18 Jun, 2022

2022 World Triathlon Cup Huatulco : Elite Women

Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim
750m
T1 Bike
20km
T2 Run
5km
1 Annika Koch 1999 country flag GER 2 01:00:01 00:09:58 00:00:54 00:31:53 00:00:28 00:16:48
2 Emy Legault 1996 country flag CAN 4 01:00:13 00:09:59 00:00:54 00:30:49 00:01:32 00:16:59
3 Bianca Seregni 2000 country flag ITA 6 01:00:15 00:09:28 00:00:56 00:31:17 00:01:33 00:17:01
4 Lisa Perterer 1991 country flag AUT 16 01:00:32 00:10:30 00:00:54 00:30:18 00:01:34 00:17:17
5 Rosa Maria Tapia Vidal 1997 country flag MEX 24 01:00:33 00:10:06 00:00:54 00:30:45 00:01:32 00:17:17
6 Luisa Baptista 1994 country flag BRA 10 01:00:44 00:10:05 00:00:57 00:31:48 00:00:25 00:17:29
7 Tereza Zimovjanova 1995 country flag CZE 28 01:00:47 00:10:31 00:00:56 00:30:17 00:01:31 00:17:32
8 Cecilia Sayuri Ramirez Alavez 2000 country flag MEX 29 01:00:47 00:10:22 00:00:53 00:30:28 00:01:35 00:17:30
9 Maria Carolina Velasquez Soto 1997 country flag COL 58 01:00:52 00:10:16 00:00:56 00:30:32 00:01:35 00:17:32
10 Costanza Arpinelli 2000 country flag ITA 23 01:00:54 00:10:22 00:00:56 00:30:30 00:01:35 00:17:31
11 Dominika Jamnicky 1992 country flag CAN 14 01:00:54 00:10:26 00:00:55 00:30:23 00:01:34 00:17:37
12 Ekaterina Shabalina 1998 country flag KAZ 9 01:00:55 00:10:17 00:00:57 00:30:29 00:01:35 00:17:38
13 Cecilia Perez 1991 country flag MEX 33 01:01:02 00:09:56 00:00:57 00:30:53 00:01:37 00:17:39
14 Roksana Slupek 1999 country flag POL 12 01:01:07 00:10:13 00:01:00 00:30:29 00:01:34 00:17:51
15 Lizeth Rueda Santos 1994 country flag MEX 15 01:01:12 00:09:53 00:00:55 00:31:59 00:00:29 00:17:56
16 Elizabeth Bravo 1987 country flag ECU 26 01:01:13 00:10:10 00:00:56 00:30:44 00:01:38 00:17:46
17 Xisca Tous 1992 country flag TRI 19 01:01:21 00:10:06 00:00:55 00:30:46 00:01:35 00:17:59
18 Mercedes Romero Orozco 2002 country flag MEX 55 01:01:29 00:10:17 00:00:55 00:30:35 00:01:39 00:18:03
19 Natalia Casas 1996 country flag MEX 43 01:01:32 00:10:25 00:00:57 00:30:21 00:01:33 00:18:16
20 Erica Hawley 1998 country flag BER 32 01:01:40 00:10:21 00:01:00 00:30:22 00:01:33 00:18:23
21 Romana Gajdošová 1994 country flag SVK 21 01:01:44 00:10:15 00:00:58 00:30:29 00:01:35 00:18:27
22 Claudia Rivas 1989 country flag MEX 47 01:01:48 00:10:27 00:00:56 00:30:23 00:01:36 00:18:26
23 Yuka Sato 1992 country flag JPN 7 01:01:52 00:09:55 00:00:59 00:30:53 00:01:35 00:18:30
24 Paulina Klimas 1995 country flag POL 5 01:01:58 00:10:23 00:00:57 00:30:21 00:01:37 00:18:40
25 Ivana Kuriackova 1994 country flag SVK 20 01:02:04 00:10:07 00:01:01 00:31:42 00:00:31 00:18:43
26 Sara Perez Sala 1988 country flag ESP 45 01:02:06 00:10:05 00:01:00 00:30:44 00:01:42 00:18:35
27 Leslie Amat Alvarez 1992 country flag CUB 35 01:02:06 00:10:05 00:01:00 00:30:44 00:01:35 00:18:42
28 Alexandrine Coursol 2001 country flag CAN 40 01:02:13 00:10:04 00:00:59 00:30:42 00:01:32 00:18:56
29 Hanne De Vet 1998 country flag BEL 31 01:02:47 00:10:07 00:00:59 00:31:45 00:00:31 00:19:24
30 Diana Castillo 1993 country flag COL 34 01:02:55 00:10:10 00:01:00 00:30:35 00:01:37 00:19:33
31 Adriana Barraza 1993 country flag MEX 36 01:03:01 00:10:17 00:01:04 00:30:25 00:01:37 00:19:38
32 Madisen Lavin 2000 country flag USA 39 01:03:20 00:10:12 00:01:01 00:30:44 00:01:39 00:19:45
33 Jessica Romero Tinoco 1998 country flag MEX 17 01:03:29 00:10:05 00:01:00 00:30:42 00:01:38 00:20:04
34 Annie Kelly 1994 country flag USA 53 01:03:38 00:10:32 00:00:59 00:33:26 00:00:28 00:18:13
35 Paula Jara 1997 country flag ECU 38 01:03:54 00:10:26 00:01:02 00:32:26 00:01:36 00:18:24
36 Hiraku Fukuoka 1994 country flag JPN 8 01:04:04 00:09:57 00:00:58 00:30:51 00:01:30 00:20:48
37 Gabrielle Lemes 2002 country flag BRA 41 01:04:07 00:10:24 00:00:59 00:32:31 00:01:37 00:18:36
38 Tanja Stroschneider 1990 country flag AUT 37 01:04:15 00:10:28 00:00:57 00:32:54 00:00:36 00:19:20
39 Kira Gupta-Baltazar 2002 country flag CAN 54 01:04:31 00:09:50 00:00:59 00:32:31 00:01:45 00:19:27
40 Gina Sereno 1995 country flag USA 18 01:05:02 00:10:30 00:00:59 00:32:24 00:01:35 00:19:33
41 Luisa Daniela Baca Vargas 2001 country flag MEX 59 01:05:11 00:10:26 00:00:58 00:34:17 00:00:29 00:19:01
42 Gabrielle Lumkes 1996 country flag USA 51 01:05:12 00:10:31 00:01:04 00:34:01 00:00:28 00:19:07
43 Raquel Solis Guerrero 1998 country flag CRC 25 01:05:14 00:10:18 00:00:57 00:32:39 00:01:36 00:19:44
44 Olivia Thornbury 1998 country flag NZL 49 01:05:25 00:10:21 00:01:07 00:33:04 00:01:33 00:19:21
45 Lina Maria Raga 1988 country flag COL 56 01:05:34 00:10:32 00:01:01 00:32:21 00:01:37 00:20:02
46 Liberty Ricca 2001 country flag USA 44 01:05:55 00:10:02 00:00:58 00:32:57 00:01:41 00:20:17
47 Juri Ide 1983 country flag JPN 22 01:06:06 00:10:11 00:00:58 00:32:47 00:01:35 00:20:36
48 Sara Roel 1996 country flag MEX 11 01:06:19 00:10:25 00:00:54 00:33:15 00:01:39 00:20:07
49 Daniela Moya Chamorro 2002 country flag CHI 57 01:06:36 00:10:31 00:01:00 00:33:02 00:01:43 00:20:20
50 Lisa Berger 1993 country flag SUI 42 01:07:04 00:10:30 00:00:58 00:32:26 00:01:38 00:21:32
51 Macarena Salazar 1995 country flag CHI 30 01:07:25 00:10:32 00:01:01 00:32:23 00:01:34 00:21:55
52 Kotomi Anzai 2004 country flag JPN 48 01:10:17 00:09:54 00:01:19 00:33:45 00:00:33 00:24:45
DNF Brittany Warly 1993 country flag CAN 52 DNF 00:10:32 00:01:01 00:32:58 00:01:37 00:00:00
DNF Erika Ackerlund 1996 country flag USA 1 DNF 00:09:56 00:00:53 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Anahi Alvarez Corral 2001 country flag MEX 27 DNF 00:10:51 00:00:50 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Sofia Rodriguez Moreno 2001 country flag MEX 50 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00

Technical Delegate: Paul Brandt/USA. Head Referee: Mariana Ocampo/MEX.
Competition Jury: Paul Brandt/USA, Jaime Cadaval/MEX, Gabriela Gallegos/USA.
Distances: Swim 750m (1 lap); Bike 20km (4 laps); Run 5km (2 laps)
Water temperature 31ºC. Air temperature 29ºC. Wetsuits Forbidden.