25 Jun, 2022

2022 World Triathlon Sprint & Relay Championships Montreal : 25-29 Male AG Sprint

Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim
750m
T1 Bike
19.2km
T2 Run
5km
1 James Hodgson 1994 country flag GBR 2175 00:59:39 00:09:51 00:02:16 00:28:55 00:02:30 00:16:05
2 Miguel Angel Garcia Ramos 1993 country flag MEX 2178 01:00:41 00:09:25 00:02:11 00:29:29 00:02:38 00:16:56
3 Matthew Bode 1997 country flag USA 2187 01:00:58 00:09:01 00:02:41 00:29:22 00:02:47 00:17:06
4 Zack Hamner 1993 country flag USA 2189 01:01:37 00:09:24 00:02:43 00:28:58 00:02:46 00:17:44
5 Alec Harp 1996 country flag USA 2190 01:03:49 00:10:13 00:02:36 00:30:05 00:02:51 00:18:02
6 Ilrick Duhamel 1995 country flag CAN 2157 01:04:24 00:11:06 00:02:15 00:30:55 00:02:32 00:17:34
7 Joshua Malenchak 1995 country flag CAN 2164 01:05:09 00:10:04 00:02:33 00:30:18 00:02:46 00:19:26
8 Timothy Bliss 1997 country flag AUS 2192 01:05:18 00:11:00 00:02:31 00:30:38 00:03:02 00:18:06
9 Tyler Hilt 1994 country flag USA 2191 01:05:31 00:11:16 00:02:52 00:30:58 00:02:54 00:17:28
10 Joe Bosson 1995 country flag GBR 2174 01:06:00 00:11:00 00:02:43 00:30:36 00:03:01 00:18:39
11 Jorge Mendoza Bonales 1993 country flag MEX 2183 01:06:02 00:11:15 00:02:56 00:30:00 00:03:01 00:18:48
12 Leandro Sanz 1993 country flag BEL 2197 01:06:13 00:12:40 00:02:33 00:29:29 00:02:51 00:18:37
13 Tom Radley 1994 country flag GBR 2176 01:06:28 00:12:19 00:02:26 00:30:26 00:02:49 00:18:26
14 Nathan Blanchard 1996 country flag CAN 2151 01:06:30 00:11:23 00:02:45 00:31:10 00:03:07 00:18:04
15 Philippe Blouin 1995 country flag CAN 2152 01:06:37 00:11:16 00:02:51 00:30:05 00:02:50 00:19:34
16 John Breeson 1995 country flag CAN 2153 01:07:13 00:10:52 00:02:43 00:30:36 00:03:11 00:19:50
17 Iker Alejandro Margaona Jimenez 1993 country flag MEX 2181 01:07:14 00:10:59 00:02:52 00:30:25 00:03:06 00:19:51
18 Callum Darby 1997 country flag CAN 2154 01:07:22 00:11:07 00:03:08 00:32:04 00:03:14 00:17:48
19 Ondrej Petiska 1997 country flag CZE 2198 01:07:56 00:12:12 00:02:54 00:30:34 00:03:05 00:19:09
20 Avery Ling 1997 country flag CAN 2162 01:08:07 00:11:11 00:02:32 00:30:27 00:02:55 00:21:00
21 Edwin Gaspar Solis 1997 country flag MEX 2179 01:08:38 00:12:20 00:02:28 00:30:29 00:03:07 00:20:12
22 Samuel Harris 1994 country flag AUS 2194 01:09:37 00:10:57 00:02:23 00:32:06 00:03:14 00:20:56
23 Richard Magony 1996 country flag CAN 2163 01:09:53 00:12:41 00:03:22 00:31:16 00:03:23 00:19:09
24 Joshua Southern 1996 country flag GBR 2177 01:09:55 00:12:05 00:02:55 00:30:13 00:03:29 00:21:11
25 Uriel Urizar Vega 1993 country flag MEX 2186 01:10:07 00:11:02 00:02:15 00:31:57 00:03:16 00:21:36
26 Jules Galarneau 1993 country flag CAN 2160 01:10:39 00:12:25 00:02:54 00:31:43 00:03:17 00:20:19
27 Francisco Ivan Rayas Villanueva 1994 country flag MEX 2185 01:10:42 00:10:20 00:02:44 00:32:18 00:03:17 00:22:02
28 Jordie Moryl 1995 country flag CAN 2166 01:11:53 00:12:10 00:02:53 00:32:27 00:03:34 00:20:47
29 Grant Flagler 1993 country flag CAN 2158 01:11:59 00:10:45 00:03:47 00:33:22 00:04:25 00:19:38
30 Alejandro Arango Dávila 1994 country flag COL 2170 01:12:06 00:13:26 00:03:44 00:30:46 00:03:51 00:20:18
31 Luis Fernando Hernandez Trujillo 1996 country flag MEX 2180 01:12:28 00:10:16 00:02:41 00:34:02 00:03:24 00:22:04
32 Julien Gagnon 1997 country flag CAN 2159 01:13:07 00:13:54 00:03:21 00:30:42 00:03:33 00:21:35
33 William Cottrell 1994 country flag USA 2188 01:14:13 00:13:52 00:03:08 00:30:56 00:03:56 00:22:20
34 Santiago Ceballos Gallego 1994 country flag COL 2171 01:15:01 00:15:20 00:02:52 00:33:36 00:03:22 00:19:50
35 Arthur Du Brulle 1995 country flag BEL 2196 01:15:07 00:14:03 00:03:09 00:30:55 00:04:04 00:22:55
36 Lucas Roy 1997 country flag CAN 2169 01:15:25 00:13:25 00:02:45 00:32:52 00:03:20 00:23:00
37 Luke Rempel 1995 country flag CAN 2168 01:16:00 00:13:55 00:03:15 00:32:18 00:03:37 00:22:52
38 Antoine Déry 1996 country flag CAN 2155 01:16:00 00:12:03 00:03:14 00:34:08 00:03:54 00:22:39
39 Malcolm Good 1994 country flag CAN 2161 01:17:02 00:10:10 00:03:09 00:33:32 00:03:40 00:26:30
40 Kahlil Diaz-Hammond 1994 country flag CAN 2156 01:20:21 00:14:03 00:02:53 00:36:18 00:03:28 00:23:38
41 Sam Anderson 1995 country flag CAN 2150 01:22:08 00:15:54 00:04:03 00:36:13 00:03:44 00:22:11
42 Timothy Martin-Chan 1994 country flag CAN 2165 01:23:49 00:14:25 00:03:29 00:34:47 00:04:07 00:26:59
43 Liam Braid 1995 country flag AUS 2193 01:41:09 00:18:16 00:04:15 00:40:28 00:05:01 00:33:06
DNF Nicholas Pelletier 1997 country flag CAN 2167 DNF 00:11:11 00:02:55 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00

Technical Delegate: Esteban Benitez/MEX. Head Referee: Yan Therrien/CAN.
Competition Jury: Esteban Benitez/MEX; Leslie Buchanan/CAN; Joe Morissette/CAN.
Water Temperature: 19.7ºC. Air Temperature: 25ºC. Wetsuits allowed.
Distances: Swim 750m (1 lap) ; Bike 19.2km (2 laps);  Run 5km (1 lap)