18 Jun, 2021

2021 Europe Triathlon Sprint and Relay Championships Kitzbühel : Semifinal 3 Elite Women

Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Audrey Merle 1995 country flag FRA 79 00:36:57 00:06:19 00:00:49 00:18:02 00:00:24 00:11:20
2 Anabel Knoll 1996 country flag GER 75 00:37:00 00:06:21 00:00:48 00:18:00 00:00:22 00:11:27
3 Lena Meißner 1998 country flag GER 70 00:37:07 00:06:19 00:00:49 00:18:02 00:00:22 00:11:32
4 Julie Derron 1996 country flag SUI 68 00:37:20 00:06:32 00:00:49 00:18:33 00:00:23 00:11:01
5 Leonie Periault 1994 country flag FRA 69 00:37:22 00:06:36 00:00:50 00:18:29 00:00:26 00:10:59
6 Valentina Riasova 1998 country flag RUS 72 00:37:25 00:06:36 00:00:50 00:18:28 00:00:22 00:11:06
7 Lea Coninx 1998 country flag FRA 77 00:37:25 00:06:36 00:00:50 00:18:29 00:00:22 00:11:06
8 Cathia Schär 2001 country flag SUI 86 00:37:27 00:06:43 00:00:47 00:18:23 00:00:22 00:11:10
9 Carlotta Missaglia 1999 country flag ITA 73 00:37:33 00:06:34 00:00:45 00:18:35 00:00:27 00:11:11
10 Rani Skrabanja 1998 country flag NED 80 00:37:40 00:06:17 00:00:49 00:18:03 00:00:25 00:12:04
11 Paulina Klimas 1995 country flag POL 83 00:38:18 00:06:38 00:00:51 00:19:15 00:00:27 00:11:03
12 Tamara Gomez Garrido 1991 country flag ESP 74 00:38:40 00:06:41 00:00:55 00:19:27 00:00:28 00:11:07
13 Magdalena Früh 2000 country flag AUT 85 00:38:54 00:06:42 00:00:50 00:19:13 00:00:27 00:11:40
14 Alzbeta Hruskova 2000 country flag CZE 87 00:39:13 00:06:37 00:00:52 00:19:16 00:00:25 00:12:02
15 Erin McConnell 2000 country flag IRL 91 00:39:17 00:06:32 00:00:50 00:19:40 00:00:24 00:11:50
16 Hanne De Vet 1998 country flag BEL 82 00:39:33 00:06:37 00:01:00 00:19:24 00:00:26 00:12:04
17 Iveta Fairaislova 1998 country flag CZE 76 00:39:35 00:06:39 00:00:53 00:19:30 00:00:23 00:12:09
18 Natalia Zych 2001 country flag POL 94 00:39:57 00:06:44 00:00:49 00:19:13 00:00:26 00:12:43
19 Emma Varga 1997 country flag SWE 84 00:40:56 00:06:16 00:00:54 00:19:37 00:00:25 00:13:43
20 Margaryta Krylova 1994 country flag UKR 78 00:42:32 00:06:43 00:00:55 00:21:20 00:00:25 00:13:07
21 Inga Paplauske 1988 country flag LTU 93 00:42:59 00:07:29 00:01:00 00:20:51 00:00:26 00:13:11
22 Daniela Leitāne 2000 country flag LAT 90 00:43:37 00:07:28 00:00:54 00:20:57 00:00:31 00:13:44
23 Neža Pogačar 2001 country flag SLO 92 00:45:15 00:06:41 00:00:53 00:23:16 00:00:30 00:13:53
DSQ Sara Vilic 1992 country flag AUT 71 DSQ 00:06:20 00:00:48 00:19:36 00:00:25 00:12:23
DNF Gabriela Ribeiro 2000 country flag POR 81 DNF 00:06:23 00:00:50 00:19:35 00:00:30 00:00:00
DNF Eva Daniels 2001 country flag LUX 88 DNF 00:06:38 00:00:50 00:19:19 00:00:26 00:00:00

Technical Delegates: Esther Sanchez/ESP, Bela Varga/HUN. Head Referee: Fritz Schwarz/AUT.
Competition Jury: Esther Sanchez/ESP, Renato Bertrandi/ITA, Herwig Grabner/AUT.
Distances: swim 500 m. (1 lap), bike 12 km. (4 laps), run 3.100 km (2 laps).
Water temperature 24.7ºC, air temperature 29.2ºC. Wetsuits not allowed.
Athlete #81 Ribeiro/POR served a 10 seconds penalty during the run segment.
Athlete #71 Vilic/AUT was disqualified becaquse she did not stop at the penalty box.
Top 9 athletes + 3 best times progressed to A Final.
Next 30 times progressed to B final.

{/meta}