne Oakey 1972 country flag GBR 1329 01:18:28 00:14:53 00:01:05 00:36:32 00:01:51 00:24:07
16 Iris Hermann 1973 country flag AUT 1340 01:19:00 00:15:21 00:01:05 00:34:58 00:01:44 00:25:52
17 Anette Brurås 1975 country flag NOR 1336 01:19:18 00:13:19 00:01:04 00:36:27 00:01:52 00:26:36
18 Chantal Thomas 1974 country flag GBR 1331 01:19:31 00:16:47 00:01:01 00:36:10 00:02:03 00:23:30
19 Annelies Van Dyck 1975 country flag BEL 1342 01:19:55 00:15:31 00:01:04 00:36:09 00:01:40 00:25:31
20 María De La Montaña Martín De La Montaña 1972 country flag ESP 1320 01:20:38 00:17:34 00:00:51 00:37:46 00:01:31 00:22:56
21 Amaya Barroeta Garcia 1973 country flag ESP 1318 01:20:39 00:14:44 00:01:02 00:37:16 00:01:36 00:26:01
22 Veronika Schmidt 1975 country flag AUT 1341 01:27:10 00:17:21 00:01:15 00:40:29 00:02:00 00:26:05
23 Rosemary Obey 1972 country flag IRL 1335 01:27:34 00:17:29 00:02:15 00:38:49 00:02:14 00:26:47

Technical Delegate: Eriketti Margari/GRE Head Referee: Esther Sanchez/ESP. Competition Jury: Eriketti Margari/GRE , Maryia Charkouskaya/BLR, Alicia Garcia/ESP
Distances 1500 m. (1 lap) Bike 40 km (3 laps), run 10km (3 laps)
Water temperature 26.4ºC. Air temperature 24.1ºC. Wetsuits not allowed.