25 Aug, 2018

2018 ITU World Triathlon Montreal : Elite Women

Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Vicky Holland 1986 country flag GBR 2 01:59:29 00:19:53 00:01:01 01:03:18 00:00:25 00:34:54
2 Katie Zaferes 1989 country flag USA 1 01:59:51 00:19:09 00:00:57 01:04:09 00:00:27 00:35:12
3 Georgia Taylor-Brown 1994 country flag GBR 6 02:00:23 00:20:12 00:00:59 01:03:01 00:00:27 00:35:48
4 Joanna Brown 1992 country flag CAN 15 02:00:39 00:20:12 00:00:58 01:03:02 00:00:31 00:35:57
5 Nicola Spirig 1982 country flag SUI 18 02:00:52 00:20:11 00:00:59 01:03:01 00:00:26 00:36:17
6 Jodie Stimpson 1989 country flag GBR 8 02:01:07 00:20:09 00:00:58 01:03:03 00:00:27 00:36:32
7 Taylor Spivey 1991 country flag USA 7 02:01:40 00:20:04 00:01:01 01:03:10 00:00:30 00:36:57
8 Jessica Learmonth 1988 country flag GBR 5 02:01:53 00:19:03 00:01:02 01:04:06 00:00:28 00:37:17
9 Taylor Knibb 1998 country flag USA 20 02:02:16 00:20:14 00:01:00 01:02:58 00:00:33 00:37:33
10 Lotte Miller 1996 country flag NOR 14 02:03:01 00:20:08 00:01:03 01:03:02 00:00:33 00:38:16
11 Chelsea Burns 1990 country flag USA 16 02:03:06 00:20:09 00:00:59 01:03:05 00:00:32 00:38:23
12 Alice Betto 1987 country flag ITA 12 02:03:07 00:20:00 00:01:00 01:03:14 00:00:29 00:38:25
13 Ashleigh Gentle 1991 country flag AUS 9 02:03:15 00:20:50 00:00:58 01:05:41 00:00:28 00:35:20
14 Ai Ueda 1983 country flag JPN 19 02:03:32 00:20:54 00:00:59 01:05:37 00:00:29 00:35:34
15 Lisa Perterer 1991 country flag AUT 21 02:04:36 00:20:52 00:00:57 01:05:42 00:00:34 00:36:32
16 Rachel Klamer 1990 country flag NED 3 02:04:40 00:20:09 00:01:01 01:06:21 00:00:27 00:36:44
17 Natalie Van Coevorden 1992 country flag AUS 10 02:05:03 00:20:05 00:01:02 01:06:24 00:00:30 00:37:04
18 Kirsten Kasper 1991 country flag USA 4 02:05:58 00:20:10 00:01:01 01:06:20 00:00:29 00:38:02
19 Sophie Watts 1994 country flag USA 34 02:06:34 00:20:10 00:00:58 01:06:23 00:00:32 00:38:33
20 Claudia Rivas 1989 country flag MEX 35 02:06:52 00:20:14 00:01:01 01:06:19 00:00:31 00:38:50
21 Gillian Backhouse 1991 country flag AUS 22 02:07:42 00:20:07 00:01:01 01:06:24 00:00:31 00:39:42
22 Kirsten Nuyes 1997 country flag NED 29 02:07:51 00:20:46 00:01:02 01:05:41 00:00:29 00:39:54
23 Cecilia Perez 1991 country flag MEX 31 02:08:34 00:20:12 00:01:02 01:06:21 00:00:29 00:40:33
24 Sophie Coldwell 1995 country flag GBR 23 02:09:01 00:19:05 00:01:00 01:04:09 00:00:28 00:44:20
25 Summer Rappaport 1991 country flag USA 11 02:09:32 00:19:08 00:01:00 01:07:29 00:00:32 00:41:25
26 Maya Kingma 1995 country flag NED 24 02:11:24 00:19:13 00:01:04 01:07:17 00:00:37 00:43:14
DNF Zsanett Bragmayer 1994 country flag HUN 25 DNF 00:20:05 00:01:01 01:06:29 00:00:32 00:00:00
DNF Michelle Flipo 1988 country flag MEX 33 DNF 00:20:13 00:01:03 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Rebecca Spence 1988 country flag NZL 17 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Therese Feuersinger 1998 country flag AUT 27 LAP 00:20:08 00:01:01 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Kelly-Ann Perkins 1992 country flag AUS 28 LAP 00:20:05 00:01:07 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Gillian Sanders 1981 country flag RSA 30 LAP 00:20:55 00:01:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Diana Castillo 1993 country flag COL 32 LAP 00:20:11 00:01:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Rani Skrabanja 1998 country flag NED 36 LAP 00:20:14 00:01:05 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00

Technical Delegate: Felix Molina/MEX. Head Referee: Vicki Lundine/CAN. Competition Jury: Felix Molina/MEX, Antonio Fernandez/ESP, Kim Van Bruggen/CAN.
Distances: Swim 1500 m (870 + 630) Bike 40 km (9 laps) Run 10 km (4 laps).
Water temperature 23.2ºC, Air temperature 28.9ºC. Wetsuits not allowed
Athlete #9 Gentle/AUS served a 15 seconds penalty during the run segment

{/meta}