28 May, 2022

2022 World Triathlon Cup Arzachena : Elite Women

Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim
750m
T1 Bike
19.3km
T2 Run
5km
1 Sandra Dodet 1996 country flag FRA 18 01:00:31 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
2 Julie Derron 1996 country flag SUI 3 01:00:35 00:09:45 00:00:43 00:32:44 00:00:27 00:16:54
3 Luisa Baptista 1994 country flag BRA 25 01:00:36 00:09:40 00:00:44 00:32:52 00:00:23 00:16:55
4 Jeanne Lehair 1996 country flag TRI 17 01:00:46 00:09:22 00:00:40 00:33:11 00:00:24 00:17:05
5 Miriam Casillas García 1992 country flag ESP 5 01:00:52 00:09:28 00:00:42 00:33:02 00:00:21 00:17:17
6 Verena Steinhauser 1994 country flag ITA 1 01:01:00 00:09:21 00:00:42 00:33:08 00:00:21 00:17:24
7 Annika Koch 1999 country flag GER 4 01:01:04 00:09:17 00:00:38 00:33:16 00:00:25 00:17:25
8 Mathilde Gautier 1995 country flag FRA 54 01:01:12 00:09:14 00:00:41 00:33:19 00:00:27 00:17:28
9 Claire Michel 1988 country flag BEL 16 01:01:13 00:09:22 00:00:41 00:33:10 00:00:25 00:17:32
10 Julia Hauser 1994 country flag AUT 15 01:01:17 00:09:21 00:00:42 00:33:11 00:00:27 00:17:33
11 Selina Klamt 2001 country flag GER 31 01:01:19 00:09:19 00:00:41 00:33:13 00:00:25 00:17:38
12 Bianca Seregni 2000 country flag ITA 10 01:01:20 00:09:16 00:00:43 00:33:14 00:00:24 00:17:40
13 Lisa Perterer 1991 country flag AUT 11 01:01:22 00:09:43 00:00:41 00:32:49 00:00:24 00:17:43
14 Costanza Arpinelli 2000 country flag ITA 33 01:01:26 00:09:40 00:00:42 00:32:52 00:00:23 00:17:46
15 Ilaria Zane 1992 country flag ITA 30 01:01:33 00:09:20 00:00:42 00:33:11 00:00:23 00:17:54
16 Edda Hannesdottir 1994 country flag ISL 47 01:01:37 00:09:19 00:00:45 00:33:10 00:00:26 00:17:54
17 Tamara Gorman 1996 country flag USA 21 01:01:41 00:09:18 00:00:42 00:33:14 00:00:27 00:17:56
18 Jolien Vermeylen 1994 country flag BEL 41 01:01:44 00:09:17 00:00:42 00:33:16 00:00:24 00:18:02
19 Luisa Iogna-Prat 1995 country flag ITA 19 01:01:52 00:09:40 00:00:41 00:32:51 00:00:26 00:18:11
20 Sophie Alden 1998 country flag GBR 14 01:02:13 00:09:14 00:00:43 00:33:18 00:00:26 00:18:30
21 Lea Coninx 1998 country flag FRA 38 01:02:16 00:09:46 00:00:42 00:34:00 00:00:21 00:17:23
22 Estelle Perriard 1995 country flag SUI 52 01:02:19 00:09:45 00:00:42 00:32:46 00:00:27 00:18:37
23 Zsanett Bragmayer 1994 country flag HUN 2 01:02:27 00:09:13 00:00:45 00:33:17 00:00:22 00:18:48
24 Alberte Kjær Pedersen 1998 country flag DEN 12 01:02:35 00:09:37 00:00:39 00:34:11 00:00:21 00:17:44
25 Xisca Tous 1992 country flag TRI 20 01:03:10 00:09:41 00:00:41 00:34:05 00:00:23 00:18:16
26 Quinty Schoens 1999 country flag NED 27 01:03:30 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
27 Simone Ackermann 1990 country flag RSA 9 01:03:37 00:09:19 00:00:42 00:34:01 00:00:26 00:19:07
28 Hanne De Vet 1998 country flag BEL 35 01:03:42 00:09:41 00:00:44 00:33:44 00:00:25 00:19:06
29 Anja Weber 2001 country flag SUI 55 01:03:49 00:09:16 00:00:42 00:33:13 00:00:25 00:20:10
30 Solveig Løvseth 1999 country flag NOR 29 01:04:12 00:09:46 00:00:43 00:33:58 00:00:27 00:19:16
31 Shanae Williams 1998 country flag RSA 34 01:04:13 00:09:40 00:00:45 00:35:40 00:00:30 00:17:34
32 Tanja Stroschneider 1990 country flag AUT 42 01:04:15 00:09:47 00:00:43 00:33:58 00:00:28 00:19:17
33 Ivana Kuriackova 1994 country flag SVK 26 01:04:26 00:09:37 00:00:45 00:35:42 00:00:29 00:17:50
34 Sharon Spimi 1997 country flag ITA 39 01:04:46 00:09:36 00:00:42 00:34:08 00:00:26 00:19:51
35 Ellie Hoitink 2000 country flag AUS 37 01:04:54 00:09:46 00:00:42 00:35:35 00:00:24 00:18:25
36 Margareta Bicanova 2001 country flag SVK 45 01:05:01 00:09:55 00:00:45 00:35:24 00:00:30 00:18:23
37 Kaidi Kivioja 1993 country flag EST 49 01:05:22 00:09:50 00:00:41 00:35:32 00:00:27 00:18:48
38 Charlotte Mcshane 1990 country flag AUS 7 01:05:59 00:09:38 00:00:44 00:36:24 00:00:24 00:18:46
39 Brea Roderick 2002 country flag NZL 40 01:06:22 00:09:45 00:00:41 00:35:37 00:00:23 00:19:53
40 Kira Gupta-Baltazar 2002 country flag CAN 51 01:06:35 00:09:16 00:00:42 00:35:41 00:00:33 00:20:20
41 Eva Goodisson 1998 country flag NZL 44 01:07:36 00:09:51 00:00:41 00:37:08 00:00:23 00:19:30
42 Jessica Ewart-Mctigue 2001 country flag AUS 43 01:09:14 00:09:59 00:00:39 00:37:48 00:00:27 00:20:17
43 Bridget Theunissen 2001 country flag RSA 24 01:09:19 00:09:43 00:00:44 00:37:14 00:00:28 00:21:07
44 Annie Kelly 1994 country flag USA 50 01:09:44 00:09:50 00:00:46 00:39:02 00:00:24 00:19:40
DNF Ainsley Thorpe 1998 country flag NZL 6 DNF 00:09:44 00:00:41 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Carlotta Missaglia 1999 country flag ITA 22 DNF 00:09:34 00:00:38 00:37:44 00:00:19 00:00:00
DNF Petra Kurikova 1991 country flag CZE 32 DNF 00:09:38 00:00:42 00:34:10 00:00:24 00:00:00
DNF Matilda Offord 1999 country flag AUS 36 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Emma Jeffcoat 1994 country flag AUS 46 DNF 00:09:16 00:00:41 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Severine Bouchez 1994 country flag BEL 53 DNF 00:10:26 00:00:44 00:36:32 00:00:24 00:00:00
DNS Stine Dale 1998 country flag NOR 48 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00

Technical Delegate: Monica Flores/ESP.
Head Referee: Fabio Vescovo/ITA.
Competition Jury: Monica Flores/ESP, Antonio Fernandez/ESP, Ricardo Giubilei/ITA.
Distances: Swim 750m (1 lap); Bike 19.3 km (3 laps); Run 5 km (2 laps).
Water temperature: 26.7ºC. Air temperature 21.4ºC. Wetsuits not allowed.