08 Apr, 2017

2017 ITU World Triathlon Gold Coast : Elite Women

 27.2°C |  23.5°C (no wetsuit)
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim
750m
T1 Bike
20km
T2 Run
5km
1 Andrea Hewitt 1982 country flag NZL 1 00:58:03 00:09:53 00:00:43 00:30:33 00:00:19 00:16:37
2 Ashleigh Gentle 1991 country flag AUS 21 00:58:07 00:10:00 00:00:43 00:30:28 00:00:21 00:16:37
3 Juri Ide 1983 country flag JPN 28 00:58:12 00:10:02 00:00:44 00:30:27 00:00:20 00:16:41
4 Katie Zaferes 1989 country flag USA 6 00:58:20 00:09:38 00:00:43 00:30:49 00:00:22 00:16:49
5 Renee Tomlin 1988 country flag USA 17 00:58:21 00:10:05 00:00:42 00:30:25 00:00:23 00:16:48
6 Charlotte McShane 1990 country flag AUS 11 00:58:22 00:09:50 00:00:41 00:30:40 00:00:19 00:16:54
7 Kirsten Kasper 1991 country flag USA 12 00:58:24 00:09:42 00:00:42 00:30:46 00:00:24 00:16:52
8 Ai Ueda 1983 country flag JPN 4 00:58:31 00:10:11 00:00:41 00:30:19 00:00:20 00:17:02
9 Gillian Sanders 1981 country flag RSA 15 00:58:37 00:10:12 00:00:42 00:30:20 00:00:22 00:17:02
10 Vendula Frintova 1983 country flag CZE 10 00:58:38 00:09:49 00:00:42 00:30:41 00:00:19 00:17:09
11 Emma Jeffcoat 1994 country flag AUS 23 00:58:39 00:09:33 00:00:43 00:30:54 00:00:22 00:17:10
12 Summer Rappaport 1991 country flag USA 18 00:58:40 00:09:28 00:00:45 00:31:02 00:00:21 00:17:05
13 Taylor Spivey 1991 country flag USA 24 00:58:41 00:09:39 00:00:42 00:30:48 00:00:22 00:17:12
14 Lisa Perterer 1991 country flag AUT 7 00:58:43 00:10:06 00:00:39 00:30:27 00:00:23 00:17:10
15 Gillian Backhouse 1991 country flag AUS 5 00:58:45 00:09:37 00:00:42 00:30:49 00:00:20 00:17:19
16 Jodie Stimpson 1989 country flag GBR 2 00:58:46 00:09:53 00:00:40 00:30:38 00:00:23 00:17:14
17 Claudia Rivas 1989 country flag MEX 31 00:58:53 00:09:52 00:00:42 00:30:38 00:00:26 00:17:17
18 Yurie Kato 1987 country flag JPN 27 00:58:54 00:10:05 00:00:41 00:30:28 00:00:21 00:17:21
19 Rebecca Spence 1988 country flag NZL 9 00:59:08 00:10:11 00:00:43 00:30:19 00:00:24 00:17:33
20 Natalie Van Coevorden 1992 country flag AUS 40 00:59:16 00:09:47 00:00:42 00:30:42 00:00:23 00:17:43
21 Yuko Takahashi 1991 country flag JPN 8 00:59:17 00:09:41 00:00:45 00:30:46 00:00:20 00:17:47
22 Joanna Brown 1992 country flag CAN 30 00:59:29 00:09:48 00:00:42 00:30:42 00:00:23 00:17:56
23 Tamsyn Moana-Veale 1993 country flag AUS 43 00:59:35 00:09:50 00:00:41 00:30:44 00:00:23 00:17:59
24 Cecilia Perez 1991 country flag MEX 38 00:59:46 00:09:49 00:00:45 00:30:40 00:00:22 00:18:11
25 Rachel Klamer 1990 country flag NED 3 00:59:46 00:09:48 00:00:44 00:30:41 00:00:20 00:18:16
26 Simone Ackermann 1990 country flag RSA 32 01:00:04 00:09:51 00:00:42 00:30:40 00:00:23 00:18:30
27 Jaz Hedgeland 1995 country flag AUS 29 01:00:10 00:09:40 00:00:40 00:30:53 00:00:21 00:18:38
28 Sophie Corbidge 1991 country flag NZL 42 01:00:48 00:10:07 00:00:41 00:30:26 00:00:22 00:19:14
29 Zsófia Kovács 1988 country flag HUN 33 01:01:38 00:09:52 00:00:43 00:32:24 00:00:24 00:18:16
30 Nicole Van Der Kaay 1996 country flag NZL 34 01:01:44 00:10:01 00:00:40 00:32:09 00:00:22 00:18:33
31 Yuka Sato 1992 country flag JPN 25 01:01:50 00:09:54 00:00:49 00:32:12 00:00:22 00:18:35
32 Claire Michel 1988 country flag BEL 26 01:01:54 00:10:05 00:00:46 00:33:38 00:00:24 00:17:02
33 Elise Salt 1995 country flag NZL 37 01:02:19 00:10:10 00:00:42 00:32:06 00:00:22 00:19:00
34 Sarah True 1981 country flag USA 20 01:02:57 00:09:30 00:00:43 00:34:17 00:00:24 00:18:04
35 Sena Takahashi 1993 country flag JPN 35 01:02:58 00:09:56 00:00:44 00:33:50 00:00:24 00:18:06
36 Carolina Routier 1990 country flag ESP 19 01:03:02 00:09:26 00:00:43 00:34:21 00:00:22 00:18:11
37 Aoi Kuramoto 1988 country flag JPN 16 01:03:25 00:09:54 00:00:43 00:33:51 00:00:23 00:18:36
38 Yun-Jung Jang 1988 country flag KOR 45 01:04:09 00:10:04 00:00:43 00:33:45 00:00:23 00:19:16
39 Deborah Lynch 1992 country flag NZL 36 01:04:25 00:10:13 00:00:41 00:34:17 00:00:21 00:18:56
40 Long Hoi 1984 country flag MAC 44 01:05:29 00:10:28 00:00:43 00:34:55 00:00:22 00:19:03
41 Sukhyeon Choi 1998 country flag KOR 46 01:06:06 00:10:10 00:00:42 00:35:27 00:00:25 00:19:24
DNS Carlyn Fischer 1990 country flag RSA 41 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Rachel Sapery James 1984 country flag PNG 47 LAP 00:12:22 00:00:49 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Emma Jackson 1991 country flag AUS 22 DNF 00:09:42 00:00:43 00:30:49 00:00:25 00:00:00
DNF Alice Betto 1987 country flag ITA 14 DNF 00:09:40 00:00:41 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Chelsea Burns 1990 country flag USA 39 DNF 00:09:53 00:00:42 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00

Technical Delegate: Shanelle Barrett/NZL. Race Referee: Juliet Fahey/NZL. Competition Jury: Shanelle Barrett/NZL, Shin Otsuka/JPN, Miles Stewart/AUS. Distances: Swim 750m (1 lap), Bike 20 km (4 laps), Run 5 km (2 laps). Water temperature: 23.5ºC. Air Temperature 27.2ºC. Wetsuits not allowed.