27 Apr, 2019

2019 MS Amlin World Triathlon Bermuda : Elite Women

Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Katie Zaferes 1989 country flag USA 1 01:59:52 00:19:13 00:00:42 01:04:43 00:00:29 00:34:46
2 Jessica Learmonth 1988 country flag GBR 3 02:01:33 00:19:07 00:00:45 01:04:46 00:00:24 00:36:32
3 Joanna Brown 1992 country flag CAN 34 02:02:05 00:19:57 00:00:42 01:06:28 00:00:23 00:34:37
4 Lisa Perterer 1991 country flag AUT 23 02:02:14 00:19:52 00:00:40 01:06:37 00:00:28 00:34:39
5 Georgia Taylor-Brown 1994 country flag GBR 9 02:02:22 00:19:52 00:00:44 01:06:32 00:00:26 00:34:51
6 Taylor Spivey 1991 country flag USA 2 02:02:40 00:19:17 00:00:41 01:07:11 00:00:26 00:35:07
7 Angelica Olmo 1996 country flag ITA 39 02:02:53 00:19:48 00:00:44 01:06:36 00:00:24 00:35:22
8 Lotte Miller 1996 country flag NOR 6 02:03:05 00:19:15 00:00:43 01:04:40 00:00:28 00:38:02
9 Natalie Van Coevorden 1992 country flag AUS 36 02:03:37 00:19:17 00:00:42 01:07:11 00:00:29 00:35:59
10 Julia Hauser 1994 country flag AUT 28 02:03:40 00:19:50 00:00:46 01:06:36 00:00:29 00:36:01
11 Rachel Klamer 1990 country flag NED 14 02:03:44 00:19:57 00:00:44 01:06:33 00:00:24 00:36:09
12 Summer Rappaport 1991 country flag USA 29 02:03:54 00:19:10 00:00:45 01:08:49 00:00:23 00:34:49
13 Non Stanford 1989 country flag GBR 5 02:03:55 00:20:21 00:00:43 01:08:07 00:00:25 00:34:21
14 Melanie Santos 1995 country flag POR 22 02:04:08 00:19:19 00:00:41 01:07:12 00:00:26 00:36:31
15 Vicky Holland 1986 country flag GBR 8 02:04:26 00:19:10 00:00:41 01:07:17 00:00:23 00:36:57
16 Alice Betto 1987 country flag ITA 35 02:04:41 00:19:41 00:00:41 01:06:49 00:00:33 00:36:59
17 Vendula Frintova 1983 country flag CZE 16 02:04:59 00:19:47 00:00:45 01:08:42 00:00:26 00:35:20
18 Chelsea Burns 1990 country flag USA 17 02:05:31 00:19:55 00:00:42 01:08:05 00:00:29 00:36:22
19 Cassandre Beaugrand 1997 country flag FRA 7 02:05:37 00:19:48 00:00:42 01:08:46 00:00:55 00:35:28
20 Claire Michel 1988 country flag BEL 20 02:05:38 00:19:55 00:00:46 01:08:33 00:00:27 00:35:59
21 Luisa Baptista 1994 country flag BRA 38 02:05:48 00:19:51 00:00:52 01:08:36 00:00:33 00:35:58
22 Verena Steinhauser 1994 country flag ITA 19 02:05:48 00:20:10 00:00:43 01:08:17 00:00:29 00:36:12
23 Cecilia Perez 1991 country flag MEX 41 02:06:15 00:20:21 00:00:43 01:08:14 00:00:27 00:36:32
24 Vittoria Lopes 1996 country flag BRA 27 02:06:24 00:19:12 00:00:44 01:07:17 00:00:29 00:38:44
25 Juri Ide 1983 country flag JPN 32 02:06:57 00:19:54 00:00:44 01:08:35 00:00:23 00:37:23
26 Ashleigh Gentle 1991 country flag AUS 10 02:07:15 00:20:56 00:00:40 01:09:40 00:00:25 00:35:35
27 Yuko Takahashi 1991 country flag JPN 24 02:07:29 00:19:57 00:00:43 01:08:33 00:00:22 00:37:56
28 Carolina Routier 1990 country flag ESP 25 02:07:45 00:19:20 00:00:41 01:09:12 00:00:29 00:38:06
29 Michelle Flipo 1988 country flag MEX 43 02:07:46 00:20:10 00:00:42 01:08:21 00:00:25 00:38:10
30 Sara Perez Sala 1988 country flag ESP 26 02:08:05 00:19:23 00:00:42 01:09:13 00:00:27 00:38:22
31 Maya Kingma 1995 country flag NED 21 02:08:38 00:19:08 00:00:43 01:09:21 00:00:35 00:38:54
32 Lizeth Rueda Santos 1994 country flag MEX 45 02:08:57 00:19:43 00:00:45 01:08:50 00:00:24 00:39:17
33 Zsófia Kovács 1988 country flag HUN 30 02:11:10 00:19:54 00:00:42 01:10:18 00:00:26 00:39:52
34 Kirsten Nuyes 1997 country flag NED 46 02:12:00 00:20:24 00:00:45 01:10:09 00:00:23 00:40:21
LAP Jessica Romero Tinoco 1998 country flag MEX 44 LAP 00:20:22 00:00:45 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Adriana Barraza 1993 country flag MEX 42 LAP 00:20:25 00:00:44 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Paola Diaz 1992 country flag MEX 47 LAP 00:20:25 00:00:46 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Gillian Sanders 1981 country flag RSA 33 LAP 00:20:27 00:00:43 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Renee Tomlin 1988 country flag USA 40 LAP 00:21:27 00:00:40 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Ai Ueda 1983 country flag JPN 31 LAP 00:22:50 00:00:45 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Tamara Gorman 1996 country flag USA 37 DNF 00:19:15 00:00:44 01:09:47 00:00:23 00:00:00
DNF Jolanda Annen 1992 country flag SUI 15 DNF 00:19:23 00:00:42 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Leonie Periault 1994 country flag FRA 12 DNF 00:20:24 00:00:41 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Annamaria Mazzetti 1988 country flag ITA 18 DNF 00:20:24 00:00:43 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00

Technical Delegate: Kelly Mahoney/CAN. Head Referee: Ulf Schuetze/CAN. Competition Jury:Kelly Mahoney/CAN, Antonio Alvarez/MEX, Steven Petty/BER
Distances: Swim 1500 m (700+800), Bike 40 km (10 laps), Run 10 km (4 laps)
Water temperature 24ºC. Air temperature 25.8ºC Wetsuits not allowed

{/meta}